ATP Spain F26 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Spain F26 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F26 Futures Event Details:

2012-08-27Clay
OutdoorSantander, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F26 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Roberto Carballes Baena (4) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (3) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFRoberto Carballes Baena (4) (ESP)Lucas Pouille (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (8) (ESP)6-2 3-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFJose Checa-Calvo (3) (ESP)Enrique Lopez-Perez (6) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFRoberto Carballes Baena (4) (ESP)David Souto (5) (VEN)6-1 Retired[H2H]
QFLucas Pouille (FRA)David Estruch (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Ivan Navarro (1) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (8) (ESP)Oriol Roca Batalla (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (3) (ESP)Emilio Misas-Pereda (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Enrique Lopez-Perez (6) (ESP)David Vega Hernandez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Souto (5) (VEN)Marc Garcia-Roman (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (4) (ESP)Eduard Esteve Lobato (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Estruch (ESP)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (7) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lucas Pouille (FRA)Hasier Pastor (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (1) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Borja Gutierrez-De La Maza (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (Q) (ESP)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (8) (ESP)David Perez Sanz (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (3) (ESP)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Emilio Misas-Pereda (WC) (ESP)Asis De La Maza (WC) (ESP)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32David Vega Hernandez (Q) (ESP)Sergio Martos Gornes (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Enrique Lopez-Perez (6) (ESP)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Souto (5) (VEN)Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (Q) (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Garcia-Roman (Q) (ESP)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)6-4 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (Q) (ESP)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (4) (ESP)Alejandro Gutierrez-De La Maza (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (7) (ESP)Pol Toledo Bague (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Estruch (ESP)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hasier Pastor (Q) (ESP)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lucas Pouille (FRA)Nikola Ciric (2) (YUG)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (2) (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
6-3 6-7(7) [10-5]
SFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
6-3 7-6(0)
SFIvan Arenas-Gualda (2) (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (3) (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
3-6 6-2 [12-10]
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
6-3 6-1
QFAndres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFGuillermo Gomez-Diaz (3) (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
6-1 6-0
QFIvan Arenas-Gualda (2) (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
7-5 6-2
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Asis De La Maza (WC) (ESP)
Emilio Misas-Pereda (ESP)
6-0 6-0
R16Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
Luis-Onrubia Garcia (WC) (ESP)
Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)
6-4 7-5
R16Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (4) (ESP)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Nikola Ciric (YUG)
Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
David Estruch (ESP)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (3) (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
6-7(3) 6-2 [10-4]
R16Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (2) (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Alejandro Gutierrez-De La Maza (WC) (ESP)
Borja Gutierrez-De La Maza (ESP)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marc Garcia-Roman (2) (ESP)Bruno Alvarez (BEL)6-2 6-7(2) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Pol Toledo Bague (11) (ESP)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (3) (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1David Vega Hernandez (9) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (4) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Eduard Esteve Lobato (10) (ESP)Juan Lizariturry (5) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (6) (IND)Eric Garcia Crespo (12) (ESP)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Hasier Pastor (7) (ESP)Guillem Collado-Castells (14) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Martos Gornes (8) (ESP)Francesc Montanes-Roca (13) (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Goncalo Oliveira (POR)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP)Eduardo Camba Sanz (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marc Garcia-Roman (2) (ESP)Jagoba Cuesta Alvarez (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Alvarez (BEL)Gustavo Holz (BRA)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Borja Rodriguez Manzano (3) (ESP)Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-7(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Pol Toledo Bague (11) (ESP)Javier Jover Maestre (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (4) (ESP)Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP)7-6(3) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2David Vega Hernandez (9) (ESP)Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan Lizariturry (5) (ESP)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eduard Esteve Lobato (10) (ESP)Philip Kunhen (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (6) (IND)Ramon Del Olmo Diaz (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eric Garcia Crespo (12) (ESP)Gerard Platero (ESP)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Hasier Pastor (7) (ESP)David Sidbon (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Guillem Collado-Castells (14) (ESP)Luis-Onrubia Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Martos Gornes (8) (ESP)Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Francesc Montanes-Roca (13) (ESP)Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Goncalo Oliveira (POR)Aleksei Nerushenko (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP)Juan Jose Martinez Fernandez (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Camba Sanz (ESP)Bye
Q3Marc Garcia-Roman (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Jagoba Cuesta Alvarez (ESP)Jorge Mendieta (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Alvarez (BEL)Dzianis Zhaunerchyk (BLR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Holz (BRA)Bye
Q3Borja Rodriguez Manzano (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)Pablo Blasco Torres (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Javier Jover Maestre (ESP)Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pol Toledo Bague (11) (ESP)Bye
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP)Alvaro De La Osa (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP)Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3David Vega Hernandez (9) (ESP)Bye
Q3Juan Lizariturry (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philip Kunhen (GER)Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)7-6(4) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eduard Esteve Lobato (10) (ESP)Bye
Q3Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (6) (IND)Bye
Q3Ramon Del Olmo Diaz (ESP)Marc Collado Castells (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gerard Platero (ESP)Bye
Q3Eric Garcia Crespo (12) (ESP)Bye
Q3Hasier Pastor (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3David Sidbon (FRA)David Biosca Girvent (ESP)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Luis-Onrubia Garcia (ESP)Nazeeb Shaikh (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Collado-Castells (14) (ESP)Bye
Q3Sergio Martos Gornes (8) (ESP)Bye
Q3Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)Vincent Cadona (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)Roger Perez Jane (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francesc Montanes-Roca (13) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F26 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Spain F26 Futures?