ATP Spain F26 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Spain F26 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F26 Futures Event Details:

2011-07-25Clay
OutdoorDenia, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F26 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarc Giner (ESP)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFMarc Giner (ESP)Matt Reid (4) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFCarlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)David Estruch (3) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarc Giner (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFMatt Reid (4) (AUS)Maverick Banes (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFDavid Estruch (3) (ESP)Taro Daniel (8) (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFCarlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Marc Giner (ESP)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matt Reid (4) (AUS)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Maverick Banes (AUS)Marko Mijacevic (Q) (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Taro Daniel (8) (JPN)Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16David Estruch (3) (ESP)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)Jean-Marc Werner (Q) (GER)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)Marc Garcia-Roman (Q) (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Giner (ESP)Ilya Belyaev (1) (RUS)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)Victor Gimeno Traver (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (Q) (ESP)Roger Perez Jane (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (5) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matt Reid (4) (AUS)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Gomez Mantilla (Q) (ESP)Antoine Champagne (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maverick Banes (AUS)Eduard Esteve Lobato (Q) (ESP)1-6 6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Marko Mijacevic (Q) (CRO)Jordi Samper-Montana (7) (ESP)2-6 7-6(7) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (8) (JPN)David Perez Sanz (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (WC) (ESP)Giulio Torroni (ITA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Estruch (3) (ESP)Massimo Capone (ITA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)Juan Lizariturry (6) (ESP)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jean-Marc Werner (Q) (GER)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)Claudio Fortuna (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Garcia-Roman (Q) (ESP)David Souto (2) (VEN)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)
Michael Suleau (GBR)
6-2 6-4
SFIvan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
6-3 6-2
SFGuillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)
Michael Suleau (GBR)
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)
4-6 7-6(3) [15-13]
QFIvan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFGerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)
Tomas Willis (AUS)
6-0 3-6 [10-5]
QFGuillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)
Michael Suleau (GBR)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Marc Vargas (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFCarlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)
Massimo Capone (ITA)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
David Perez Sanz (WC) (ESP)
Javier Serer Gutierrez (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
Nika Dolidze (WC) (GEO)
Roger Perez Jane (ESP)
6-3 7-5
R16Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Philipp Aleksanyan (WC) (RUS)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)
Tomas Willis (AUS)
Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)
Carlos Rosique Alvarez (ESP)
4-6 6-2 [11-9]
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Marc Vargas (ESP)
Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
6-4 6-2
R16Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)
Michael Suleau (GBR)
Alexey Golovachev (3) (RUS)
Marko Mijacevic (CRO)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Massimo Capone (ITA)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)
David Canudas-Fernandez (2) (ESP)
Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Roger Perez Jane (ESP)Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)6-0 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Marc Garcia-Roman (2) (ESP)Alexey Nesterov (14) (KAZ)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marko Mijacevic (CRO)Julian Busch (15) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jean-Marc Werner (12) (GER)Guillem Collado-Castells (4) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Esparcia Omedas (16) (ESP)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (5) (ESP)5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (6) (ESP)Marc Vargas (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Gomez Mantilla (7) (ESP)Michael Suleau (GBR)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eduard Esteve Lobato (13) (ESP)Kirill Dmitriev (8) (RUS)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)Ivan Gakhov (RUS)6-3 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Roger Perez Jane (ESP)Antonio Garcia Sanchez (10) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marc Garcia-Roman (2) (ESP)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Nesterov (14) (KAZ)Claudio Rivera (SWE)1-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marko Mijacevic (CRO)Tomas Willis (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julian Busch (15) (ARG)Alvaro Cintas Canto (WC) (ESP)2-6 6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Guillem Collado-Castells (4) (ESP)Jose Aguilar Tatay (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Marc Werner (12) (GER)David Biosca Girvent (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (5) (ESP)Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Esparcia Omedas (16) (ESP)Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (6) (ESP)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marc Vargas (ESP)Carlos Rosique Alvarez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Gomez Mantilla (7) (ESP)Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Michael Suleau (GBR)Nika Dolidze (GEO)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kirill Dmitriev (8) (RUS)Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eduard Esteve Lobato (13) (ESP)Fernando Gabriel Areas Nunez (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)Marco Neubau (A) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Gakhov (RUS)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roger Perez Jane (ESP)John Rambotas (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Garcia Sanchez (10) (ESP)Dmitry Popko (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Garcia-Roman (2) (ESP)Pablo Blasco Torres (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)Ho Hin Pak (HKG)6-2 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Claudio Rivera (SWE)Konstantin Zhukov (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexey Nesterov (14) (KAZ)Javier Serer Gutierrez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Willis (AUS)Stepan Khotulev (3) (RUS)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marko Mijacevic (CRO)Philip Kunhen (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Cintas Canto (WC) (ESP)Gleb Tarasov (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julian Busch (15) (ARG)Hei Yin Andrew Li (HKG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Collado-Castells (4) (ESP)Pak Long Yeung (HKG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jose Aguilar Tatay (WC) (ESP)Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Biosca Girvent (ESP)Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Marc Werner (12) (GER)Marc Dolcet (ESP)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (5) (ESP)Matt Roso (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP)Nik Bronmans (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP)Ryoma Sloane (NZL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Esparcia Omedas (16) (ESP)Eduardo Pequerul (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (6) (ESP)Chak Pong Marco Lam (HKG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Plamen Avuski (BUL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Vargas (ESP)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Rosique Alvarez (WC) (ESP)Denny Stanojevic (11) (SWE)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Gomez Mantilla (7) (ESP)Alexey Golovachev (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP)Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nika Dolidze (GEO)Anton Andersson (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Suleau (GBR)Lorenzo De Rosa (9) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kirill Dmitriev (8) (RUS)Diego Alberto Maronna (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)Rowan Isaaks (GBR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Gabriel Areas Nunez (ARG)Juan Carlos Suria (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Eduard Esteve Lobato (13) (ESP)Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F26 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Spain F26 Futures?