ATP Spain F26 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Spain F26 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F26 Futures Event Details:

2005-09-26Hard
OutdoorMartos, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F26 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcel Granollers (1) (ESP)Steven Korteling (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFMarcel Granollers (1) (ESP)Igor Sijsling (LL) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFSteven Korteling (NED)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (2) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarcel Granollers (1) (ESP)Jesse Huta Galung (NED)6-7(7) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFIgor Sijsling (LL) (NED)David Marrero (4) (ESP)7-5 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
QFSteven Korteling (NED)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFFrancisco Fogues-Domenech (2) (ESP)Marco Pedrini (5) (ITA)7-6(5) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcel Granollers (1) (ESP)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jesse Huta Galung (NED)Amit Inbar (LL) (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Marrero (4) (ESP)Antal Van Der Duim (Q) (NED)6-7(7) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Igor Sijsling (LL) (NED)James Ward (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Steven Korteling (NED)Michal Przysiezny (8) (POL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)Jasper Smit (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marco Pedrini (5) (ITA)Gordan Peranec (Q) (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Francisco Fogues-Domenech (2) (ESP)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (1) (ESP)Richard Brooks (Q) (GBR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)Andrea Arnaboldi (Q) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jesse Huta Galung (NED)Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Amit Inbar (LL) (ISR)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Marrero (4) (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (Q) (NED)Michel Koning (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32James Ward (WC) (GBR)Antonio Marquez-Contreras (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (LL) (NED)Nick Van Der Meer (NED)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Michal Przysiezny (8) (POL)Andis Juska (LAT)0-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Steven Korteling (NED)Eric Scherer (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jasper Smit (NED)Albert Ramos (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (3) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marco Pedrini (5) (ITA)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gordan Peranec (Q) (CRO)Giuseppe Menga (ITA)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Francisco-Javier De La Torre-Sanchez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Francisco Fogues-Domenech (2) (ESP)Sergio Perez-Perez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMichel Koning (2) (NED)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
6-1 7-5
SFOscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Ruben Alcantara-Delgado (Q) (ESP)
Antonio Marquez-Contreras (ESP)
6-2 6-4
SFMichel Koning (2) (NED)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
6-3 7-5
QFRuben Alcantara-Delgado (Q) (ESP)
Antonio Marquez-Contreras (ESP)
Richard Brooks (WC) (GBR)
Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
6-4 6-4
QFOscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
David Marrero (3) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-0 6-2
QFMarcel Granollers (ESP)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Gordan Peranec (4) (CRO)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFMichel Koning (2) (NED)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Eric Scherer (GER)
6-3 6-3
R16Ruben Alcantara-Delgado (Q) (ESP)
Antonio Marquez-Contreras (ESP)
Giuseppe Menga (1) (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
WO
R16Richard Brooks (WC) (GBR)
Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Julio Martinez-Gutierrez (WC) (ESP)
James Ward (GBR)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16David Marrero (3) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Amit Inbar (ISR)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
6-1 6-3
R16Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Frederico Marques (POR)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
WO
R16Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Gordan Peranec (4) (CRO)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Temur Tsvinaria (WC) (RUS)
Stefano Vukov (CRO)
5-7 6-4 7-5
R16Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Eric Scherer (GER)
Lior Barbash (Q) (ISR)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Michel Koning (2) (NED)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
6-3 3-6 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gordan Peranec (1) (CRO)Stefano Vukov (13) (CRO)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Albert Ramos (12) (ESP)Igor Sijsling (2) (NED)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (3) (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (9) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Richard Brooks (10) (GBR)Amit Inbar (4) (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Perez-Perez (5) (ESP)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (15) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Arnaboldi (6) (ITA)Artur Romanowski (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (16) (ESP)Frederico Marques (7) (POR)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Antal Van Der Duim (8) (NED)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (11) (ESP)6-2 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gordan Peranec (1) (CRO)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Vukov (13) (CRO)Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Igor Sijsling (2) (NED)Julio Martinez-Gutierrez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Albert Ramos (12) (ESP)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (3) (ESP)Ruben Alcantara-Delgado (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Clar-Rossello (9) (ESP)Luis Salas (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Amit Inbar (4) (ISR)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Richard Brooks (10) (GBR)Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Perez-Perez (5) (ESP)Temur Tsvinaria (RUS)6-2 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Agustin Boje-Ordonez (15) (ESP)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Arnaboldi (6) (ITA)Lior Barbash (ISR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Artur Romanowski (POL)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (14) (ESP)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frederico Marques (7) (POR)Ruben De La Rosa-Lopez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (16) (ESP)Mark Riddell (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antal Van Der Duim (8) (NED)Bruno Argudo-Toro (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (11) (ESP)Juan Galiano (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gordan Peranec (1) (CRO)Bye
Q3Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Manuel Lopez-Basterrechea (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (ESP)Bye
Q3Stefano Vukov (13) (CRO)Bye
Q3Igor Sijsling (2) (NED)Bye
Q3Julio Martinez-Gutierrez (ESP)Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)Bye
Q3Albert Ramos (12) (ESP)Bye
Q3Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Ruben Alcantara-Delgado (ESP)Aleksey Malajko (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luis Salas (ESP)Bye
Q3Pedro Clar-Rossello (9) (ESP)Bye
Q3Amit Inbar (4) (ISR)Bye
Q3Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)Tom Sampson (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP)Bye
Q3Richard Brooks (10) (GBR)Bye
Q3Sergio Perez-Perez (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Temur Tsvinaria (RUS)Adelchi Virgili (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)Bye
Q3Agustin Boje-Ordonez (15) (ESP)Bye
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Lior Barbash (ISR)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Artur Romanowski (POL)Bye
Q3Jorge Hernando-Ruano (14) (ESP)Bye
Q3Frederico Marques (7) (POR)Bye
Q3Ruben De La Rosa-Lopez (ESP)Angel Aranda-Paniagua (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mark Riddell (USA)Bye
Q3Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (16) (ESP)Bye
Q3Antal Van Der Duim (8) (NED)Bye
Q3Bruno Argudo-Toro (ESP)Sergi Serret-Ibanez (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan Galiano (ESP)Bye
Q3Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (11) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F26 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Spain F26 Futures?