ATP Spain F25 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Spain F25 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F25 Futures Event Details:

2012-08-20Hard
OutdoorOurense, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F25 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Perez Sanz (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Erik Crepaldi (7) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFDavid Perez Sanz (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (6) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFErik Crepaldi (7) (ITA)Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Denis Yevseyev (8) (KAZ)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (6) (ESP)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFDavid Perez Sanz (ESP)Joshua Milton (2) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Henrique Sousa (Q) (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Erik Crepaldi (7) (ITA)Frederico Ferreira Silva (Q) (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Guillem Collado-Castells (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Denis Yevseyev (8) (KAZ)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (6) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)David Souto (3) (VEN)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16David Perez Sanz (ESP)David Vega Hernandez (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Joshua Milton (2) (GBR)Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (Q) (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)James Marsalek (GBR)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Henrique Sousa (Q) (POR)Antonio Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (Q) (POR)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Erik Crepaldi (7) (ITA)Joao Domingues (Q) (POR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Ricardo Rodriguez (4) (VEN)6-2 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Guillem Collado-Castells (Q) (ESP)David De Leon Elias (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denis Yevseyev (8) (KAZ)Matthieu Roy (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (6) (ESP)Pablo Mosquera-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Souto (3) (VEN)Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Vega Hernandez (Q) (ESP)Antoine Escoffier (5) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (ESP)Bastien Favier (LL) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (Q) (IND)Pol Toledo Bague (Q) (ESP)6-7(5) 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joshua Milton (2) (GBR)Cristian Gonzalez Mendez (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRicardo Ojeda Lara (3) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Erik Crepaldi (2) (ITA)
James Marsalek (GBR)
7-6(3) 7-6(7)
SFRicardo Ojeda Lara (3) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFErik Crepaldi (2) (ITA)
James Marsalek (GBR)
Alexander Rumyantsev (4) (RUS)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
6-3 6-0
QFIvan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Filipp Naumov (RUS)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
6-1 6-4
QFRicardo Ojeda Lara (3) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
4-6 6-3 [10-3]
QFAlexander Rumyantsev (4) (RUS)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Marc Collado Castells (ESP)
Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)
7-5 6-3
QFErik Crepaldi (2) (ITA)
James Marsalek (GBR)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
6-0 6-1
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Cristian Gonzalez Mendez (WC) (ESP)
Pablo Mosquera-Perez (ESP)
6-0 6-2
R16Filipp Naumov (RUS)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Casal-Arantes (WC) (ESP)
Roberto Rodriguez-Vazquez (MEX)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Ricardo Ojeda Lara (3) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
6-4 7-5
R16Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Nazeeb Shaikh (IND)
6-3 6-3
R16Marc Collado Castells (ESP)
Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)
Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
WO
R16Alexander Rumyantsev (4) (RUS)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP)
Ryoma Sloane (NZL)
6-2 6-3
R16Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
David De Leon Elias (WC) (ESP)
Pedro Ecenarro Del Rio (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Erik Crepaldi (2) (ITA)
James Marsalek (GBR)
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Bastien Favier (FRA)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Borja Rodriguez Manzano (1WC) (ESP)Bruno Alvarez (BEL)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Joao Domingues (2) (POR)Daniel Casablancas (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (3) (IND)Aleksei Nerushenko (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Henrique Sousa (POR)Marc Collado Castells (ESP)6-7(4) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1David Vega Hernandez (5) (ESP)Javier Jover Maestre (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Frederico Ferreira Silva (10) (POR)Bastien Favier (6) (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Guillem Collado-Castells (11) (ESP)Ivan Martinez Montoro (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Pol Toledo Bague (8) (ESP)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (9) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Borja Rodriguez Manzano (1WC) (ESP)Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Alvarez (BEL)Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)6-7(7) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joao Domingues (2) (POR)David Jorda Sanchis (WC) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Casablancas (ESP)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (3) (IND)Bruno Pedrosa (POR)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Aleksei Nerushenko (ESP)Alejandro Comesana Bermejo (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Henrique Sousa (POR)Hasier Pastor (4) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marc Collado Castells (ESP)Diogo Lourenco (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Vega Hernandez (5) (ESP)Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Javier Jover Maestre (ESP)Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bastien Favier (6) (FRA)Goncalo Oliveira (POR)4-6 7-6(10) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Frederico Ferreira Silva (10) (POR)Skander Mansouri (TUN)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Martinez Montoro (ESP)Mark Fynn (7) (ZIM)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guillem Collado-Castells (11) (ESP)Artur Completo (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pol Toledo Bague (8) (ESP)Pedro Ecenarro Del Rio (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jose Anton Salazar Martin (9) (ESP)Filipp Naumov (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Borja Rodriguez Manzano (1WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP)Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)Manuel Rodriguez Ruiz (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Alvarez (BEL)Bye
Q3Joao Domingues (2) (POR)Bye
Q3David Jorda Sanchis (WC) (ESP)Alex Valeriano (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Casablancas (ESP)Alvaro De La Osa (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)Bye
Q3Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (3) (IND)Bye
Q3Bruno Pedrosa (POR)Jesus Rodriguez (VEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aleksei Nerushenko (ESP)Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Comesana Bermejo (ESP)Bye
Q3Hasier Pastor (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Henrique Sousa (POR)Ryoma Sloane (NZL)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Diogo Lourenco (POR)Nazeeb Shaikh (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Collado Castells (ESP)Bye
Q3David Vega Hernandez (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP)Anton Uribe Chavert (WC) (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Javier Jover Maestre (ESP)Kilian Geiss (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)Bye
Q3Bastien Favier (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Goncalo Oliveira (POR)Ivan Gakhov (RUS)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Skander Mansouri (TUN)Manuel Luis Lamelas (WC) (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Frederico Ferreira Silva (10) (POR)Bye
Q3Mark Fynn (7) (ZIM)Bye
Q3Ivan Martinez Montoro (ESP)Roger Perez Jane (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Artur Completo (POR)Jose Luis Gonzalez Del Rio (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Collado-Castells (11) (ESP)Bye
Q3Pol Toledo Bague (8) (ESP)Bye
Q3Pedro Ecenarro Del Rio (ESP)Guillermo Gonzalez Ananin (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Filipp Naumov (RUS)Angel Quiros De Lariera (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose Anton Salazar Martin (9) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F25 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Spain F25 Futures?