ATP Spain F25 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Spain F25 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F25 Futures Event Details:

2004-09-27Hard
OutdoorMartos, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F25 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcel Granollers (ESP)Tony Holzinger (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarcel Granollers (ESP)Marco Mirnegg (7) (AUT)6-4 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFTony Holzinger (Q) (GER)Denis Gremelmayr (GER)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarcel Granollers (ESP)Todor Enev (1) (BUL)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarco Mirnegg (7) (AUT)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (4) (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFTony Holzinger (Q) (GER)Adrian Cruciat (6) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFDenis Gremelmayr (GER)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Todor Enev (1) (BUL)Dekel Valtzer (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcel Granollers (ESP)Marko Neunteibl (5) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (4) (ESP)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)6-7(8) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marco Mirnegg (7) (AUT)Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (6) (ROU)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tony Holzinger (Q) (GER)Arnau Brugues-Davi (Q) (ESP)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)7-6(7) 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Denis Gremelmayr (GER)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (2Q) (ESP)6-7(4) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Todor Enev (1) (BUL)Morgan Phillips (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dekel Valtzer (ISR)Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)7-6(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (ESP)Sergei Bubka (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marko Neunteibl (5) (AUT)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (4) (ESP)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)Richard Brooks (Q) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marco Mirnegg (7) (AUT)Tobias Clemens (Q) (GER)5-7 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (6) (ROU)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)7-5 6-7(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Arnau Brugues-Davi (Q) (ESP)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (LL) (ESP)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Tony Holzinger (Q) (GER)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (3) (ESP)6-7(7) 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (WC) (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Denis Gremelmayr (GER)Bernard Parun (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (2Q) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMiquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)
Todor Enev (BUL)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFMiquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Denis Gremelmayr (4) (GER)
Bernard Parun (GER)
WO
SFAdrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)
Todor Enev (BUL)
Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFMiquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (1) (ESP)
Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)
6-0 6-1
QFDenis Gremelmayr (4) (GER)
Bernard Parun (GER)
Richard Brooks (GBR)
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFFrank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Esteban Carril-Caso (3) (ESP)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
2-1 Retired
QFAdrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)
Todor Enev (BUL)
Christian Banzer (GER)
Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Roberto Menendez Ferre (1) (ESP)
Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)
Bye
R16Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)
David Serrano-Gamez (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Denis Gremelmayr (4) (GER)
Bernard Parun (GER)
Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
4-6 7-5 6-4
R16Richard Brooks (GBR)
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)
Kevin Garlington (USA)
Federico Levi (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
7-6(4) 7-6(2)
R16Esteban Carril-Caso (3) (ESP)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
Julio-Victor Casarotti (BRA)
Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Christian Banzer (GER)
Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)
Omer Abramovich (ISR)
Dori Sadovnik (ISR)
7-5 6-4
R16Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)
Todor Enev (BUL)
Joseph Schmulian (USA)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (1) (ESP)Joseph Schmulian (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tobias Clemens (14) (GER)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (2) (ESP)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (3) (ESP)Eric Vieweger (GER)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Arnau Brugues-Davi (9) (ESP)Christian Banzer (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sergei Bubka (12) (UKR)David Diaz-Ventura (5) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Richard Brooks (GBR)Omer Abramovich (6) (ISR)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Morgan Phillips (7) (GBR)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tony Holzinger (8) (GER)David Serrano-Gamez (10) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (1) (ESP)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Schmulian (USA)James Ward (GBR)5-7 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Ruben Merchan-Huecas (2) (ESP)Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Clemens (14) (GER)Antonio Garcia-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (3) (ESP)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eric Vieweger (GER)Julio-Victor Casarotti (13) (BRA)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Christian Banzer (WC) (GER)Dori Sadovnik (4) (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Arnau Brugues-Davi (9) (ESP)Federico Levi (ARG)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2David Diaz-Ventura (5) (ESP)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sergei Bubka (12) (UKR)Francisco-Javier De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Omer Abramovich (6) (ISR)Alexander Hutchings (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Richard Brooks (GBR)Pablo Andujar (11) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Morgan Phillips (7) (GBR)Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (15) (ESP)6-4 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Tony Holzinger (8) (GER)Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Serrano-Gamez (10) (ESP)Badr Bouarich (MAR)6-7(4) 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)Bye
Q3James Ward (GBR)Bye
Q3Joseph Schmulian (USA)Bye
Q3Ruben Merchan-Huecas (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)Bye
Q3Antonio Garcia-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Tobias Clemens (14) (GER)Bye
Q3Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Bye
Q3Eric Vieweger (GER)Bye
Q3Julio-Victor Casarotti (13) (BRA)Bye
Q3Dori Sadovnik (4) (ISR)Bye
Q3Christian Banzer (WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Federico Levi (ARG)Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arnau Brugues-Davi (9) (ESP)Bye
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)Bye
Q3Francisco-Javier De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)Kevin Garlington (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergei Bubka (12) (UKR)Bye
Q3Omer Abramovich (6) (ISR)Bye
Q3Alexander Hutchings (GBR)Bye
Q3Richard Brooks (GBR)Jose-Enrique De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Andujar (11) (ESP)Bye
Q3Morgan Phillips (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP)Bye
Q3Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Angel Aranda-Paniagua (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Barberan-Miquel (15) (ESP)Bye
Q3Tony Holzinger (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)Bye
Q3Badr Bouarich (MAR)Bruno Argudo-Toro (ESP)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3David Serrano-Gamez (10) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F25 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Spain F25 Futures?