ATP Spain F24 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Spain F24 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F24 Futures Event Details:

2010-07-05Hard
OutdoorBakio, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F24 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFabrice Martin (3) (FRA)Amir Weintraub (2Q) (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFFabrice Martin (3) (FRA)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (8) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFAmir Weintraub (2Q) (ISR)Rudy Coco (7) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFAbraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (8) (ESP)Erik Crepaldi (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-0 [H2H]
QFFabrice Martin (3) (FRA)Alexis Musialek (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFRudy Coco (7) (FRA)Claudio Grassi (4) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFAmir Weintraub (2Q) (ISR)Richard Waite (GER)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Erik Crepaldi (Q) (ITA)Daniel Smethurst (1) (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (8) (ESP)Sebastian Serrano (COL)6-7(6) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Fabrice Martin (3) (FRA)Martin Trueva (POR)6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexis Musialek (Q) (FRA)Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (6) (BUL)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rudy Coco (7) (FRA)Arnau Dachs (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Claudio Grassi (4) (ITA)Leon Frost (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Richard Waite (GER)Miliaan Niesten (5) (NED)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Amir Weintraub (2Q) (ISR)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (1) (GBR)Simon Cauvard (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Erik Crepaldi (Q) (ITA)Tal Eros (ISR)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Sebastian Serrano (COL)Markel Lorono Bilbao (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (8) (ESP)David Thurner (GER)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Fabrice Martin (3) (FRA)Enrique Lopez-Perez (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Trueva (POR)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (WC) (ESP)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexis Musialek (Q) (FRA)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)6-7(2) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (6) (BUL)Mark Vervoort (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rudy Coco (7) (FRA)Inaki Belloso Ausin (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Arnau Dachs (Q) (ESP)Marko Danis (SVK)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Leon Frost (AUS)Egor Kovalev (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Claudio Grassi (4) (ITA)Alexis Heugas (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Miliaan Niesten (5) (NED)Francesc Montanes-Roca (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Richard Waite (GER)Matthias Wolf (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Amir Weintraub (2Q) (ISR)Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (WC) (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexis Heugas (FRA)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (1) (ESP)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
7-5 4-6 [10-4]
SFAbraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (1) (ESP)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
6-2 6-7(8) [15-13]
SFAlexis Heugas (FRA)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Marko Danis (SVK)
Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
6-4 6-3
QFAbraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (1) (ESP)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (WC) (ESP)
Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)
6-4 6-3
QFIvan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Erik Crepaldi (4) (ITA)
Sebastian Serrano (COL)
7-5 7-6(3)
QFMarko Danis (SVK)
Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
Martin Trueva (3) (POR)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
7-6(4) 3-6 [10-6]
QFAlexis Heugas (FRA)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (2) (ESP)
Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)
6-2 6-2
R16Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (1) (ESP)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Bye
R16Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (WC) (ESP)
Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)
Inaki Belloso Ausin (ESP)
Paul Brown (GBR)
6-3 6-3
R16Erik Crepaldi (4) (ITA)
Sebastian Serrano (COL)
Simon Cauvard (FRA)
Rudy Coco (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Tal Eros (ISR)
Ram Tepper (ISR)
6-7(4) 6-3 [10-4]
R16Marko Danis (SVK)
Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Matthias Wolf (ITA)
3-6 6-1 [10-8]
R16Martin Trueva (3) (POR)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Bye
R16Alexis Heugas (FRA)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Markel Lorono Bilbao (WC) (ESP)
Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (2) (ESP)
Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Amir Weintraub (1WC) (ISR)Loic Ducourau (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alexis Musialek (2) (FRA)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexis Heugas (FRA)Ram Tepper (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Enrique Lopez-Perez (4) (ESP)Alejandro Garcia Ferrero (13) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Matthias Wolf (5) (ITA)Gerard Gallego-Bertran (11) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Erik Crepaldi (6) (ITA)Antoine Escoffier (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Arnau Dachs (12) (ESP)Francesc Montanes-Roca (7) (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Simon Cauvard (9) (FRA)Paul Brown (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Amir Weintraub (1WC) (ISR)Alex Domenech-Menacho (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Loic Ducourau (FRA)Endika Sanchez-Celada (ESP)6-0 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Alexis Musialek (2) (FRA)Inigo Santos Alvarez De Mo (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)Carles Girbal (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alexis Heugas (FRA)David Diaz-Ventura (3) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ram Tepper (ISR)Gonzalo Arroyo (ESP)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Enrique Lopez-Perez (4) (ESP)Inigo Santos-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Garcia Ferrero (13) (ESP)Eduardo Segura Mandarino (ESP)7-5 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Matthias Wolf (5) (ITA)Sergio Sanchez Moruno (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gerard Gallego-Bertran (11) (ESP)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Erik Crepaldi (6) (ITA)Borja Perez Aguirrezabal (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Escoffier (WC) (FRA)Marc Garcia-Roman (10) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Francesc Montanes-Roca (7) (ESP)Jorge Mendieta (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Arnau Dachs (12) (ESP)Luis Escudero-Soler (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Paul Brown (GBR)Josue Candelas (8) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Simon Cauvard (9) (FRA)Pablo-Manuel Montoro-Gimenez (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F24 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Spain F24 Futures?