ATP Spain F24 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Spain F24 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F24 Futures Event Details:

2003-09-22Hard
OutdoorMadrid, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F24 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTodor Enev (3) (BUL)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFJavier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (WC) (ESP)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFTodor Enev (3) (BUL)Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFJavier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)6-1 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (WC) (ESP)Alessandro Da Col (Q) (ITA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
QFTodor Enev (3) (BUL)Santiago Ventura (6) (ESP)7-6(12) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (7) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Valentin Sanon (5) (CIV)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Da Col (Q) (ITA)Arnaud Segodo (4) (BEN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (WC) (ESP)Adrian Cruciat (8) (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Santiago Ventura (6) (ESP)Esteban Carril-Caso (Q) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Todor Enev (3) (BUL)Jose Checa-Calvo (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (7) (ESP)Federico Torresi (ITA)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)David Marrero (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)Frederico Gil (Q) (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Helder Lopes (POR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Valentin Sanon (5) (CIV)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (SE) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Segodo (4) (BEN)Marcel Felder (URU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Da Col (Q) (ITA)Jose-Enrique De La Torre-Sanchez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (WC) (ESP)Jesus Martinez-Mozo (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (8) (ROU)Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)7-6(5) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Santiago Ventura (6) (ESP)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (SE) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Esteban Carril-Caso (Q) (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (Q) (ESP)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Todor Enev (3) (BUL)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (7) (ESP)Martin Vilarrubi (Q) (URU)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Federico Torresi (ITA)Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (WC) (ESP)7-6(5) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32David Marrero (ESP)Marcio Carlsson (LL) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)Mustafa Ghouse (Q) (IND)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEsteban Carril-Caso (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Eduardo Bohrer (4) (BRA)
Marcio Carlsson (BRA)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFEduardo Bohrer (4) (BRA)
Marcio Carlsson (BRA)
Flavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
WO
SFEsteban Carril-Caso (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Richard Brooks (GBR)
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)
WO
QFFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFEduardo Bohrer (4) (BRA)
Marcio Carlsson (BRA)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFRichard Brooks (GBR)
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)
Mustafa Ghouse (3) (IND)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
WO
QFEsteban Carril-Caso (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
R16Flavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Frederico Gil (POR)
Helder Lopes (POR)
6-3 6-2
R16David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (WC) (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
6-3 2-6 6-1
R16Eduardo Bohrer (4) (BRA)
Marcio Carlsson (BRA)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
Jing-Yi Li (CHN)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
6-4 6-4
R16Richard Brooks (GBR)
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)
David De Miguel-Lapiedra (WC) (ESP)
Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Mustafa Ghouse (3) (IND)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
7-6(3) 4-6 6-4
R16Marcel Felder (URU)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-7(3) 6-2 6-2
R16Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
6-3 6-7(10) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (9) (ESP)Marcio Carlsson (1) (BRA)7-6(3) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alessandro Da Col (2) (ITA)Carlos Poch-Gradin (10) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Esteban Carril-Caso (3) (ESP)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Frederico Gil (POR)Dekel Valtzer (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)Boy Wijnmalen (5) (NED)5-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1Mustafa Ghouse (6) (IND)Theodoros Angelinos (15) (GRE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jose Checa-Calvo (14) (ESP)Naoki Arimoto (7) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Martin Vilarrubi (8) (URU)David Luque-Velasco (13) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcio Carlsson (1) (BRA)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (9) (ESP)Ishay Hadash (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Da Col (2) (ITA)Richard Brooks (GBR)7-6(6) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Poch-Gradin (10) (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Esteban Carril-Caso (3) (ESP)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Pablo Garcia-Gordillo (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Frederico Gil (POR)Leonardo Tavares (4) (POR)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dekel Valtzer (ISR)Christopher Koderisch (12) (GER)3-6 6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Boy Wijnmalen (5) (NED)Gustavo Gomez (ARG)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)Andis Juska (16) (LAT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mustafa Ghouse (6) (IND)Javier Encina-Soriano (ESP)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Theodoros Angelinos (15) (GRE)Albano Galan-Alonso (ESP)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Naoki Arimoto (7) (JPN)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jose Checa-Calvo (14) (ESP)Sascha Kloer (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Martin Vilarrubi (8) (URU)Jason London (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Luque-Velasco (13) (ESP)David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcio Carlsson (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Alejandro Carriedo-Torrego (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ishay Hadash (ISR)Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (ESP)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (9) (ESP)Daniel Garcia-Gordillo (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Da Col (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Richard Brooks (GBR)Daniel Garcia-Mesa (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Poch-Gradin (10) (ESP)Manuel Bolanos-Salvador (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Esteban Carril-Caso (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Kirill Zavodov (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Garcia-Gordillo (ESP)Juan-Jose Hamdan (MEX)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)David Villanueva-Perez (11) (ESP)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Tavares (4) (POR)Bye
Q3Frederico Gil (POR)Nicolas Delgado De Robles (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dekel Valtzer (ISR)Marcos Verdasco-Crespo (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Koderisch (12) (GER)Jing-Yi Li (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Boy Wijnmalen (5) (NED)Bye
Q3Gustavo Gomez (ARG)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)Yu Wang (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andis Juska (16) (LAT)Nazim Larbi (ALG)7-6(2) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mustafa Ghouse (6) (IND)Sebastian Schluter (GER)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Javier Encina-Soriano (ESP)Carlos Garcia-De Andoain (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Albano Galan-Alonso (ESP)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Theodoros Angelinos (15) (GRE)Daniel Bermeo (ECU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Naoki Arimoto (7) (JPN)Andre Moreira (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)David Robles-Torralba (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sascha Kloer (GER)Alvaro Benitez-Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose Checa-Calvo (14) (ESP)Alex Brull-Blanco (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Vilarrubi (8) (URU)Mariano Petetgrosso (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jason London (AUS)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)Iram Peled (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Luque-Velasco (13) (ESP)Andre Santos (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F24 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Spain F24 Futures?