ATP Spain F22 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Spain F22 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F22 Futures Event Details:

2018-08-06Hard
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F22 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMick Lescure (4) (FRA)David Perez Sanz (2WC) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
SFMick Lescure (4) (FRA)Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFDavid Perez Sanz (2WC) (ESP)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (3) (ESP)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFDavid Perez Sanz (2WC) (ESP)Diego Hidalgo (7) (ECU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAndres Artunedo Martinavarr (3) (ESP)Federico Zeballos (5WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMick Lescure (4) (FRA)Evan Hoyt (6) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFOriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Samuel Shropshire (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Federico Zeballos (5WC) ()Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (q) (ESP)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (3) (ESP)Romain Bauvy (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16David Perez Sanz (2WC) (ESP)Paul Cayre (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Mick Lescure (4) (FRA)Sebastian Baez (ARG)7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Diego Hidalgo (7) (ECU)Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Evan Hoyt (6) (GBR)Jordi Munoz-Abreu (q) ()3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Samuel Shropshire (USA)Darko Jandric (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Romain Bauvy (FRA)Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP)6-2 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Diego Hidalgo (7) (ECU)Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (q) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)Quentin Gueydan (LL) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Darko Jandric (SRB)Felipe Martinez Sarrasague (8WC) (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)Blas Ruiz Romero (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Evan Hoyt (6) (GBR)Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (2WC) (ESP)Dennis Uspensky (q) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Paul Cayre (FRA)Enrique LUQUE Rico (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jordi Munoz-Abreu (q) ()Boris Arias (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sebastian Baez (ARG)Ferran Calvo Eman (q) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mick Lescure (4) (FRA)Leo Bresson (q) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Samuel Shropshire (USA)Joel Cannell (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Federico Zeballos (5WC) ()Andres Fernandez Canovas (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Paul Valsecchi (q) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (3) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (q) (ESP)Hugo Largo (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
Mick Lescure (FRA)
Evan Hoyt (GBR)
Darko Jandric (SRB)
6-7(3) 6-4 10-6
SFEvan Hoyt (GBR)
Darko Jandric (SRB)
Boris Arias ()
Federico Zeballos ()
7-6(2) 6-1
SFAndres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
Mick Lescure (FRA)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Samuel Shropshire (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFBoris Arias ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Romain Bauvy (FRA)
Paul Cayre (FRA)
6-3 7-6(2)
QFAndres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
Mick Lescure (FRA)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu ()
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFDiego Hidalgo (ECU)
Samuel Shropshire (USA)
Leo Bresson (FRA)
Quentin Gueydan (FRA)
6-7(2) 6-1 10-7
QFEvan Hoyt (GBR)
Darko Jandric (SRB)
Carlos GARCIA Vazquez (ESP)
Eduardo Villar (ESP)
6-1 6-0
R16Jordi Munoz-Abreu ()
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)
Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)
w/o
R16Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Samuel Shropshire (USA)
Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)
davide Pozzi (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Leo Bresson (FRA)
Quentin Gueydan (FRA)
Sebastian Baez (ARG)
Felipe Martinez Sarrasague (ARG)
6-4 7-5
R16Carlos GARCIA Vazquez (ESP)
Eduardo Villar (ESP)
Jose-Luis Fernandez-Torrico (ESP)
Blas Ruiz Romero ()
6-3 6-4
R16Evan Hoyt (GBR)
Darko Jandric (SRB)
Angel Guerrero Melgar ()
Bruno PUJOL Navarro (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Romain Bauvy (FRA)
Paul Cayre (FRA)
Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)
Paul Valsecchi (FRA)
3-6 6-1 10-2
R16Boris Arias ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Jose Maria Martin De Oliva Carr (ESP)
Pedro VIVES Marcos (ESP)
6-3 7-5
R16Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
Mick Lescure (FRA)
Alejandro Artunedo (ESP)
Enrique LUQUE Rico (ESP)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Boris Arias (q) ()Francisco Perez Bascon ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dennis Uspensky (q) (USA)Quentin Gueydan (LL) (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (q) (ESP)davide Pozzi (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ferran Calvo Eman (q) (ESP)Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Leo Bresson (q) (FRA)Angel Guerrero Melgar ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (q) (ESP)Eduardo Villar (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jordi Munoz-Abreu (q) ()Bruno PUJOL Navarro (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Paul Valsecchi (q) (FRA)Jose Maria Martin De Oliva Carr (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3davide Pozzi (ITA)Andrew Alexander Watson ()7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paul Valsecchi (q) (FRA)Axel Franck (BEL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Villar (ESP)Raul Blanco-Crespo ()6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (q) (ESP)Carlos GARCIA Vazquez (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)Gianmarco Amatiste ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leo Bresson (q) (FRA)Carles Hernandez ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jose Maria Martin De Oliva Carr (ESP)IGNACIO BENZAL Alia (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (q) (ESP)Ramy Labna (EGY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Angel Guerrero Melgar ()Marcos Navas Gallardo ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Quentin Gueydan (LL) (FRA)Anthony Popyrin (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dennis Uspensky (q) (USA)Zeki Horoz (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ferran Calvo Eman (q) (ESP)Pedro VIVES Marcos (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jordi Munoz-Abreu (q) ()Carlos Gil Molero ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bruno PUJOL Navarro (ESP)Jose-Luis Fernandez-Torrico (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francisco Perez Bascon ()Javier CASASOLAS Monllor (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]