ATP Spain F22 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Spain F22 Futures Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Spain F22 Futures Event Details:

2008-06-02Carpet
IndoorP Cruz (Tenerife) (TBC), Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F22 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)2-6 7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
SFOscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)Benedikt Dorsch (1) (DEU)6-2 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFJose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Dmitri Perevoshchikov (Q) (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFBenedikt Dorsch (1) (DEU)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (6) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFOscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)Pierre Metenier (7) (FRA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFJose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFDmitri Perevoshchikov (Q) (RUS)Javier Padilla-Jerez (WC) (ESP)6-2 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Benedikt Dorsch (1) (DEU)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (6) (ESP)Jiri Krkoska (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (4) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Pierre Metenier (7) (FRA)Antonio Martin-Velez (WC) (ESP)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)Guillermo Alcaide (3) (ESP)4-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Javier Padilla-Jerez (WC) (ESP)Bart Govaerts (Q) (BEL)3-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Dmitri Perevoshchikov (Q) (RUS)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (Q) (ESP)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Benedikt Dorsch (1) (DEU)Alexander Ward (Q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Jiri Krkoska (CZE)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)6-7(7) 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (6) (ESP)Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (Q) (ESP)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (4) (ESP)Petar Popovic (SRB)3-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)Isaac Frost (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Antonio Martin-Velez (WC) (ESP)Alin-Mihai Constantin (Q) (ROU)6-3 2-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Pierre Metenier (7) (FRA)Santiago Penades-Sanz (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)Ludovic Walter (5) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)Ignacio Arroyo Cologan (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Guillermo Alcaide (3) (ESP)Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Javier Padilla-Jerez (WC) (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (8) (ESP)3-6 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Bart Govaerts (Q) (BEL)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)6-7(4) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Dmitri Perevoshchikov (Q) (RUS)Stefan Perez-Senent (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (Q) (ESP)Alexey Iremashvili (LL) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAgustin Boje-Ordonez (2) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFSantiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (1) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
6-4 7-6(6)
SFAgustin Boje-Ordonez (2) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Guillermo Alcaide (3) (ESP)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)
WO
QFOscar Burrieza-Lopez (1) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
7-6(10) 6-3
QFSantiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Enrico Iannuzzi (4) (ITA)
Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
7-6(8) 6-3
QFGuillermo Alcaide (3) (ESP)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)
WO
QFAgustin Boje-Ordonez (2) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Bart Govaerts (BEL)
Alexander Ward ()
6-3 7-5
R16Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (1) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Alin-Mihai Constantin (ROU)
Stephen Hoh (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Gunter Grosspietsch (WC) ()
Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16Enrico Iannuzzi (4) (ITA)
Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
Arzhang Derakhshani (WC) (USA)
Balraj Sohal (GBR)
6-2 6-0
R16Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)
Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL)
6-4 6-4
R16Guillermo Alcaide (3) (ESP)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)
Alexey Iremashvili (RUS)
Egor Kovalev (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Bart Govaerts (BEL)
Alexander Ward ()
Robert Grzybek (WC) (POL)
Piotr Stefaniak (POL)
6-0 6-4
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (2) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
6-7(4) 6-0 [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Ward (1) ()Joe Hatto (LUX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (2) (ESP)Philippe Grandjean (LUX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (3) (ESP)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (4) (ESP)Mark Vervoort (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dmitri Perevoshchikov (RUS)Amador Romero-Torres (5) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Santiago Penades-Sanz (6) (ESP)Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alin-Mihai Constantin (7) (ROU)Alexey Iremashvili (9) (RUS)6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Bart Govaerts (10) (BEL)Stephen Hoh (8) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexander Ward (1) ()Gunter Grosspietsch ()6-0 5-7 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Joe Hatto (LUX)Pablo Martin-Velez (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (2) (ESP)Egor Kovalev (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Philippe Grandjean (LUX)Luis Roy (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (3) (ESP)Jaroslaw Bienkowski (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)Micha Jonathan Winkler ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (4) (ESP)Juan-Manuel Melian-Puigventos (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mark Vervoort (NLD)Balraj Sohal (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Amador Romero-Torres (5) (ESP)Piotr Stefaniak (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dmitri Perevoshchikov (RUS)Pablo Tena-Ramos (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Santiago Penades-Sanz (6) (ESP)Xavier Morera-Balcells (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)Juan Pablo De Paiz Ferrer (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alin-Mihai Constantin (7) (ROU)Barry Fagan (IRL)4-6 7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alexey Iremashvili (9) (RUS)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stephen Hoh (8) (AUS)Oleksandr Kazakov (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bart Govaerts (10) (BEL)Maurice Van Alem ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alexander Ward (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gunter Grosspietsch ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pablo Martin-Velez (ESP)Robert Grzybek (POL)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joe Hatto (LUX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Egor Kovalev (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis Roy (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Philippe Grandjean (LUX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jaroslaw Bienkowski (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)Guillermo Sahagun (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Micha Jonathan Winkler ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Melian-Puigventos (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mark Vervoort (NLD)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Balraj Sohal (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amador Romero-Torres (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Piotr Stefaniak (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dmitri Perevoshchikov (RUS)Andros Gallego-Arostegui (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pablo Tena-Ramos (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Santiago Penades-Sanz (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Xavier Morera-Balcells (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo De Paiz Ferrer (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alin-Mihai Constantin (7) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barry Fagan (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)Arzhang Derakhshani (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexey Iremashvili (9) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stephen Hoh (8) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oleksandr Kazakov (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maurice Van Alem ()Jonathan Solanas-Lafuente (ESP)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Bart Govaerts (10) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F22 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Spain F22 Futures?