ATP Spain F22 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Spain F22 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F22 Futures Event Details:

2007-06-11Hard
OutdoorLa Palma (TBC), Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F22 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuillem Burniol-Teixido (4) (ESP)Pierrick Ysern (5) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFPierrick Ysern (5) (FRA)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (7) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFGuillem Burniol-Teixido (4) (ESP)Pere Riba (8) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (7) (ESP)Komlavi Loglo (1) (TOG)6-7(0) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFPierrick Ysern (5) (FRA)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFGuillem Burniol-Teixido (4) (ESP)Joao Sousa (Q) (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFPere Riba (8) (ESP)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (2) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Komlavi Loglo (1) (TOG)Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (7) (ESP)David Costa-Soria (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (Q) (ESP)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pierrick Ysern (5) (FRA)Laurent Rochette (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Joao Sousa (Q) (POR)Guillermo Alcaide (6) (ESP)6-2 0-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Guillem Burniol-Teixido (4) (ESP)Adriano Biasella (ITA)6-7(2) 6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Pere Riba (8) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (2) (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Komlavi Loglo (1) (TOG)David Catala-Velasco (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)7-5 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32David Costa-Soria (WC) (ESP)Diego Puerto-Jaimez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (7) (ESP)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (3) (COL)7-6(4) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (Q) (ESP)Jordi Samper-Montana (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Laurent Rochette (FRA)Albert Ramos (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pierrick Ysern (5) (FRA)Pablo Martin-Adalia (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Alcaide (6) (ESP)Alen Bisevac (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (Q) (POR)Miguel Muguruza (Q) (ARU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adriano Biasella (ITA)Frederico Marques (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guillem Burniol-Teixido (4) (ESP)David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (8) (ESP)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)Alexey Barnikov (LL) (RUS)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (2) (ESP)Abel Hernandez-Aguila (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Canudas-Fernandez (1) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (4) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
6-4 6-3
SFDavid Canudas-Fernandez (1) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)
6-3 6-2
SFOscar Burrieza-Lopez (4) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Enrico Iannuzzi (2) (ITA)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
6-4 5-7 6-4
QFDavid Canudas-Fernandez (1) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL)
7-6(2) 6-1
QFGerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)
Alexey Barnikov (RUS)
Abel Hernandez-Aguila (ESP)
6-0 6-3
QFOscar Burrieza-Lopez (4) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Santiago Villegas (COL)
6-4 6-4
QFEnrico Iannuzzi (2) (ITA)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
Frederico Marques (POR)
Joao Sousa (POR)
4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
R16David Canudas-Fernandez (1) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Alen Bisevac (AUT)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
3-6 7-5 6-2
R16Pere Riba (ESP)
Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL)
David Catala-Velasco (WC) (ESP)
Abel Rincon-Vazquez (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Alexey Barnikov (RUS)
Abel Hernandez-Aguila (ESP)
Antoni Gomez (WC) (GBR)
Goran Jukopila (CRO)
6-3 6-4
R16Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Santiago Villegas (COL)
Miguel Muguruza (WC) (ARU)
Micha Jonathan Winkler (SUI)
6-1 6-3
R16Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (4) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16Frederico Marques (POR)
Joao Sousa (POR)
Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Enrico Iannuzzi (2) (ITA)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
Gregory Chambaz (A) (SUI)
Laurent Rochette (FRA)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (1) (ESP)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Joao Sousa (2) (POR)Edward Kelly (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP)Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alen Bisevac (AUT)Javier Padilla-Jerez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Martin-Adalia (5) (ESP)Heng-Yuan Lou (CHN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Abel Hernandez-Aguila (6) (ESP)Gregory Chambaz (SUI)5-7 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jordi Samper-Montana (7) (ESP)Alexey Iremashvili (RUS)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Miguel Muguruza (ARU)Alexey Barnikov (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (1) (ESP)Bye
Q2Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)Matthias Dorfler (GER)4-6 6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Joao Sousa (2) (POR)Goran Jukopila (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Edward Kelly (USA)Daniel Rost (WC) (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL)Philip Barlow (3) (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP)Micha Jonathan Winkler (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alen Bisevac (AUT)Santiago Villegas (4) (COL)2-6 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Javier Padilla-Jerez (WC) (ESP)Luke Campbell (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Martin-Adalia (5) (ESP)Daniel-Andrea Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Heng-Yuan Lou (CHN)Abel Rincon-Vazquez (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Abel Hernandez-Aguila (6) (ESP)Daniel Bello (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Chambaz (SUI)Ignacio Arroyo Cologan (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Samper-Montana (7) (ESP)Kyle Rudman (RSA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Alexey Iremashvili (RUS)Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Miguel Muguruza (ARU)Zander Woodford-Smith (GBR)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Barnikov (RUS)Antoni Gomez (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F22 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Spain F22 Futures?