ATP Spain F22 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Spain F22 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F22 Futures Event Details:

2006-07-10Clay
OutdoorElche, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F22 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJavier Genaro-Martinez (3) (ESP)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (4) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFGuillem Burniol-Teixido (4) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFJavier Genaro-Martinez (3) (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (5) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)David Luque-Velasco (7) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFGuillem Burniol-Teixido (4) (ESP)Mounir El Aarej (8) (MAR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFJavier Genaro-Martinez (3) (ESP)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)7-6(10) 6-1 [H2H]
QFJuan-Miguel Such-Perez (5) (ESP)Pere Riba (ESP)3-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)Javier Ramos-Martinez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Luque-Velasco (7) (ESP)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Guillem Burniol-Teixido (4) (ESP)Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (WC) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mounir El Aarej (8) (MAR)James Ward (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Javier Genaro-Martinez (3) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (5) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pere Riba (ESP)Tony Holzinger (2) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Javier Ramos-Martinez (Q) (ESP)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)Santos Sanchez-Patino (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Luque-Velasco (7) (ESP)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guillem Burniol-Teixido (4) (ESP)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (PR) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (WC) (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (Q) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Ward (Q) (GBR)Sergio Perez-Perez (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mounir El Aarej (8) (MAR)Angel Alonso-Campos (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (6) (ESP)5-7 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Pedro Villar-Almiron (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (3) (ESP)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (5) (ESP)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (ESP)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tony Holzinger (2) (GER)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Mounir El Aarej (4) (MAR)
David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
6-3 6-0
SFMarc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)
7-6(6) 7-5
SFMounir El Aarej (4) (MAR)
David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
6-7(6) 6-4 6-4
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFMiquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)
Tony Holzinger (3) (GER)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFMounir El Aarej (4) (MAR)
David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFJavier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Mariano Albert-Ferrando (2) (ESP)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)
Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Abel Garcia-Martinez (WC) (ESP)
Ulises Lopez-Selva (ESP)
6-0 6-0
R16Tony Holzinger (3) (GER)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)
Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)
Carlos Martin-Moreno (ESP)
Fernando Tomas-Navarro (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)
Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (WC) (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
6-1 6-7(4) 6-4
R16Mounir El Aarej (4) (MAR)
David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)
Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)
6-4 7-5
R16Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (2) (ESP)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)Sergio Perez-Perez (1) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (2) (ESP)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (15) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (11) (ESP)Marco Garcia-Koch (4) (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Javier Ramos-Martinez (5) (ESP)David Estruch (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (6) (ESP)Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Stephen Moros (7) (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1James Ward (8) (GBR)Narcis Pelach-Torres (9) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Perez-Perez (1) (ESP)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (2) (ESP)Amarit Sanchez-Thammakrong (ESP)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (15) (ESP)Maxim Kolomoets (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)Abel Hernandez-Aguila (ESP)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marco Garcia-Koch (4) (ESP)Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (11) (ESP)Danny Spierenburg (NED)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Javier Ramos-Martinez (5) (ESP)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2David Estruch (ESP)Carlos Garcia-De Andoain (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (6) (ESP)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (12) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stephen Moros (7) (USA)Rafael Puerto-Jaimez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Ignacio Bachiller-De Haro (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2James Ward (8) (GBR)David Prats-Catalan (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Narcis Pelach-Torres (9) (ESP)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Perez-Perez (1) (ESP)Eric Garcia-Koch (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)Carlos Martin-Moreno (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP)Amador Romero-Torres (WC) (ESP)5-7 7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)Victor Sanchez-Gil (10) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (2) (ESP)Daniel Tomas-Serrano (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Amarit Sanchez-Thammakrong (ESP)Diego Puerto-Jaimez (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maxim Kolomoets (RUS)Fernando Tomas-Navarro (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (15) (ESP)Alejandro Juan-Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)Edgar Pallares-Garcia (A) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Abel Hernandez-Aguila (ESP)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-4 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)6-2 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)Carlos Mier (A) (PER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marco Garcia-Koch (4) (ESP)Alen Bisevac (AUT)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)Alexander Hutchings (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Danny Spierenburg (NED)Robert Van Swelm (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (11) (ESP)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Ramos-Martinez (5) (ESP)Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (WC) (ESP)Xavier Morera-Balcells (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Garcia-De Andoain (ESP)Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL)1-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Estruch (ESP)Robert Dee (16) (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (6) (ESP)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (12) (ESP)Fernando Banos-Lopez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stephen Moros (7) (USA)Rodrigo Figueroa-Vazquez (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Puerto-Jaimez (ESP)Manuel Luque-Segura (WC) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Bachiller-De Haro (ESP)Oscar Podlewski (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (13) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3James Ward (8) (GBR)Marton Bots (HUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Prats-Catalan (ESP)Alejandro Alburquerque-Urios (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)Philip Barlow (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Narcis Pelach-Torres (9) (ESP)Pablo Monterde-Perez (ESP)6-1 6-5 Retired[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F22 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Spain F22 Futures?