ATP Spain F21 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Spain F21 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F21 Futures Event Details:

2012-07-23Clay
OutdoorDenia, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F21 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRicardo Rodriguez (7) (VEN)David Souto (3) (VEN)3-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
SFRicardo Rodriguez (7) (VEN)David Perez Sanz (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFDavid Souto (3) (VEN)Marc Giner (2) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFDavid Perez Sanz (ESP)Ferran Ventura-Martell (Q) (ESP)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
QFRicardo Rodriguez (7) (VEN)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFDavid Souto (3) (VEN)David Estruch (5) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarc Giner (2) (ESP)Sergio Martos Gornes (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Perez Sanz (ESP)Taro Daniel (1) (JPN)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ferran Ventura-Martell (Q) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (6) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Alexander Lobkov (4) (RUS)6-7(7) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Rodriguez (7) (VEN)Juan Lizariturry (PR) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Estruch (5) (ESP)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16David Souto (3) (VEN)Marc Garcia-Roman (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (Q) (ESP)Alexander Rumyantsev (8) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marc Giner (2) (ESP)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (1) (JPN)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ferran Ventura-Martell (Q) (ESP)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (6) (ESP)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Lobkov (4) (RUS)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan Lizariturry (PR) (ESP)Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (Q) (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Rodriguez (7) (VEN)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Estruch (5) (ESP)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)7-6(5) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (Q) (ESP)David Vega Hernandez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Garcia-Roman (Q) (ESP)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (PR) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Souto (3) (VEN)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Rumyantsev (8) (RUS)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (Q) (ESP)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sergio Martos Gornes (Q) (ESP)Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)Carlos Benito Hergueta (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Giner (2) (ESP)Ivan Gakhov (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCarlos Calderon-Rodriguez (4) (ESP)
Stephan Fransen (NED)
Juan Lizariturry (3) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
7-5 6-2
SFJuan Lizariturry (3) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
7-5 3-6 [10-4]
SFCarlos Calderon-Rodriguez (4) (ESP)
Stephan Fransen (NED)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (2) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
6-1 6-1
QFJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Lukas Koncilia (AUT)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
6-2 7-5
QFJuan Lizariturry (3) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Robin Moreno Marx (WC) (ESP)
Ngawang Sanchez Ruano (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFCarlos Calderon-Rodriguez (4) (ESP)
Stephan Fransen (NED)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)
7-6(2) 6-2
QFRicardo Ojeda Lara (2) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)
Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Bye
R16Lukas Koncilia (AUT)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)
Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Juan Lizariturry (3) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Pedro Dominguez Alonso (WC) (ESP)
Ignacio Gonzalbez Lloria (ESP)
4-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Robin Moreno Marx (WC) (ESP)
Ngawang Sanchez Ruano (ESP)
Diogo Lourenco (POR)
Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP)
6-4 2-6 [10-7]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)
Ignacio Calvo Milla (WC) (ESP)
Pablo Colvee Debrot (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (4) (ESP)
Stephan Fransen (NED)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Nazeeb Shaikh (IND)
6-1 6-0
R16Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)
Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)
Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP)
Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Ricardo Ojeda Lara (2) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
David Souto (VEN)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Ziad Sultan (KUW)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marc Garcia-Roman (2) (ESP)Ryota Kishi (15) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Ignacio Calvo Milla (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Xisco Munoz Mora (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)Maxim Lunkin (5) (RUS)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Benito Hergueta (14) (ESP)Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)Guillem Collado-Castells (12) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (13) (ESP)Ignacio Gonzalbez Lloria (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ziad Sultan (KUW)Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Pol Toledo Bague (11) (ESP)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marc Garcia-Roman (2) (ESP)Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ryota Kishi (15) (JPN)Vicente Joli-Viera (WC) (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Calvo Milla (ESP)Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (16) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Xisco Munoz Mora (ESP)Manuel Luis Lamelas (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maxim Lunkin (5) (RUS)Pablo Gor Costales (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)Filipp Naumov (A) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP)Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (6) (IND)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Benito Hergueta (14) (ESP)Inigo Santos Alvarez De Mo (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)Stephan Fransen (7) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Guillem Collado-Castells (12) (ESP)Eduardo Andres Urgell Bustamante (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Gonzalbez Lloria (ESP)Hasier Pastor (8) (ESP)5-7 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (13) (ESP)Rick De Groot (NED)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Jose Manuel Moreno Manzano (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ziad Sultan (KUW)Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pol Toledo Bague (11) (ESP)Fernando Sala (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Garcia-Roman (2) (ESP)Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP)Federico Delle Fave (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vicente Joli-Viera (WC) (ESP)Edoardo Tessaro (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ryota Kishi (15) (JPN)Hei Yin Andrew Li (HKG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Calvo Milla (ESP)Sergio Magro Moreno (3) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)Andres Zepeda (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose Anton Salazar Martin (16) (ESP)Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)Lukas Koncilia (4) (AUT)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Daniel Garcia-Gordillo (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Xisco Munoz Mora (ESP)Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Luis Lamelas (WC) (ESP)Mario Vilella Martinez (10) (ESP)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Maxim Lunkin (5) (RUS)Agris Kolomicevs (LAT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Gor Costales (ESP)Javier Fernandez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)Maksims Reutovs (WC) (LAT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Filipp Naumov (A) (RUS)Pablo Colvee Debrot (WC) (ESP)2-6 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (6) (IND)David Biosca Girvent (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP)Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Inigo Santos Alvarez De Mo (ESP)Ngawang Sanchez Ruano (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Benito Hergueta (14) (ESP)Abbas Abbasov (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stephan Fransen (7) (NED)Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Andres Urgell Bustamante (ESP)Samuel Revert Murillo (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Collado-Castells (12) (ESP)Carles Girbal (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hasier Pastor (8) (ESP)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Gonzalbez Lloria (ESP)Liang Yu Richard Lin (TPE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rick De Groot (NED)Guanarteme Nuez Delgado (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (13) (ESP)Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F21 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Spain F21 Futures?