ATP Spain F21 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Spain F21 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F21 Futures Event Details:

2009-06-15Carpet
OutdoorPUERTO DE LA CRUZ (ISLA DE TENERIFE), Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F21 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJoao Sousa (POR)Andrea Falgheri (ITA)6-7(2) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFJoao Sousa (POR)Laurent Rochette (8) (FRA)6-7(4) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFAndrea Falgheri (ITA)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)7-5 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFJoao Sousa (POR)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFLaurent Rochette (8) (FRA)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (4) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFAndrea Falgheri (ITA)Laurynas Grigelis (WC) (LTU)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)David Canudas-Fernandez (5) (ESP)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)Roberto Bautista Agut (1) (ESP)WO[H2H]
R16Joao Sousa (POR)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (6) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (4) (ESP)Dean O'brien (Q) (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Laurent Rochette (8) (FRA)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrea Falgheri (ITA)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (7) (ESP)7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Laurynas Grigelis (WC) (LTU)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (3) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Canudas-Fernandez (5) (ESP)Javier Marti (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)Dmitri Perevoshchikov (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (1) (ESP)Allen Perel (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)Adam Majchrowicz (WC) (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (POR)Pablo Romero-Otero (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers-Pujol (6) (ESP)Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (4) (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dean O'brien (Q) (RSA)Alexander Lobkov (RUS)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (Q) (ESP)Richard Brooks (Q) (GBR)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Laurent Rochette (8) (FRA)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Agustin Boje-Ordonez (7) (ESP)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrea Falgheri (ITA)Philip Barlow (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Laurynas Grigelis (WC) (LTU)Peter Lucassen (NED)6-3 6-7(8) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (3) (ESP)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Canudas-Fernandez (5) (ESP)Stephen Hoh (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Javier Marti (ESP)Barry Fagan (Q) (IRL)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Dmitri Perevoshchikov (RUS)Andrew Thomas (AUS)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAgustin Boje-Ordonez (1) (ESP)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (2) (RUS)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
6-2 6-4
SFAgustin Boje-Ordonez (1) (ESP)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (3) (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP)
6-3 6-2
SFNikolai Nesterov (2) (RUS)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Allen Perel (AUS)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
QFAgustin Boje-Ordonez (1) (ESP)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)
Evgeny Prokhorenko (RUS)
6-4 6-4
QFIgnacio Coll-Riudavets (3) (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP)
Andrea Falgheri (ITA)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
3-6 7-6(3) [12-10]
QFJordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Allen Perel (AUS)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (A) (ESP)
Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
7-5 6-7(4) [10-7]
QFNikolai Nesterov (2) (RUS)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Beka Komakhidze (RUS)
Dmitri Perevoshchikov (RUS)
7-5 7-5
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (1) (ESP)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
Laurent Rochette (FRA)
6-3 6-0
R16David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)
Evgeny Prokhorenko (RUS)
Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)
Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)
6-7(3) 6-4 [10-4]
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (3) (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP)
Ignacio Arroyo Cologan (WC) (ESP)
Gunter Grosspietsch (GER)
WO
R16Andrea Falgheri (ITA)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
Dean O'brien (WC) (RSA)
Borja Zarco (ESP)
6-3 3-6 [10-2]
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Allen Perel (AUS)
Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (A) (ESP)
Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Rafael Array-Pareja (WC) (ESP)
Josh Girling (GBR)
6-2 6-3
R16Beka Komakhidze (RUS)
Dmitri Perevoshchikov (RUS)
Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)
Joao Sousa (POR)
6-3 6-1
R16Nikolai Nesterov (2) (RUS)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Paul Bishop (A) (GBR)
Taavo Roos (EST)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (1) (ESP)Rafael Array-Pareja (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Romero-Otero (ESP)Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Stephen Hoh (3) (AUS)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Barry Fagan (IRL)Beka Komakhidze (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (5) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dean O'brien (RSA)Adam Olbrich (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Philip Barlow (7) (GBR)Borja Zarco (ESP)6-7(11) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Richard Brooks (GBR)Joss Espasandin (SUI)4-6 7-6(1) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (1) (ESP)Ignacio Morente-Gemas (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Array-Pareja (ESP)Sascha Meis (GER)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP)Sylvain Anibie (2) (CIV)6-1 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Pablo Romero-Otero (ESP)Evgeny Prokhorenko (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stephen Hoh (3) (AUS)Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Taavo Roos (EST)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Barry Fagan (IRL)Nikolai Nesterov (4) (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Beka Komakhidze (RUS)Francisco Antonio Dominguez Diaz (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (5) (ESP)Gunter Grosspietsch (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Ignacio Arroyo Cologan (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dean O'brien (RSA)Paul Bishop (6) (GBR)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adam Olbrich (GBR)Sergio Betancourt-Riverol (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Philip Barlow (7) (GBR)Joab Wayne (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Borja Zarco (ESP)Josh Girling (GBR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joss Espasandin (SUI)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (8) (ESP)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Richard Brooks (GBR)Christian Mohs (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Ignacio Morente-Gemas (ESP)Carlos Arino (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Array-Pareja (ESP)Bye
Q3Sascha Meis (GER)Bye
Q3Sylvain Anibie (2) (CIV)Bye
Q3Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Evgeny Prokhorenko (RUS)Bye
Q3Pablo Romero-Otero (ESP)Bye
Q3Stephen Hoh (3) (AUS)Bye
Q3Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)Javier Arroyo (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Bye
Q3Taavo Roos (EST)Bye
Q3Nikolai Nesterov (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Barry Fagan (IRL)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Antonio Dominguez Diaz (ESP)Bye
Q3Beka Komakhidze (RUS)Bye
Q3Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Gunter Grosspietsch (GER)Francisco Minguez Cabezas (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Arroyo Cologan (ESP)Bye
Q3Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Bye
Q3Paul Bishop (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Dean O'brien (RSA)Bye
Q3Adam Olbrich (GBR)Bye
Q3Sergio Betancourt-Riverol (ESP)Bye
Q3Philip Barlow (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Joab Wayne (GBR)Bye
Q3Josh Girling (GBR)Bye
Q3Borja Zarco (ESP)Bye
Q3Narciso Reyes-Rygh (8) (ESP)Bye
Q3Joss Espasandin (SUI)Bye
Q3Richard Brooks (GBR)Bye
Q3Christian Mohs (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F21 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Spain F21 Futures?