ATP Spain F21 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Spain F21 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F21 Futures Event Details:

2005-08-22Clay
OutdoorSantander, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F21 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFJose Checa-Calvo (ESP)David Marrero (1) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFJose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Pablo Andujar (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFDavid Marrero (1) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (8) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFJose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (6) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFPablo Andujar (Q) (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFJose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (2) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Marrero (1) (ESP)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (8) (ESP)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Diogo Rocha (Q) (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (6) (ESP)Sergio Perez-Perez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pablo Andujar (Q) (ESP)David Luque-Velasco (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Adam Feeney (5) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Javier Genaro-Martinez (2) (ESP)Andis Juska (LAT)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Marrero (1) (ESP)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (WC) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)Kamil Filali (Q) (MAR)7-6(2) 4-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)Alejandro Gutierrez-De La Maza (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (8) (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Julien Jeanpierre (3) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Diogo Rocha (Q) (POR)David Diaz-Ventura (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Sergio Perez-Perez (Q) (ESP)Javier Molina-Peiro (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (6) (ESP)Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (Q) (ESP)Matwe Middelkoop (7) (NED)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32David Luque-Velasco (LL) (ESP)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)6-7(4) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)Pere Riba (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Ben-Qiang Zhu (4) (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adam Feeney (5) (AUS)Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Andis Juska (LAT)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (2) (ESP)Daniel Vallverdu (VEN)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEsteban Carril-Caso (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
6-3 7-5
SFEsteban Carril-Caso (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
David Marrero (3) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
3-6 6-4 6-1
SFGuillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
Igor Muguruza (VEN)
7-6(7) 6-1
QFEsteban Carril-Caso (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Rafael Arevalo (ESA)
6-0 6-0
QFDavid Marrero (3) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
7-5 7-5
QFGuillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFDavid Luque-Velasco (ESP)
Igor Muguruza (VEN)
Adam Feeney (2) (AUS)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
6-2 6-4
R16Esteban Carril-Caso (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
6-1 6-2
R16Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Rafael Arevalo (ESA)
Javier Molina-Peiro (WC) (ESP)
Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)
6-1 4-6 6-3
R16David Marrero (3) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)
6-0 2-6 6-3
R16Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Diogo Rocha (POR)
6-3 3-6 6-2
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (4) (ESP)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
2-6 7-6(1) 6-4
R16David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
Igor Muguruza (VEN)
Jaime Lomba-De La Llama (WC) (ESP)
Emilio Misas-Pereda (ESP)
6-0 6-3
R16Adam Feeney (2) (AUS)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Alejandro Gutierrez-De La Maza (WC) (ESP)
Borja Gutierrez-De La Maza (ESP)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pablo Andujar (1) (ESP)Roberto Bautista Agut (11) (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Diogo Rocha (12) (POR)Patrick Linke (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kamil Filali (14) (MAR)David Luque-Velasco (3) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (4) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (15) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (9) (ESP)Rafael Arevalo (5) (ESA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (6) (ESP)David Estruch (13) (ESP)6-0 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1David Diaz-Ventura (10) (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (7) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Perez-Perez (8) (ESP)Igor Muguruza (16) (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Andujar (1) (ESP)Vitor Requiao (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Bautista Agut (11) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Linke (AUT)Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Diogo Rocha (12) (POR)Borja Gutierrez-De La Maza (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Luque-Velasco (3) (ESP)Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kamil Filali (14) (MAR)Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (4) (ESP)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (15) (ESP)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Arevalo (5) (ESA)Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (9) (ESP)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (6) (ESP)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)4-6 6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2David Estruch (13) (ESP)Pedro Navedo-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (7) (ESP)Jon Beaskoetxea-Etxabarr (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Diaz-Ventura (10) (ESP)Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Perez-Perez (8) (ESP)James Ward (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Igor Muguruza (16) (VEN)Emilio Misas-Pereda (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F21 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Spain F21 Futures?