ATP Spain F21 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Spain F21 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F21 Futures Event Details:

2003-09-01Clay
OutdoorOviedo, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F21 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGabriel Trujillo-Soler (3) (ESP)Mounir El Aarej (4) (MAR)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (3) (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
SFMounir El Aarej (4) (MAR)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFPablo Santos-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (3) (ESP)Robert Lindstedt (5) (SWE)5-1 Retired[H2H]
QFMounir El Aarej (4) (MAR)Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)6-4 6-7(1) 6-1 [H2H]
QFJose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (1) (ESP)7-6(8) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (3) (ESP)Kamil Filali (Q) (MAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Robert Lindstedt (5) (SWE)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (6) (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mounir El Aarej (4) (MAR)Xavier Audouy (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)Marcel Granollers (ESP)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Diego Hipperdinger (2) (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roberto Menendez Ferre (1) (ESP)Marcos Alvarez-Garrido (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)Laurent Gabail (FRA)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (Q) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)David Marrero (8) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (3) (ESP)Alejandro Sorrentini-Gutierrez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kamil Filali (Q) (MAR)David Diaz-Ventura (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Bartolome Salva-Vidal (Q) (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robert Lindstedt (5) (SWE)Philipp Marx (GER)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Melvyn Op Der Heijde (6) (NED)Pablo Cabrero-Nava (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Xavier Audouy (FRA)Ali Relata (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mounir El Aarej (4) (MAR)Marcel Felder (URU)6-4 6-7(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (ESP)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (7) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)Javier Rodriguez-Cagiao (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diego Hipperdinger (2) (ARG)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRoberto Menendez Ferre (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Esteban Carril-Caso (3) (ESP)
Philipp Marx (GER)
4-6 6-4 7-5
SFRoberto Menendez Ferre (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (4) (ESP)
Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)
WO
SFEsteban Carril-Caso (3) (ESP)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)
6-4 6-4
QFRoberto Menendez Ferre (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFJose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (4) (ESP)
Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Ali Relata (CRO)
4-6 6-2 6-4
QFEsteban Carril-Caso (3) (ESP)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Angel Garcia-Lopez (MEX)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFJose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)
David Marrero (2) (ESP)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
WO
R16Roberto Menendez Ferre (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Bye
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Xavier Audouy (FRA)
Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (4) (ESP)
Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Moises Pozo-Casals (ESP)
WO
R16Marcel Felder (URU)
Ali Relata (CRO)
Pablo Cabrero-Nava (WC) (ESP)
Javier Rodriguez-Cagiao (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Angel Garcia-Lopez (MEX)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
Daniel Alvarez-Piquero (WC) (ESP)
Daniel Vaquero-Guitarte (ESP)
WO
R16Esteban Carril-Caso (3) (ESP)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Bye
R16Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)
Kamil Filali (MAR)
Adam Lownsbrough (GBR)
6-1 6-4
R16David Marrero (2) (ESP)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bartolome Salva-Vidal (1) (ESP)Roberto Bautista Agut (WC) (ESP)6-7(7) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (2) (ESP)Jose-Maria Hilla-Merchan (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Frank Condor-Fernandez (3) (ESP)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Arnau Brugues-Davi (4) (ESP)Pablo Garcia-Mellado (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kamil Filali (MAR)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (5) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ali Relata (6) (CRO)Miguel Vicente-Hernandez (WC) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q1David Diaz-Ventura (7) (ESP)Angel Garcia-Lopez (MEX)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Alvarez-Garrido (ESP)Adam Lownsbrough (8) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bartolome Salva-Vidal (1) (ESP)Bye
Q2Roberto Bautista Agut (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q2Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (2) (ESP)Bye
Q2Jose-Maria Hilla-Merchan (ESP)Bye
Q2Frank Condor-Fernandez (3) (ESP)Bye
Q2Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)Pablo Nicieza-Martinez (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Arnau Brugues-Davi (4) (ESP)Bye
Q2Pablo Garcia-Mellado (ESP)Bye
Q2Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (5) (ESP)Bye
Q2Kamil Filali (MAR)Marc Rigal-Perez (WC) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q2Ali Relata (6) (CRO)Bye
Q2Miguel Vicente-Hernandez (WC) (ESP)Juan-Carlos Quirch-Todesco (WC) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q2David Diaz-Ventura (7) (ESP)Bye
Q2Angel Garcia-Lopez (MEX)Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adam Lownsbrough (8) (GBR)Bye
Q2Marcos Alvarez-Garrido (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F21 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Spain F21 Futures?