ATP Spain F20 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Spain F20 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F20 Futures Event Details:

2005-08-15Clay
OutdoorIrun, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F20 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSlimane Saoudi (1) (ALG)Augustin Gensse (FRA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
SFSlimane Saoudi (1) (ALG)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFAugustin Gensse (FRA)Lamine Ouahab (4Q) (ALG)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFSlimane Saoudi (1) (ALG)German Puentes-Alcaniz (8) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
QFMario Munoz-Bejarano (Q) (ESP)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (Q) (ESP)6-0 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFLamine Ouahab (4Q) (ALG)Marc Fornell-Mestres (6) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAugustin Gensse (FRA)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Slimane Saoudi (1) (ALG)David Luque-Velasco (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (8) (ESP)Diogo Rocha (Q) (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (Q) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (Q) (ESP)7-6(8) 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mario Munoz-Bejarano (Q) (ESP)Daniel Vallverdu (VEN)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (6) (ESP)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lamine Ouahab (4Q) (ALG)Albert Ramos (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Augustin Gensse (FRA)Pablo Andujar (7) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Roberto Bautista Agut (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Slimane Saoudi (1) (ALG)Marco Garcia-Koch (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Luque-Velasco (ESP)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diogo Rocha (Q) (POR)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (8) (ESP)Tom Rushby (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (Q) (ESP)Kamil Filali (LL) (MAR)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (Q) (ESP)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (WC) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Vallverdu (VEN)Christian Ramos-Abad (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mario Munoz-Bejarano (Q) (ESP)Adam Feeney (5Q) (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (6) (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Albert Ramos (WC) (ESP)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Lamine Ouahab (4Q) (ALG)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (7) (ESP)Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Augustin Gensse (FRA)Jorge Garcia-Marin (Q) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Pere Riba (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (WC) (ESP)Julien Jeanpierre (2) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
Augustin Gensse (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
6-4 6-4
SFMarc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (4) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-1 6-3
SFAugustin Gensse (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
James Rushby (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
6-3 6-4
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)
7-6(2) 6-3
QFSergio Perez-Perez (4) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)
Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)
6-1 6-4
QFJames Rushby (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
Kamil Filali (MAR)
Diogo Rocha (POR)
6-2 6-4
QFAugustin Gensse (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (2) (ESP)
Daniel Vallverdu (VEN)
6-3 6-2
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
Christian Ramos-Abad (LL) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Pere Riba (ESP)
Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)
Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP)
3-6 6-3 7-5
R16Sergio Perez-Perez (4) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Brad De Vet (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)
Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)
Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)
Igor Muguruza (VEN)
6-7(3) 6-2 6-2
R16James Rushby (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
Alejandro Alburquerque-Urios (Q) (ESP)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
6-4 6-7(3) 6-1
R16Kamil Filali (MAR)
Diogo Rocha (POR)
Baptiste Dupuy (3) (FRA)
Slimane Saoudi (ALG)
4-6 6-4 6-1
R16Augustin Gensse (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Vladimir Nikolenko (UKR)
Alan Wright (GBR)
7-5 7-5
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (2) (ESP)
Daniel Vallverdu (VEN)
Jon Beaskoetxea-Etxabarr (ESP)
Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lamine Ouahab (1) (ALG)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (14) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Adam Feeney (2) (AUS)Marco Garcia-Koch (11) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (3) (ESP)Vladimir Nikolenko (15) (UKR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)Yury Shirshov (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Diogo Rocha (5) (POR)Maxime Bonami (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jorge Garcia-Marin (10) (ESP)Kamil Filali (6) (MAR)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (7) (ESP)Jon Beaskoetxea-Etxabarr (13) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mario Munoz-Bejarano (8) (ESP)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)3-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Lamine Ouahab (1) (ALG)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Javier Gimenez-Garcia (14) (ESP)David Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adam Feeney (2) (AUS)Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marco Garcia-Koch (11) (ESP)Brad De Vet (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (3) (ESP)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Nikolenko (15) (UKR)Alejandro Alburquerque-Urios (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)Nicolas Grammare (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yury Shirshov (RUS)Igor Muguruza (9) (VEN)4-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Diogo Rocha (5) (POR)Alan Wright (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Bonami (FRA)Paterne Mamata (16) (FRA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kamil Filali (6) (MAR)Carlos Previ-Aliano (ESP)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Garcia-Marin (10) (ESP)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (7) (ESP)Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jon Beaskoetxea-Etxabarr (13) (ESP)David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mario Munoz-Bejarano (8) (ESP)Eduardo Sanz Aguirre (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)Lucas-Arman Jovita (12) (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lamine Ouahab (1) (ALG)Bye
Q3Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)Bye
Q3David Serrano-Gamez (ESP)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (WC) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Javier Gimenez-Garcia (14) (ESP)Bye
Q3Adam Feeney (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)Bye
Q3Brad De Vet (AUS)Bye
Q3Marco Garcia-Koch (11) (ESP)Bye
Q3Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Guillermo Olaso (ESP)Bye
Q3Alejandro Alburquerque-Urios (ESP)Patrick Linke (AUT)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Nikolenko (15) (UKR)Bye
Q3Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Nicolas Grammare (FRA)Bye
Q3Yury Shirshov (RUS)Asier Retegui-Herrero (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Igor Muguruza (9) (VEN)Bye
Q3Diogo Rocha (5) (POR)Bye
Q3Alan Wright (GBR)Bye
Q3Maxime Bonami (FRA)Haitz Erro-Arcelus (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paterne Mamata (16) (FRA)Bye
Q3Kamil Filali (6) (MAR)Bye
Q3Carlos Previ-Aliano (ESP)Bye
Q3Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Jorge Garcia-Marin (10) (ESP)Bye
Q3Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Bye
Q3David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jon Beaskoetxea-Etxabarr (13) (ESP)Bye
Q3Mario Munoz-Bejarano (8) (ESP)Bye
Q3Eduardo Sanz Aguirre (ESP)Bye
Q3Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)Francisco Malfitani (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lucas-Arman Jovita (12) (BRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F20 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Spain F20 Futures?