ATP Spain F20 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Spain F20 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F20 Futures Event Details:

2003-08-25Clay
OutdoorSantander, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F20 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSantiago Ventura (ESP)Diego Hipperdinger (7) (ARG)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFSantiago Ventura (ESP)Carlos Cuadrado (6Q) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFDiego Hipperdinger (7) (ARG)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFSantiago Ventura (ESP)Marcel Granollers (ESP)1-6 6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFCarlos Cuadrado (6Q) (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlberto Soriano-Maldonado (Q) (ESP)Mounir El Aarej (MAR)4-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
QFDiego Hipperdinger (7) (ARG)Roberto Menendez Ferre (2) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcel Granollers (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (WC) (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Santiago Ventura (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (8) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)Juan Giner (3) (ESP)7-6(6) 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Carlos Cuadrado (6Q) (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (Q) (ESP)David Marrero (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mounir El Aarej (MAR)Ben-Qiang Zhu (4) (CHN)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Diego Hipperdinger (7) (ARG)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Roberto Menendez Ferre (2) (ESP)Rui Machado (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (WC) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)3-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Santiago Ventura (ESP)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (Q) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (8) (ESP)Pedro Navedo-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-1 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan Giner (3) (ESP)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)6-3 0-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Cuadrado (6Q) (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32David Marrero (Q) (ESP)Lamine Ouahab (5Q) (ALG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (Q) (ESP)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (WC) (AND)4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Mounir El Aarej (MAR)Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ben-Qiang Zhu (4) (CHN)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)7-6(9) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diego Hipperdinger (7) (ARG)Jonathan Hilaire (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)Laurent Gabail (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rui Machado (POR)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roberto Menendez Ferre (2) (ESP)Alejandro Gutierrez-De La Maza (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-3 6-2
SFFrank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Mounir El Aarej (MAR)
Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)
WO
SFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (3) (CHN)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
6-7(5) 7-6(7) 7-6(5)
QFMounir El Aarej (MAR)
Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
WO
QFFrank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
David Marrero (4) (ESP)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
2-6 7-6(13) 6-4
QFShao-Xuan Zeng (3) (CHN)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
WO
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)
Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)
2-6 6-2 6-4
R16Mounir El Aarej (MAR)
Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (1) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
4-6 7-6(6) 6-4
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
Javier Molina-Peiro (WC) (ESP)
Pedro Navedo-Garcia (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16David Marrero (4) (ESP)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
6-1 6-0
R16Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
WO
R16Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Shao-Xuan Zeng (3) (CHN)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)
6-0 5-7 6-2
R16Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)
Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)
David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)
Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Jaime Lomba-De La Llama (WC) (ESP)
Pedro Rios-Nalda (ESP)
6-0 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lamine Ouahab (1) (ALG)Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Cuadrado (2) (ESP)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1David Marrero (3) (ESP)David Ortiz-D'jian (9) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (4) (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (14) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (12) (ESP)Guillermo Platel-Varas (5) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bartolome Salva-Vidal (6) (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (11) (ESP)6-2 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (10) (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (7) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jonathan Hilaire (8) (FRA)David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lamine Ouahab (1) (ALG)Emilio Misas-Pereda (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)Pablo Cabrero-Nava (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Cuadrado (2) (ESP)Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)Gonzalo Castillo-Salazar (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Marrero (3) (ESP)Javier Rodriguez-Cagiao (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Ortiz-D'jian (9) (ESP)Pablo Garcia-Mellado (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (4) (ESP)Kamil Filali (MAR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Arnau Brugues-Davi (14) (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Platel-Varas (5) (ESP)Jaime Lomba-De La Llama (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (12) (ESP)Nicolas Delgado De Robles (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bartolome Salva-Vidal (6) (ESP)Artem Khrushchev (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Frank Condor-Fernandez (11) (ESP)Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Poch-Gradin (7) (ESP)Farid Shirinov (AZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (10) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Hilaire (8) (FRA)Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)Albano Galan-Alonso (13) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Lamine Ouahab (1) (ALG)Bye
Q3Emilio Misas-Pereda (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)Bye
Q3Pablo Cabrero-Nava (ESP)Bye
Q3Carlos Cuadrado (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (ESP)Bye
Q3Gonzalo Castillo-Salazar (ESP)Bye
Q3Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)Bye
Q3David Marrero (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Javier Rodriguez-Cagiao (ESP)Nick Schaude (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Garcia-Mellado (ESP)Bye
Q3David Ortiz-D'jian (9) (ESP)Bye
Q3Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Kamil Filali (MAR)Bye
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Bye
Q3Arnau Brugues-Davi (14) (ESP)Bye
Q3Guillermo Platel-Varas (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Jaime Lomba-De La Llama (ESP)Bye
Q3Nicolas Delgado De Robles (ESP)Bye
Q3Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (12) (ESP)Bye
Q3Bartolome Salva-Vidal (6) (ESP)Bye
Q3Artem Khrushchev (RUS)Bye
Q3Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)Bye
Q3Frank Condor-Fernandez (11) (ESP)Bye
Q3Carlos Poch-Gradin (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3Farid Shirinov (AZE)Pedro Rios-Nalda (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)Bye
Q3Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (10) (ESP)Bye
Q3Jonathan Hilaire (8) (FRA)Bye
Q3Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)Bye
Q3David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)Bye
Q3Albano Galan-Alonso (13) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F20 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Spain F20 Futures?