ATP Spain F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Spain F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F2 Futures Event Details:

2012-02-13Clay
OutdoorMallorca, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)Morgan Phillips (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFMorgan Phillips (GBR)Marco Cecchinato (Q) (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
SFPedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)Taro Daniel (JPN)6-2 1-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFMorgan Phillips (GBR)David Estruch (7) (ESP)7-6(3) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFMarco Cecchinato (Q) (ITA)Arsenije Zlatanovic (Q) (SCG)2-6 6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
QFTaro Daniel (JPN)Pablo Martin-Adalia (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFPedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)Steven Diez (5) (CAN)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Morgan Phillips (GBR)Denis Yevseyev (Q) (KAZ)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Estruch (7) (ESP)Marc Giner (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Arsenije Zlatanovic (Q) (SCG)David Souto (VEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marco Cecchinato (Q) (ITA)Jordi Samper-Montana (6) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pablo Martin-Adalia (Q) (ESP)Nick Van Der Meer (8) (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Taro Daniel (JPN)Florian Reynet (FRA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Steven Diez (5) (CAN)Jerome Inzerillo (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (PR) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Denis Yevseyev (Q) (KAZ)Guillermo Olaso (1) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Morgan Phillips (GBR)Jaume Martinez Vich (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Giner (ESP)Aoxiong Wang (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Estruch (7) (ESP)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arsenije Zlatanovic (Q) (SCG)Kevin Krawietz (4) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Souto (VEN)Tinotenda Chanakira (WC) (ZIM)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (Q) (ITA)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (Q) (AUT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (6) (ESP)Egor Kovalev (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nick Van Der Meer (8) (NED)Mike Urbanija (Q) (SLO)4-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Pablo Martin-Adalia (Q) (ESP)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Florian Reynet (FRA)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (JPN)Pedro Sousa (3) (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Steven Diez (5) (CAN)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jerome Inzerillo (Q) (FRA)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)1-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)Damiano Di Ienno (Q) (ITA)4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Agustin Boje-Ordonez (PR) (ESP)Pavol Cervenak (2) (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGoncalo Falcao (4) (POR)
Pedro Sousa (POR)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
SFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Nick Van Der Meer (3) (NED)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
6-4 6-1
SFGoncalo Falcao (4) (POR)
Pedro Sousa (POR)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
6-4 6-4
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFNick Van Der Meer (3) (NED)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Taro Daniel (JPN)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
6-0 6-3
QFGoncalo Falcao (4) (POR)
Pedro Sousa (POR)
Tiago Bastos (POR)
Joao Domingues (POR)
6-0 2-6 [11-9]
QFAgustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Kevin Krawietz (2) (GER)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-1 7-5
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Bye
R16Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Jan Duba (SUI)
Lucas Zweili (SUI)
6-0 7-5
R16Nick Van Der Meer (3) (NED)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Bye
R16Taro Daniel (JPN)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
6-0 6-1
R16Tiago Bastos (POR)
Joao Domingues (POR)
Pascual Lucas (ESP)
Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)
5-7 6-0 [10-8]
R16Goncalo Falcao (4) (POR)
Pedro Sousa (POR)
Raymond Diez (CAN)
Steven Diez (CAN)
7-5 7-5
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Thomas Giraudeau (FRA)
Maxime Moreau (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Kevin Krawietz (2) (GER)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Arsenije Zlatanovic (9) (SCG)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (1) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q1Jerome Inzerillo (2) (FRA)Francesco Picco (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Martin-Adalia (3) (ESP)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (14) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Damiano Di Ienno (12) (ITA)Carlos Poch-Gradin (4) (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marco Cecchinato (5) (ITA)Antonio Campo (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mike Urbanija (SLO)Goncalo Falcao (POR)6-4 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (7) (AUT)Oriol Roca Batalla (13) (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Denis Yevseyev (8) (KAZ)Lorenzo Giustino (11) (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (1) (ESP)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)6-3 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Arsenije Zlatanovic (9) (SCG)Sandro Viaene Pieras (WC) (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Inzerillo (2) (FRA)Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Picco (ITA)Andraz Bedene (16) (SLO)2-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Pablo Martin-Adalia (3) (ESP)Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (14) (ESP)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Poch-Gradin (4) (ESP)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Damiano Di Ienno (12) (ITA)Pascual Lucas (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marco Cecchinato (5) (ITA)Maxime Moreau (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Campo (ITA)Mathis Di Maio (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mike Urbanija (SLO)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Falcao (POR)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (7) (AUT)Mark Vervoort (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oriol Roca Batalla (13) (ESP)Luca Rovetta (ITA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Denis Yevseyev (8) (KAZ)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Giustino (11) (ITA)Saso Bende (SLO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (1) (ESP)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)Clement Maas (BEL)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sandro Viaene Pieras (WC) (ESP)Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arsenije Zlatanovic (9) (SCG)Christian Plattes (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Inzerillo (2) (FRA)Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)Xisco Munoz Mora (WC) (ESP)6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Francesco Picco (ITA)Lorenzo Montegiorgi (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andraz Bedene (16) (SLO)Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Martin-Adalia (3) (ESP)Joao Domingues (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)Marc Dolcet (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)Jan Duba (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (14) (ESP)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Carlos Poch-Gradin (4) (ESP)Lucas Zweili (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pascual Lucas (WC) (ESP)Pol Gonzalez Gil (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Damiano Di Ienno (12) (ITA)Andres Zepeda (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marco Cecchinato (5) (ITA)Claudio Rivera (SWE)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Maxime Moreau (FRA)Lorenzo De Rosa (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mathis Di Maio (FRA)Ivan Martinez Montoro (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Campo (ITA)Wesley Koolhof (15) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)Francois-Arthur Vibert (6) (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mike Urbanija (SLO)Manuel Luis Lamelas (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Falcao (POR)Jean-Marc Werner (10) (GER)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (7) (AUT)Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP)1-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mark Vervoort (NED)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luca Rovetta (ITA)David Del Rio Mancebo (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Oriol Roca Batalla (13) (ESP)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)6-1 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Denis Yevseyev (8) (KAZ)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)Norbert Nagyi (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Saso Bende (SLO)Javier Fernandez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Giustino (11) (ITA)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Spain F2 Futures?