ATP Spain F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Spain F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F2 Futures Event Details:

2011-01-17Clay
OutdoorMallorca, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPablo Carreno-Busta (7) (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (8) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFPedro Clar-Rossello (8) (ESP)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (1Q) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFPablo Carreno-Busta (7) (ESP)Jonathan Eysseric (3) (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (1Q) (ESP)Maxime Teixeira (5) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFPedro Clar-Rossello (8) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFJonathan Eysseric (3) (FRA)Javier Marti (6) (ESP)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFPablo Carreno-Busta (7) (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (2) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (1Q) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)7-6(5) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Maxime Teixeira (5) (FRA)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Francesco Aldi (4) (ITA)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (8) (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Javier Marti (6) (ESP)Marc Giner (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Eysseric (3) (FRA)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Pablo Carreno-Busta (7) (ESP)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (2) (ESP)Gianni Mina (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (1Q) (ESP)Sergio Martos Gornes (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Julien Obry (Q) (FRA)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Marius Zay (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maxime Teixeira (5) (FRA)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Francesco Aldi (4) (ITA)David Estruch (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Taro Daniel (Q) (JPN)5-7 6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (8) (ESP)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (WC) (ESP)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Javier Marti (6) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (WC) (ESP)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Marc Giner (Q) (ESP)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (LL) (ESP)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (3) (FRA)Juan Lizariturry (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pablo Carreno-Busta (7) (ESP)Joep Dieteren (WC) (NED)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (RUS)Andrei Gorban (Q) (MDA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gianni Mina (FRA)Filippo Leonardi (Q) (ITA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (2) (ESP)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJose Checa-Calvo (4) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
WO
SFMarc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (WC) (ESP)
Allen Perel (AUS)
6-2 6-2
SFJose Checa-Calvo (4) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Antonio Comporto (ITA)
6-4 6-3
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (WC) (ESP)
Allen Perel (AUS)
Pablo Carreno-Busta (3) (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP)
6-4 7-5
QFJose Checa-Calvo (4) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
David Estruch (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
6-1 6-4
QFCarlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (WC) (ESP)
Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Andrei Gorban (MDA)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
6-3 6-1
R16Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Antonio Comporto (ITA)
David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)
Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)
6-3 7-5
R16Pablo Carreno-Busta (3) (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP)
Philip Barlow (GBR)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
6-3 6-2
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (WC) (ESP)
Allen Perel (AUS)
Medhir Goyal (WC) (IND)
Navneet Mawai (IND)
6-0 6-0
R16David Estruch (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (4) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Francesco Picco (ITA)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-2 6-4
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (WC) (ESP)
Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP)
4-6 7-5 [10-6]
R16Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (2) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
7-5 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (1WC) (ESP)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Filippo Leonardi (2) (ITA)Jordi Samper-Montana (13) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Julien Obry (3) (FRA)Adam Chadaj (10) (POL)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marius Zay (11) (GER)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (4) (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Gorban (5) (MDA)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Marc Giner (9) (ESP)Giulio Torroni (6) (ITA)6-3 1-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (12) (AUT)Sascha Kloer (7) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Taro Daniel (16) (JPN)Antonio Comporto (8) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (1WC) (ESP)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marco Cecchinato (ITA)Marco Bortolotti (14) (ITA)6-7(8) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Filippo Leonardi (2) (ITA)Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Samper-Montana (13) (ESP)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julien Obry (3) (FRA)Ankit Sachdeva (IND)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adam Chadaj (10) (POL)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (4) (ESP)Christian Plattes (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marius Zay (11) (GER)Marko Rajic (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Gorban (5) (MDA)Dragomir Culjat (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)James Allemby (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Giulio Torroni (6) (ITA)Loic Ducourau (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marc Giner (9) (ESP)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sascha Kloer (7) (GER)Francesco Picco (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (12) (AUT)Amerigo Contini (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Comporto (8) (ITA)Othmane Lalami (MAR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Taro Daniel (16) (JPN)Giacomo Oradini (ITA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (1WC) (ESP)Mario Navarro Lopez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)Sandro Viaene Pieras (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marco Cecchinato (ITA)Aggelos Venizelos (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marco Bortolotti (14) (ITA)Marcin Bukowski (POL)6-7(6) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Filippo Leonardi (2) (ITA)Filipp Naumov (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)Navneet Mawai (WC) (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)Ahmadjon Muhammad (TJK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Samper-Montana (13) (ESP)Francesco Garzelli (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julien Obry (3) (FRA)Philip Barlow (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ankit Sachdeva (IND)Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)Alvaro Iturriaga Romero (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adam Chadaj (10) (POL)Antoine Plumey (SUI)0-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (4) (ESP)Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christian Plattes (GER)Joan Benejam Prim (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marko Rajic (SRB)Finn Meinecke (GER)7-6(3) 2-6 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marius Zay (11) (GER)Bruno Alvarez (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Gorban (5) (MDA)Philippos Tsangaridis (CYP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dragomir Culjat (CRO)Jaume Martinez Vich (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)Mark Vervoort (NED)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3James Allemby (GBR)Hicham Khaddari (15) (MAR)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Giulio Torroni (6) (ITA)Marc Marco-Ripoll (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Loic Ducourau (FRA)Javier Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Giner (9) (ESP)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sascha Kloer (7) (GER)Ignacio Huertas Barrantes (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Picco (ITA)Jan Duba (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Amerigo Contini (ITA)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (12) (AUT)Nicolas Maggi (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Comporto (8) (ITA)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Othmane Lalami (MAR)Gabor Borsos (HUN)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Giacomo Oradini (ITA)Nicolas Pinones-Haltenhoff (CHI)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Taro Daniel (16) (JPN)Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Spain F2 Futures?