ATP Spain F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Spain F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F2 Futures Event Details:

2010-01-18Clay
OutdoorCala Millor (Mallorca), Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAttila Balazs (3) (HUN)Francesco Aldi (2) (ITA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFAttila Balazs (3) (HUN)Ivan Nedelko (Q) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFFrancesco Aldi (2) (ITA)Laurent Rochette (8WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFIvan Nedelko (Q) (RUS)Walter Trusendi (6) (ITA)6-7(9) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFAttila Balazs (3) (HUN)Clinton Thomson (Q) (AUS)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFLaurent Rochette (8WC) (FRA)Adam Kellner (4) (HUN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFFrancesco Aldi (2) (ITA)Sascha Kloer (Q) (GER)6-3 2-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Ivan Nedelko (Q) (RUS)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Walter Trusendi (6) (ITA)Axel Michon (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Attila Balazs (3) (HUN)Gilles De Sousa (FRA)6-1 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Clinton Thomson (Q) (AUS)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (7) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Laurent Rochette (8WC) (FRA)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Adam Kellner (4) (HUN)Maxime Teixeira (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sascha Kloer (Q) (GER)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Francesco Aldi (2) (ITA)Marco Simoni (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (1) (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (Q) (RUS)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Axel Michon (FRA)Steven Diez (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (6) (ITA)Alexander Lobkov (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (3) (HUN)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gilles De Sousa (FRA)Mario Navarro Lopez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Clinton Thomson (Q) (AUS)Francois-Arthur Vibert (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (7) (ESP)Marius Zay (GER)6-3 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Laurent Rochette (8WC) (FRA)Erling Tveit (Q) (NOR)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)Juan Beaus-Barquin (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maxime Teixeira (Q) (FRA)Jordi Samper-Montana (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adam Kellner (4) (HUN)Francesco Piccari (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)David Savic (5) (YUG)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sascha Kloer (Q) (GER)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marco Simoni (ITA)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francesco Aldi (2) (ITA)Javier Marti (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIgnacio Coll-Riudavets (2) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)
Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)
6-4 6-1
SFCesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)
Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)
6-1 6-0
SFIgnacio Coll-Riudavets (2) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Damiano Di Ienno (3) (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
6-1 6-3
QFSteven Diez (CAN)
Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)
David Savic (1) (YUG)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
3-6 6-0 [10-7]
QFCesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)
Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)
Pablo Carreno-Busta (4) (ESP)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFDamiano Di Ienno (3) (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
Ya-Nan Ma (CHN)
6-3 6-2
QFIgnacio Coll-Riudavets (2) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16David Savic (1) (YUG)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Bye
R16Steven Diez (CAN)
Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)
Sascha Kloer (GER)
Marius Zay (GER)
1-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Pablo Carreno-Busta (4) (ESP)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Bye
R16Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)
Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)
Will Gray (USA)
Richard Waite (GER)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
R16Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
Ya-Nan Ma (CHN)
Javier Marti (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
2-6 6-4 [12-10]
R16Damiano Di Ienno (3) (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Bye
R16Marc Giner (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Fredrik Ask (NOR)
Andreas Neykov (BUL)
7-5 6-4
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (2) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Clinton Thomson (1) (AUS)Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Erling Tveit (2) (NOR)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sascha Kloer (3) (GER)Richard Waite (11) (GER)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Francois-Arthur Vibert (12) (FRA)David Estruch (4) (ESP)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Maxime Teixeira (10) (FRA)Marc Giner (5) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jordi Samper-Montana (6) (ESP)Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)2-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Nedelko (WC) (RUS)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (13) (ESP)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Clinton Thomson (1) (AUS)Lucas Renard (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)Ya-Nan Ma (16) (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Erling Tveit (2) (NOR)Philip Barlow (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)Fredrik Ask (NOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sascha Kloer (3) (GER)Luca Pippi (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Richard Waite (11) (GER)Bruno Alvarez (BEL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Estruch (4) (ESP)Andreas Neykov (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Francois-Arthur Vibert (12) (FRA)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marc Giner (5) (ESP)Laureano Agullo Juan (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Teixeira (10) (FRA)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Samper-Montana (6) (ESP)Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)Mark Vervoort (14) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)Josep Font Carbonell (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)Ignacio Morente-Gemas (ESP)3-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Nedelko (WC) (RUS)Marc Vargas (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (13) (ESP)Alvaro Cajigal (ESP)2-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Clinton Thomson (1) (AUS)Cristian Gonzalez Mendez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Renard (SWE)Jaume Martinez Vich (ESP)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)Alexandru-Raul Musat (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ya-Nan Ma (16) (CHN)James Allemby (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Erling Tveit (2) (NOR)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Philip Barlow (GBR)Pablo Lijo Santos (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)Joaquin Perez Cases (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fredrik Ask (NOR)Alessandro Piccari (15) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sascha Kloer (3) (GER)Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luca Pippi (ITA)Francesc Manresa Canabate (WC) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Alvarez (BEL)Toni Ramis Pascual (WC) (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Richard Waite (11) (GER)Andrea Stucchi (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Estruch (4) (ESP)Sandro Viaene Pieras (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Neykov (BUL)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Francois-Arthur Vibert (12) (FRA)Arnau Dachs (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Giner (5) (ESP)Jordi Vives (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laureano Agullo Juan (ESP)Dragomir Culjat (CRO)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)Roger Ordeig (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maxime Teixeira (10) (FRA)Loic Ducourau (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Samper-Montana (6) (ESP)Joan Benejam Prim (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP)Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)Mattla Campus (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mark Vervoort (14) (NED)Xisco Munoz Mora (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (7) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Josep Font Carbonell (ESP)Carlos Rosique Alvarez (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)Philippos Tsangaridis (CYP)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Morente-Gemas (ESP)Juan Lizariturry (9) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marc Vargas (ESP)Claudio Fortuna (8) (ITA)4-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Ivan Nedelko (WC) (RUS)Sergio Martos Gornes (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Cajigal (ESP)Alejandro Garcia Ferrero (ESP)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (13) (ESP)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Spain F2 Futures?