ATP Spain F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Spain F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F2 Futures Event Details:

2006-01-16Clay
OutdoorCalvia, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan-Miguel Such-Perez (Q) (ESP)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)6-0 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFBartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)Simone Vagnozzi (3) (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
SFJuan-Miguel Such-Perez (Q) (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFBartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFSimone Vagnozzi (3) (ITA)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (SE) (ESP)6-1 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
QFJose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Farrukh Dustov (UZB)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFJuan-Miguel Such-Perez (Q) (ESP)Francesco Piccari (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)David Luque-Velasco (Q) (ESP)6-3 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Simone Vagnozzi (3) (ITA)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (PR) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (SE) (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (8) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Pere Riba (WC) (ESP)6-0 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Farrukh Dustov (UZB)Pablo Andujar (4) (ESP)2-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Francesco Piccari (ITA)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (5) (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (Q) (ESP)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (1) (ESP)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)7-6(5) 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Luque-Velasco (Q) (ESP)Alessandro Piccari (6) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Simone Vagnozzi (3) (ITA)David Canudas-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (PR) (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (WC) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (SE) (ESP)Albert Ramos (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (8) (ESP)Jose-Luis Muguruza (Q) (ARU)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (WC) (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (7) (ESP)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Farrukh Dustov (UZB)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (4) (ESP)Federico Torresi (ITA)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (5) (ESP)Dusan Karol (Q) (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Francesco Piccari (ITA)Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)Daniel-Andrea Rodriguez-Redondo (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (Q) (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (2) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMiquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Guillem Burniol-Teixido (1) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
6-1 6-1
SFGuillem Burniol-Teixido (1) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)
7-6(9) 6-4
SFMiquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
7-6(4) 7-6(5)
QFGuillem Burniol-Teixido (1) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
3-6 6-1 6-4
QFPere Riba (ESP)
Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFMiquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Federico Torresi (4) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
2-6 6-3 6-4
QFDusan Karol (CZE)
David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (2) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-2 7-5
R16Guillem Burniol-Teixido (1) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Andrea Arnaboldi (WC) (ITA)
Juan Giner (ESP)
5-7 7-6(2) 6-2
R16Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
Jose-Luis Muguruza (ARU)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Pere Riba (ESP)
Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)
Pablo Andujar (3) (ESP)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
7-6(2) 4-6 6-2
R16Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)
Daniel-Andrea Rodriguez-Redondo (WC) (ESP)
Sergio Sabadello (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)
Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Federico Torresi (4) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
David Canudas-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)
Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Dusan Karol (CZE)
David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Carlos Poch-Gradin (2) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
7-5 7-6(1)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (1) (ESP)Andrea Arnaboldi (11) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dusan Karol (2) (CZE)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (3) (ESP)Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (4) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1David Luque-Velasco (5) (ESP)Marc Marco-Ripoll (13) (ESP)2-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (14) (ESP)Hugo Taracido-Loureiro (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jose-Luis Muguruza (16) (ARU)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (7) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Albert Ramos (15) (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)6-4 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (1) (ESP)Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Arnaboldi (11) (ITA)Danny Spierenburg (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dusan Karol (2) (CZE)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Takahiro Ittogi (10) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (3) (ESP)Alexander Vasin (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Borja Martinez-Lejarza (4) (ESP)Rutger Balk (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)Carlos Gonzalez-Gaso (ESP)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2David Luque-Velasco (5) (ESP)Rodrigo Figueroa-Vazquez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Marco-Ripoll (13) (ESP)Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hugo Taracido-Loureiro (ESP)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (6) (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (14) (ESP)Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (7) (ESP)Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Luis Muguruza (16) (ARU)Heiner Tadault (FRA)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Arnaud Di Pasquale (8) (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Albert Ramos (15) (ESP)Pablo Romero-Otero (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (1) (ESP)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (WC) (ESP)Lennart Beckhaus (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Danny Spierenburg (NED)Alan Wright (GBR)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (11) (ITA)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dusan Karol (2) (CZE)Daniel Golas-Cruz (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Alex Domenech-Menacho (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Takahiro Ittogi (10) (JPN)James Feaver (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (3) (ESP)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Vasin (RUS)Conrado Lopez-Carbajo (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)Patxy Suarez-Galinanes (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP)Vladislav Bondarenko (9) (UKR)6-3 6-7(9) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Borja Martinez-Lejarza (4) (ESP)Vitor Requiao (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rutger Balk (NED)Carlos Previ-Aliano (ESP)3-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)Ernest Erkeev (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-Gaso (ESP)Jordi Gil-Fernandez (12) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Luque-Velasco (5) (ESP)Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Figueroa-Vazquez (ESP)Alejandro Juan-Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)Alberto Rodriguez-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc Marco-Ripoll (13) (ESP)Carlos Mier (PER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (6) (ESP)Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hugo Taracido-Loureiro (ESP)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (14) (ESP)Alejandro Alburquerque-Urios (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (7) (ESP)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)Stefano Vukov (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Heiner Tadault (FRA)Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Luis Muguruza (16) (ARU)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)6-0 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Arnaud Di Pasquale (8) (FRA)Temur Tsvinaria (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Romero-Otero (WC) (ESP)Jorge Montesinos-Perales (ESP)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Albert Ramos (15) (ESP)Oscar Tupayachi-Llanos (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Spain F2 Futures?