ATP Spain F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Spain F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F2 Futures Event Details:

2005-02-07Clay
OutdoorMurcia, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGorka Fraile (5) (ESP)Ivan Navarro (1) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFIvan Navarro (1) (ESP)David Marrero (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFGorka Fraile (5) (ESP)Marco Di Vuolo (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFIvan Navarro (1) (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFDavid Marrero (ESP)Simone Vagnozzi (4) (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarco Di Vuolo (Q) (ITA)Carlos Poch-Gradin (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFGorka Fraile (5) (ESP)Mario Radic (SE) (CRO)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivan Navarro (1) (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (7) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Simone Vagnozzi (4) (ITA)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Marrero (ESP)Fabio Fognini (SE) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carlos Poch-Gradin (Q) (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (6) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marco Di Vuolo (Q) (ITA)Oskar Pallin (Q) (SWE)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gorka Fraile (5) (ESP)Mounir El Aarej (MAR)2-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mario Radic (SE) (CRO)Javier Genaro-Martinez (2) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (1) (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Pablo Andujar (WC) (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Oscar Serrano-Gamez (7) (ESP)Artem Sitak (Q) (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Simone Vagnozzi (4) (ITA)Mohamed Haythem Abid (Q) (TUN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Marius Zay (GER)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fabio Fognini (SE) (ITA)Filip Urban (POL)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Marrero (ESP)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (8) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Javier Garcia-Sintes (6) (ESP)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (Q) (POL)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (Q) (ESP)David Luque-Velasco (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oskar Pallin (Q) (SWE)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marco Di Vuolo (Q) (ITA)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (5) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Navarro-Zapata (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mounir El Aarej (MAR)David Ruiz-Mata (WC) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mario Radic (SE) (CRO)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (2) (ESP)Dusan Karol (CZE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Gerald Bremond (FRA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
6-3 7-5
SFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
David Marrero (3) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-4 6-4
SFGerald Bremond (FRA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Mounir El Aarej (4) (MAR)
Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)
6-3 6-0
QFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Daniel Vallverdu (VEN)
Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)
3-6 6-0 6-4
QFDavid Marrero (3) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
6-0 6-1
QFMounir El Aarej (4) (MAR)
Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)
7-5 6-1
QFGerald Bremond (FRA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Dusan Karol (2) (CZE)
Filip Urban (POL)
WO
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (WC) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Daniel Vallverdu (VEN)
Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
5-7 6-3 6-2
R16David Marrero (3) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)
WO
R16Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)
Robert Gustafsson (SWE)
Oskar Pallin (SWE)
2-0 Retired
R16Mounir El Aarej (4) (MAR)
Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)
Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (WC) (ESP)
Abel Hernandez-Aguila (ESP)
2-6 6-2 6-3
R16Gerald Bremond (FRA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Kamil Filali (MAR)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Dusan Karol (2) (CZE)
Filip Urban (POL)
Vicente Castano Nicolas (WC) (ESP)
David Ruiz-Mata (ESP)
6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Luque-Velasco (16) (ESP)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Mohamed Haythem Abid (3) (TUN)Manuel Bolanos-Salvador (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Poch-Gradin (4) (ESP)Jerome Menduni (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Marco Di Vuolo (15) (ITA)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (5) (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Oskar Pallin (14) (SWE)Andrea Falgheri (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Artem Sitak (10) (RUS)Jordi Marse-Vidri (7) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (8) (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)Denis Matsukevitch (1) (RUS)3-6 7-6(11) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Luque-Velasco (16) (ESP)Dariusz Lipka (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)Jorge Montesinos-Perales (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)Roberto Velilla-Jerez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mohamed Haythem Abid (3) (TUN)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Bolanos-Salvador (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (9) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Poch-Gradin (4) (ESP)Jaime Baron-Fernandez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Menduni (FRA)Santos Sanchez-Patino (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (5) (ESP)Daniel Vallverdu (VEN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marco Di Vuolo (15) (ITA)Robert Gustafsson (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Falgheri (ITA)Badr Bouarich (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oskar Pallin (14) (SWE)Gerald Bremond (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Marse-Vidri (7) (ESP)David Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Artem Sitak (10) (RUS)Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (8) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (11) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Denis Matsukevitch (1) (RUS)Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)6-7(2) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dariusz Lipka (POL)Francisco Malfitani (ARG)7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Luque-Velasco (16) (ESP)Gianluca Naso (ITA)5-7 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Jorge Montesinos-Perales (ESP)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (2) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Velilla-Jerez (ESP)Ryan Crampton (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)Photos Kallias (12) (CYP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mohamed Haythem Abid (3) (TUN)Francisco-Javier Garcia-Redondo (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)0-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Bolanos-Salvador (ESP)Abel Hernandez-Aguila (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Arnau Brugues-Davi (9) (ESP)Albert Ramos (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Poch-Gradin (4) (ESP)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jaime Baron-Fernandez (ESP)Andres Herrero-Pagan (WC) (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Santos Sanchez-Patino (WC) (ESP)Pablo Romero-Otero (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Menduni (FRA)Motaz Abou El Khair (13) (EGY)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (5) (ESP)Shivang Mishra (IND)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Vallverdu (VEN)Andrea Bonaffini (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robert Gustafsson (SWE)Roberto Sirotsky (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marco Di Vuolo (15) (ITA)Alejandro Alburquerque-Urios (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Falgheri (ITA)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (6) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Badr Bouarich (WC) (MAR)Angel Alonso-Campos (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gerald Bremond (FRA)Marco Giuggia (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oskar Pallin (14) (SWE)Morgan Phillips (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Marse-Vidri (7) (ESP)Abel Rincon-Vazquez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Serrano-Gamez (ESP)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP)Ernest Erkeev (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Artem Sitak (10) (RUS)Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (8) (ESP)Claudio Rizzo (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)Juan-Ramon Gonzalez-Navarro (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Kamil Filali (MAR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Lencina-Ribes (11) (ESP)Rodrigo Figueroa-Vazquez (WC) (ESP)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Spain F2 Futures?