ATP Spain F19 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Spain F19 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F19 Futures Event Details:

2018-07-16Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F19 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarc Giner (3) (ESP)Alvaro Lopez San Martin (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFMarc Giner (3) (ESP)Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
SFAlvaro Lopez San Martin (WC) (ESP)Raul Brancaccio (2) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFRaul Brancaccio (2) (ITA)Diego Hidalgo (ECU)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFCarlos LOPEZ Montagud (WC) (ESP)Pol MARTIN Tiffon (q) (ESP)7-6(4) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAlvaro Lopez San Martin (WC) (ESP)Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (6) (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFMarc Giner (3) (ESP)Maciej Rajski (7) (POL)6-7(5) 7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Alvaro Lopez San Martin (WC) (ESP)Javier Barranco Cosano (4) (ESP)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (WC) (ESP)Rafael Matos (5) (BRA)4-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Raul Brancaccio (2) (ITA)Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)6-0 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Marc Giner (3) (ESP)David Pichler (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Diego Hidalgo (ECU)Jaume Pla Malfeito (8) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (6) (BRA)Mikhail Korovin (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Maciej Rajski (7) (POL)Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (q) (ESP)7-6(5) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Pol MARTIN Tiffon (q) (ESP)Gianni Ross (q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Javier Barranco Cosano (4) (ESP)Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (LL) (BRA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Marc Giner (3) (ESP)David Souto ()6-3 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Gianni Ross (q) (USA)Sergi Perez Contri (q) (ESP)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32David Pichler (AUT)Billy Harris (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Pol MARTIN Tiffon (q) (ESP)Benjamin WINTER Lopez (q) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Diego Hidalgo (ECU)Samuel MARTINEZ Arjona (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Mikhail Korovin (RUS)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (WC) (ESP)Omar Salman (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (6) (BRA)Andrey Chepelev (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Maciej Rajski (7) (POL)Samy Grace (WC) (EGY)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Rafael Matos (5) (BRA)Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (q) (ESP)7-6(4) 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jaume Pla Malfeito (8) (ESP)Dan Dowson (q) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Raul Brancaccio (2) (ITA)Zakhar Trapeznikov (q) (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (q) (ESP)Vullnet Tashi (SUI)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Alvaro Lopez San Martin (WC) (ESP)Miguel Semmler (ESP)3-6 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJavier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
Boris Arias ()
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
4-6 6-2 10-5
SFJavier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
Marc Giner (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
6-4 6-7(5) 10-3
SFBoris Arias ()
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Eduardo Russi Assumpcao (BRA)
7-6(7) 6-4
QFBoris Arias ()
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Sergio Barranco (ESP)
David Pichler (AUT)
7-5 6-2
QFRafael Matos (BRA)
Eduardo Russi Assumpcao (BRA)
Daniil Klimov (GER)
Vullnet Tashi (SUI)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFJavier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)
Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)
7-5 6-1
QFMarc Giner (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Billy Harris (GBR)
Maciej Rajski (POL)
6-3 7-5
R16Billy Harris (GBR)
Maciej Rajski (POL)
Andrey Chepelev (RUS)
David Souto ()
6-3 6-4
R16Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
Eduard Guell Bartrina (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
6-0 7-6(2)
R16Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)
Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)
6-3 7-5
R16Daniil Klimov (GER)
Vullnet Tashi (SUI)
Samuel MARTINEZ Arjona (ESP)
Alvaro SAEZ-ROYUELA Ariza (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Rafael Matos (BRA)
Eduardo Russi Assumpcao (BRA)
Mikhail Korovin (RUS)
Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (ESP)
7-5 6-1
R16Boris Arias ()
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Nikita Grunichev ()
Vladislav Ivanov (RUS)
6-0 6-2
R16Marc Giner (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Adrian Exposito (ESP)
Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Sergio Barranco (ESP)
David Pichler (AUT)
Bruno Mardones (ESP)
Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)
w/o
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergi Perez Contri (q) (ESP)Daniil Klimov (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gianni Ross (q) (USA)Jeff Guerrero (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Benjamin WINTER Lopez (q) (ESP)Bruno Mardones (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pol MARTIN Tiffon (q) (ESP)Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (LL) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (q) (ESP)Adrian Exposito (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (q) (ESP)Vladislav Ivanov (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dan Dowson (q) (AUS)Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Zakhar Trapeznikov (q) (RUS)Loic Perret (SUI)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (q) (ESP)Adria Soriano Barrera (ESP)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q2Benjamin WINTER Lopez (q) (ESP)Eduard Guell Bartrina (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bruno Mardones (ESP)Lluis Dolz (ESP)0-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jeff Guerrero (MEX)Carles Sarrio Tamarit (ESP)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gianni Ross (q) (USA)Pablo Alemany ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Daniil Klimov (GER)Alexandru Fernando Radu Teodorescu ()6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sergi Perez Contri (q) (ESP)Miguel Vallejo (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Adrian Exposito (ESP)Julian Alexander Reynolds (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pol MARTIN Tiffon (q) (ESP)Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zakhar Trapeznikov (q) (RUS)Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Loic Perret (SUI)Felipe STEPANOV Zyabtchenko (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (ESP)Rayane Oumaouche (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dan Dowson (q) (AUS)Vicente Oliver Moratalla ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (q) (ESP)Jarmo Perez Wienese ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vladislav Ivanov (RUS)Raul Safont Martinez ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (LL) (BRA)Javier Molino (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lluis Dolz (ESP)Axel Franck (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Benjamin WINTER Lopez (q) (ESP)Carlos VICENTE Martinez (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eduard Guell Bartrina (ESP)Jack Gibbens (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adria Soriano Barrera (ESP)Sergio Barranco (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (q) (ESP)Ramiro Laguna ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julian Alexander Reynolds (AUS)Mario Poquet Sanchez ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bruno Mardones (ESP)Mikel Aranzabal (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jeff Guerrero (MEX)Juan Pablo Berry Leon ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carles Sarrio Tamarit (ESP)David Sanchez Herrero (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pablo Alemany ()Jose Vicent Monsonis Uso (ESP)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gianni Ross (q) (USA)Ruben Busch (_GE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniil Klimov (GER)Andre Ku Meza (PER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandru Fernando Radu Teodorescu ()Kai Stetzer ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Miguel Vallejo (ESP)Pablo Jimenez Martinez ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sergi Perez Contri (q) (ESP)Grigoriy Korobeynikov (UZB)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adrian Exposito (ESP)Joan Carles Alcala Llinares (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)Dario Montes (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zakhar Trapeznikov (q) (RUS)Pablo Belda (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)Maximilian Gatev (SUI)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Felipe STEPANOV Zyabtchenko (ESP)Pol Fernandez (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Loic Perret (SUI)Alvaro SAEZ-ROYUELA Ariza (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (ESP)Ernesto TUREGANO Julian (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rayane Oumaouche (FRA)Luis Foix (ESP)6-4 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Vicente Oliver Moratalla ()Adria FOCHS Diaz (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dan Dowson (q) (AUS)Hans Albert Schubert (CHI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (q) (ESP)Pol Otin ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jarmo Perez Wienese ()Sergio Vera ()5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vladislav Ivanov (RUS)Arnau Berenguer Tortosa ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (LL) (BRA)Miguel A. Rico Bernabe ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Javier Molino (ESP)Antonio AMURRIO Fradejas (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pol MARTIN Tiffon (q) (ESP)Inigo Garmendia Olasagasti ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Raul Safont Martinez ()Luca Checchia Adell ()6-4 6-2[H2H]