ATP Spain F18 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Spain F18 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F18 Futures Event Details:

2003-08-11Clay
OutdoorVigo, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F18 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDiego Hipperdinger (3) (ARG)Marc Fornell-Mestres (4) (ESP)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
SFDiego Hipperdinger (3) (ARG)Roberto Menendez Ferre (1) (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
SFMarc Fornell-Mestres (4) (ESP)Ben-Qiang Zhu (2) (CHN)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFRoberto Menendez Ferre (1) (ESP)Leonardo Tavares (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFDiego Hipperdinger (3) (ARG)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (Q) (ESP)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (4) (ESP)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
QFBen-Qiang Zhu (2) (CHN)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Roberto Menendez Ferre (1) (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Tavares (POR)Frederico Gil (Q) (POR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Diego Hipperdinger (3) (ARG)Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Javier Foronda-Bolanos (Q) (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)Kevin Sorensen (8) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (4) (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-3 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Helder Lopes (5) (POR)WO[H2H]
R16Ben-Qiang Zhu (2) (CHN)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roberto Menendez Ferre (1) (ESP)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Ian Vazquez-Rowe (LL) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (Q) (POR)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Tavares (POR)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (6) (ESP)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Diego Hipperdinger (3) (ARG)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)Carlos Rivas-Costa (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32David Diaz-Ventura (Q) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Casal-Arantes (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Javier Foronda-Bolanos (Q) (ESP)Shao-Xuan Zeng (7) (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kevin Sorensen (8) (GER)Jorge Vazquez-Catoira (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (4) (ESP)John Thivolle (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Helder Lopes (5) (POR)Guillermo Alcaide (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ben-Qiang Zhu (2) (CHN)Oscar Castillon-Miguez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FShao-Xuan Zeng (2) (CHN)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
Diego Hipperdinger (1) (ARG)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-2 6-4
SFDiego Hipperdinger (1) (ARG)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Ruben Merchan-Huecas (4) (ESP)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
WO
SFShao-Xuan Zeng (2) (CHN)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
Frederico Gil (3) (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
7-6(6) 6-1
QFDiego Hipperdinger (1) (ARG)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)
6-4 6-1
QFRuben Merchan-Huecas (4) (ESP)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Casal-Arantes (WC) (ESP)
Carlos Rivas-Costa (ESP)
5-7 6-3 6-3
QFFrederico Gil (3) (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFShao-Xuan Zeng (2) (CHN)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
Alberto Vilas-Ibariez (ESP)
Alberto Villar-Area (ESP)
6-0 6-0
R16Diego Hipperdinger (1) (ARG)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Bye
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)
Jose-Ignacio Eiras-Rodriguez (ESP)
David Novoa-Rodriguez (ESP)
6-0 6-2
R16Ruben Merchan-Huecas (4) (ESP)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)
6-3 7-5
R16Miguel-Angel Casal-Arantes (WC) (ESP)
Carlos Rivas-Costa (ESP)
Oscar Castillon-Miguez (ESP)
Javier Rodriguez-Cagiao (ESP)
6-4 7-5
R16David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Borja Criado Del Rey-Oniev (WC) (ESP)
Felipe Diaz-Nunez (ESP)
6-0 6-1
R16Frederico Gil (3) (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Bye
R16Alberto Vilas-Ibariez (ESP)
Alberto Villar-Area (ESP)
Juan-Carlos Alves-Fernandez (ESP)
Ignacio Zorrilla-Ribeiro (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Shao-Xuan Zeng (2) (CHN)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Javier Foronda-Bolanos (1) (ESP)Agustin Leyenda-Duarte (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Frederico Gil (2) (POR)Borja Criado Del Rey-Oniev (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Javier Rodriguez-Cagiao (ESP)Jose Luis Gonzalez Del Rio (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Pablo Torio-Gomez (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (WC) (ESP)Jorge Comesana-Comesana (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)Felipe Diaz-Nunez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)Carlos Bruzon-Amado (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Oscar Castillon-Miguez (ESP)Ian Vazquez-Rowe (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F18 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Spain F18 Futures?