ATP Spain F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Spain F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F17 Futures Event Details:

2006-05-29Clay
OutdoorMaspalomas, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Petar Popovic (6) (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFJose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (4) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFPetar Popovic (6) (YUG)Xin-Yuan Yu (2) (CHN)6-2 Retired[H2H]
QFJose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (4) (ESP)Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFPetar Popovic (6) (YUG)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFXin-Yuan Yu (2) (CHN)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (8) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Jose-Luis Muguruza (7) (ARU)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (4) (ESP)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Petar Popovic (6) (YUG)Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)Oscar Castillon-Miguez (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (8) (ESP)Marco Garcia-Koch (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Xin-Yuan Yu (2) (CHN)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)6-0 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Javier Dejuan-Mora (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose-Luis Muguruza (7) (ARU)Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (4) (ESP)Antonio Martin-Velez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (5) (ESP)6-7(11) 7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Petar Popovic (6) (YUG)Artur Romanowski (Q) (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (WC) (ESP)2-6 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Oscar Castillon-Miguez (Q) (ESP)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)Tony Holzinger (3) (GER)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (8) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marco Garcia-Koch (Q) (ESP)Scott Schnugg (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)Amador Romero-Torres (Q) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Xin-Yuan Yu (2) (CHN)Pedro Clar-Rossello (WC) (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMariano Albert-Ferrando (4) (ESP)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
Javier Ramos-Martinez (3) (ESP)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
4-6 6-2 6-4
SFJavier Ramos-Martinez (3) (ESP)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
Rutger Balk (NED)
Alain Michel (BRA)
6-1 6-4
SFMariano Albert-Ferrando (4) (ESP)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
6-3 6-0
QFRutger Balk (NED)
Alain Michel (BRA)
Jose-Luis Muguruza (1) (ARU)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
WO
QFJavier Ramos-Martinez (3) (ESP)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)
6-3 6-1
QFMariano Albert-Ferrando (4) (ESP)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)
Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)
6-3 7-5
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Oscar Castillon-Miguez (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
7-5 6-0
R16Jose-Luis Muguruza (1) (ARU)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP)
Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Rutger Balk (NED)
Alain Michel (BRA)
Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP)
Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Javier Ramos-Martinez (3) (ESP)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)
Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)
Alexander Hutchings (GBR)
Marcelo Michelucci (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)
Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)
Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP)
Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)
6-4 7-5
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (4) (ESP)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
Tony Holzinger (GER)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
2-6 6-0 6-3
R16Oscar Castillon-Miguez (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
Agustin Gonzalez-Martin (ESP)
Artur Romanowski (POL)
6-4 3-6 6-2
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Scott Schnugg (USA)
Zachary Van Min (AUS)
3-6 6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Scott Schnugg (1) (USA)Alexander Hutchings (GBR)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marco Garcia-Koch (2) (ESP)Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP)Rutger Balk (NED)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Oscar Castillon-Miguez (4) (ESP)Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (5) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (6) (ESP)Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Artur Romanowski (POL)Jose Alberto Auslander (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)Alain Michel (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Scott Schnugg (1) (USA)Bye
Q2Alexander Hutchings (GBR)Francisco-Luis Navarro-Artes (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marco Garcia-Koch (2) (ESP)Bye
Q2Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)0-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP)Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (3) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rutger Balk (NED)Marcelo Michelucci (BRA)3-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Castillon-Miguez (4) (ESP)Christopher Was (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)Sascha Meis (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (5) (ESP)Zachary Van Min (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)Javier Pulido (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (6) (ESP)Lorenzo Hernandez (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP)Borja Hernandez (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Artur Romanowski (POL)Javier Hernandez Prada (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jose Alberto Auslander (ESP)Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)Agustin Gonzalez-Martin (ESP)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alain Michel (BRA)Pablo Martin-Velez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F17 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Spain F17 Futures?