ATP Spain F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Spain F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F17 Futures Event Details:

2003-08-04Clay
OutdoorXativa, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvan Navarro (2) (ESP)Nicolas Almagro (1) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFNicolas Almagro (1) (ESP)Ben-Qiang Zhu (3) (CHN)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFIvan Navarro (2) (ESP)Rui Machado (POR)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFNicolas Almagro (1) (ESP)Morgan Phillips (Q) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFBen-Qiang Zhu (3) (CHN)Marcel Granollers (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFRui Machado (POR)Javier Garcia-Sintes (7) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFIvan Navarro (2) (ESP)Jasper Smit (NED)7-6(3) 7-6(14) [H2H]
R16Nicolas Almagro (1) (ESP)Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Morgan Phillips (Q) (GBR)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ben-Qiang Zhu (3) (CHN)Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcel Granollers (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (8) (ESP)WO[H2H]
R16Javier Garcia-Sintes (7) (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (SE) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rui Machado (POR)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (Q) (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jasper Smit (NED)Shao-Xuan Zeng (6) (CHN)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ivan Navarro (2) (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (LL) (ESP)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Nicolas Almagro (1) (ESP)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Morgan Phillips (Q) (GBR)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (WC) (ESP)Paul Logtens (5) (NED)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Ben-Qiang Zhu (3) (CHN)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (SE) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (8) (ESP)Andreu Guilera-Jover (Q) (ESP)6-6(10) Retired[H2H]
R32Javier Garcia-Sintes (7) (ESP)Kirill Zavodov (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (SE) (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (Q) (ESP)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Rui Machado (POR)Tiago Godinho (Q) (POR)3-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Ruben Merchan-Huecas (Q) (ESP)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (4) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Shao-Xuan Zeng (6) (CHN)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Jasper Smit (NED)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (Q) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jordi Marse-Vidri (LL) (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (2) (ESP)Jordane Doble (PR) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FShao-Xuan Zeng (1) (CHN)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
Richard Brooks (2) (GBR)
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)
7-5 3-6 7-5
SFShao-Xuan Zeng (1) (CHN)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
Ruben Merchan-Huecas (3) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-4 6-3
SFRichard Brooks (2) (GBR)
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
WO
QFShao-Xuan Zeng (1) (CHN)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
3-6 6-2 6-3
QFRuben Merchan-Huecas (3) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (ESP)
Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)
6-1 6-4
QFJordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (4) (ESP)
Rui Machado (POR)
5-0 Retired
QFRichard Brooks (2) (GBR)
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)
Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)
Morgan Phillips (GBR)
6-2 1-6 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (1) (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)0-6 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Morgan Phillips (GBR)Jordi Marse-Vidri (2) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tiago Godinho (3) (POR)David Plasencia-Fragoso (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ruben Merchan-Huecas (5) (ESP)Richard Brooks (13) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andreu Guilera-Jover (9) (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jose Checa-Calvo (7) (ESP)Kamil Filali (MAR)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (10) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (1) (ESP)David Estruch (ESP)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (12) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Marse-Vidri (2) (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Morgan Phillips (GBR)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (14) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Godinho (3) (POR)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Plasencia-Fragoso (ESP)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)Leonardo Tavares (4) (POR)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Merchan-Huecas (5) (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Richard Brooks (13) (GBR)Igor Muguruza (VEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)David Villanueva-Perez (6) (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andreu Guilera-Jover (9) (ESP)Javier Encina-Soriano (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jose Checa-Calvo (7) (ESP)Jorge Montesinos-Perales (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kamil Filali (MAR)Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP)7-5 5-7 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q2Javier Foronda-Bolanos (10) (ESP)Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3David Estruch (ESP)Nazim Larbi (ALG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Albert Ballesta-Coll (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (12) (ESP)Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Marse-Vidri (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)Martin Mandrilli (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Morgan Phillips (GBR)Dennis Becker (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (14) (ESP)Raul Coves-Gomis (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Godinho (3) (POR)Bye
Q3Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Sergio Fita-Garrido (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Plasencia-Fragoso (ESP)Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (11) (ESP)6-4 6-7(4) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Tavares (4) (POR)Bye
Q3Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Ivan Estevez-Caballero (ESP)1-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)Federico Soriano-Gallo (15) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Merchan-Huecas (5) (ESP)Juan Ozon-Llacer (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Antonio Garcia-Santos (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Igor Muguruza (VEN)Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Richard Brooks (13) (GBR)Thomas Murray (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3David Villanueva-Perez (6) (ESP)Marc Vilanova (AND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)Carlos Pinto (POR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Javier Encina-Soriano (ESP)Juli Signes-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andreu Guilera-Jover (9) (ESP)Luis Cuenca-Cordobes (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose Checa-Calvo (7) (ESP)Philipp Puck (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Montesinos-Perales (ESP)Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (ESP)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP)Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kamil Filali (MAR)Yoann Villar (16) (BEL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)David Ortiz-D'jian (8) (ESP)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP)Manuel Bolanos-Salvador (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)Asier Muguruza (VEN)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Javier Foronda-Bolanos (10) (ESP)Javier Viguera-Vega (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F17 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Spain F17 Futures?