ATP Spain F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Spain F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F16 Futures Event Details:

2007-04-30Clay
OutdoorVic, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)Pere Riba (8) (ESP)0-0 Retired[H2H]
SFPere Riba (8) (ESP)Fabio Colangelo (ITA)6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFPedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFPere Riba (8) (ESP)Augustin Gensse (1SE) (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFFabio Colangelo (ITA)Romain Jouan (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMathieu Guenat (SUI)Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFPedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)Romain Hardy (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Augustin Gensse (1SE) (FRA)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pere Riba (8) (ESP)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Romain Jouan (FRA)Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (WC) (BUL)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Fabio Colangelo (ITA)David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mathieu Guenat (SUI)Matias Silva (Q) (PER)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Romain Hardy (Q) (FRA)David Diaz-Ventura (Q) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (2SE) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Augustin Gensse (1SE) (FRA)Ricardas Berankis (Q) (LTU)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)Gil Sala-Bordallo (WC) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (8) (ESP)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Romain Jouan (FRA)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (4) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (WC) (BUL)Robert Phillips (Q) (AUS)6-7(6) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fabio Colangelo (ITA)Jonathan Eysseric (JE) (FRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (6) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (5) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (Q) (ESP)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Guenat (SUI)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (WC) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matias Silva (Q) (PER)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (3) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Diaz-Ventura (Q) (ESP)Mattia Livraghi (7) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Romain Hardy (Q) (FRA)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (2SE) (ESP)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Javier Dejuan-Mora (4) (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
6-3 2-6 6-0
SFJavier Dejuan-Mora (4) (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
1-6 7-5 6-4
SFPedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
6-7(5) 6-4 6-1
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
Romain Jouan (FRA)
6-3 1-6 6-3
QFJavier Dejuan-Mora (4) (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Julian Alonso (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFPedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFAgustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (2) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Bye
R16Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
Romain Jouan (FRA)
Bye
R16Javier Dejuan-Mora (4) (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Bye
R16Julian Alonso (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Javier Corominas-Navarrete (ESP)
Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Gaston Giussani (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
6-1 1-0 Retired
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Bye
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Bye
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (2) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matias Silva (1) (PER)Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ricardas Berankis (2) (LTU)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (16) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Robert Phillips (AUS)Javier Ramos-Martinez (3) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Sergio De La Fuente-Ramos (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1David Diaz-Ventura (11) (ESP)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Romain Hardy (8) (FRA)Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matias Silva (1) (PER)Johannes Pulsfort (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)Mark Vervoort (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ricardas Berankis (2) (LTU)Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Boje-Ordonez (16) (ESP)Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (WC) (AND)7-6(3) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Javier Ramos-Martinez (3) (ESP)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Robert Phillips (AUS)Stefano Vukov (9) (CRO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergio De La Fuente-Ramos (WC) (ESP)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Oscar Podlewski (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)Nodar Itonishvili (12) (GEO)7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (6) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Diaz-Ventura (11) (ESP)Fernando Banos-Lopez (ESP)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)Dylan Sessagesimi (7) (SUI)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)Gaston Giussani (10) (ARG)1-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Romain Hardy (8) (FRA)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)George Balafoutas (13) (GRE)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matias Silva (1) (PER)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Johannes Pulsfort (GER)Cory Phillips (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mark Vervoort (NED)Lofo Ramiaramanana (15) (MAD)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ricardas Berankis (2) (LTU)Xavier Garcia-Parra (WC) (ESP)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)Josep Suriol-Ortego (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (WC) (AND)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Boje-Ordonez (16) (ESP)Ruben Medina-Camargo (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Javier Ramos-Martinez (3) (ESP)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Phillips (AUS)Gregory Chambaz (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Vukov (9) (CRO)Roger Ordeig (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)Paris Gemouchidis (4) (GRE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Arnau Dachs (WC) (ESP)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Sergio De La Fuente-Ramos (WC) (ESP)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (14) (ARG)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Mauricio Echazu (5) (PER)6-3 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Oscar Podlewski (GBR)Ricardo Wilhelm-Del Villar (CHI)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Nodar Itonishvili (12) (GEO)Adria Mercadal-Berenguer (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (6) (ESP)Marc Vargas (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Banos-Lopez (ESP)Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (11) (ESP)Yassine El Ghazi (MAR)2-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dylan Sessagesimi (7) (SUI)Oriol March-Ledesma (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)Aaron Chan (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gaston Giussani (10) (ARG)David Catala-Velasco (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Romain Hardy (8) (FRA)Krisjanis Stabins (LAT)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)Antoni Gomez (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3George Balafoutas (13) (GRE)Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)4-6 6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F16 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Spain F16 Futures?