ATP Spain F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Spain F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F16 Futures Event Details:

2004-07-26Clay
OutdoorDenia, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJavier Genaro-Martinez (1) (ESP)Jesse Huta Galung (NED)7-6(5) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFJavier Genaro-Martinez (1) (ESP)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (8) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFJesse Huta Galung (NED)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (7) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFJavier Genaro-Martinez (1) (ESP)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (6) (ESP)WO[H2H]
QFMarcos Jimenez-Letrado (8) (ESP)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFJesse Huta Galung (NED)Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFHector Ruiz-Cadenas (7) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)6-7(6) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Javier Genaro-Martinez (1) (ESP)David Marrero (ESP)4-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (6) (ESP)David Luque-Velasco (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (Q) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (8) (ESP)Albert Ramos (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (LL) (ESP)Manuel Bolanos-Salvador (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jesse Huta Galung (NED)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (7) (ESP)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (1) (ESP)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Marrero (ESP)David Villanueva-Perez (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Luque-Velasco (ESP)David Ruiz-Mata (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (6) (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (PR) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (Q) (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Albert Ramos (Q) (ESP)Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (MEX)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (8) (ESP)David Ollivier-Baquero (Q) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (LL) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (5) (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Manuel Bolanos-Salvador (WC) (ESP)Artem Khrushchev (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (Q) (ESP)Carlos Palencia (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jesse Huta Galung (NED)German Puentes-Alcaniz (3) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (7) (ESP)Daniel Vallverdu (Q) (VEN)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (Q) (ESP)Eduardo Magadan-Castro (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)Marco Garcia-Koch (WC) (ESP)6-0 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)
Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)
7-6(10) 6-7(4) 6-1
SFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (3) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
6-4 6-1
SFBernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)
Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)
Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)
Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-1
QFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Manuel Bolanos-Salvador (ESP)
Richard Brooks (GBR)
7-5 7-5
QFMarcos Jimenez-Letrado (3) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)
Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (MEX)
6-1 6-1
QFBernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)
Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)
Eduardo Magadan-Castro (4) (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFMiguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)
Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Daniel Vallverdu (VEN)
6-4 5-7 6-4
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Bye
R16Manuel Bolanos-Salvador (ESP)
Richard Brooks (GBR)
Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)
Alexander Lomeland (NOR)
6-0 6-1
R16Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (3) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
7-6(11) 6-1
R16Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)
Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (MEX)
David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)
David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)
WO
R16Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)
Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)
Salvador Colvee (WC) (VEN)
Fernando Estruch-Martinez (ESP)
WO
R16Eduardo Magadan-Castro (4) (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
3-6 7-6(5) 6-2
R16Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)
Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)
Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)
Pelayo Perez-Martinez (ESP)
6-1 4-6 6-1
R16Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Daniel Vallverdu (VEN)
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (2) (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
6-2 6-7(6) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (1) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)David San Juan-Diaz (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Albert Ramos (ESP)David Villanueva-Perez (3) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (12) (ESP)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (4) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Arnau Brugues-Davi (5) (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)4-6 6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1David Ollivier-Baquero (13) (ESP)Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (6) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Vallverdu (8) (VEN)Igor Muguruza (9) (VEN)4-6 7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (1) (ESP)German Perez-Montesa (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)David Estruch (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David San Juan-Diaz (ESP)Horacio Zeballos (2) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Kamil Filali (15) (MAR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Villanueva-Perez (3) (ESP)Alexander Lomeland (NOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Albert Ramos (ESP)Javier Corominas-Navarrete (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (4) (ESP)Alexander Anikine (CAN)7-6(6) 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (12) (ESP)Federico Soriano-Gallo (ESP)0-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Arnau Brugues-Davi (5) (ESP)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (6) (ESP)Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Ollivier-Baquero (13) (ESP)Jaume Farras-Mascaro (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)Gordan Peranec (7) (CRO)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (11) (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Vallverdu (8) (VEN)Richard Brooks (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Igor Muguruza (9) (VEN)Alberto Galiano-Hernandez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3German Perez-Montesa (WC) (ESP)Alejandro Juan-Rodriguez (ESP)6-7(7) 6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3David Estruch (ESP)Federico Levi (ARG)1-6 6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)Leandro Migani (10) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Horacio Zeballos (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3David San Juan-Diaz (ESP)Alejandro Alburquerque-Urios (ESP)4-6 7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kamil Filali (15) (MAR)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Villanueva-Perez (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Alexander Lomeland (NOR)Dyan Soudant (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Javier Corominas-Navarrete (ESP)Juan-Jose Lopez Salvador (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Albert Ramos (ESP)Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (16) (ESP)7-6(3) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (4) (ESP)Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Anikine (CAN)Pablo-Manuel Montoro-Gimenez (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Federico Soriano-Gallo (ESP)Chun Xie (CHN)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (12) (ESP)Stanislav Arsonov (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Arnau Brugues-Davi (5) (ESP)Marc Chiva-Anton (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Vigara (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Ignacio Iglesias-Amado (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)Roberto Velilla-Jerez (14) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (6) (ESP)Pere Espar-Pages (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)Pablo Monterde-Perez (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Farras-Mascaro (ESP)Nicholas Sego (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Ollivier-Baquero (13) (ESP)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gordan Peranec (7) (CRO)James Ward (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)Paul Matysek (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)Gerardo Perez-Perez (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Sergio Barberan-Miquel (11) (ESP)Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Vallverdu (8) (VEN)Halvar Dil (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Richard Brooks (GBR)Sergey Barkhoudarian (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Galiano-Hernandez (ESP)Mikhail Gamrekelidze (RUS)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Igor Muguruza (9) (VEN)Jorge Montesinos-Perales (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F16 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Spain F16 Futures?