ATP Spain F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Spain F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F16 Futures Event Details:

2003-07-28Clay
OutdoorDenia, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Rui Machado (7) (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFRui Machado (7) (POR)Carlos Poch-Gradin (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFJose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Paul Logtens (4) (NED)6-4 1-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFCarlos Poch-Gradin (Q) (ESP)Jasper Smit (NED)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
QFRui Machado (7) (POR)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFPaul Logtens (4) (NED)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (SE) (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
QFJose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Leonardo Tavares (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jasper Smit (NED)Ben-Qiang Zhu (1) (CHN)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carlos Poch-Gradin (Q) (ESP)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (PR) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (Q) (ESP)6-2 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Rui Machado (7) (POR)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mario Munoz-Bejarano (SE) (ESP)David Ortiz-D'jian (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Paul Logtens (4) (NED)Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (WC) (ESP)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Shao-Xuan Zeng (5) (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Tavares (POR)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ben-Qiang Zhu (1) (CHN)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jasper Smit (NED)Ivan Estevez-Caballero (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (Q) (ESP)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (PR) (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (6) (ESP)7-6(6) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (Q) (ESP)Federico Soriano-Gallo (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)Tiago Godinho (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)David Villanueva-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rui Machado (7) (POR)Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (LL) (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Ortiz-D'jian (Q) (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (8) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mario Munoz-Bejarano (SE) (ESP)Israel Matos-Gil (WC) (ESP)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (WC) (ESP)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Paul Logtens (4) (NED)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Shao-Xuan Zeng (5) (CHN)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Tavares (POR)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (2) (ESP)2-6 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (1) (CHN)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
3-6 6-3 6-3
SFShao-Xuan Zeng (1) (CHN)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
Paul Logtens (3) (NED)
Jasper Smit (NED)
6-3 3-6 6-3
SFJordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Tiago Godinho (2) (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
WO
QFShao-Xuan Zeng (1) (CHN)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
Juan Perianez-Llopis (WC) (ESP)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
6-2 6-7(4) 6-2
QFPaul Logtens (3) (NED)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
7-5 6-1
QFJordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Rui Machado (POR)
Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFTiago Godinho (2) (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP)
David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)
4-6 6-4 6-2
R16Shao-Xuan Zeng (1) (CHN)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-0 7-5
R16Juan Perianez-Llopis (WC) (ESP)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
2-6 6-3 7-6(4)
R16Paul Logtens (3) (NED)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Guillem Burniol-Teixido (WC) (ESP)
Ivan Estevez-Caballero (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Rodrigo Gabriel (GUA)
Ezequiel Insinga (ARG)
6-2 5-0 Retired
R16Rui Machado (POR)
Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (4) (ESP)
Israel Sevilla-Maruhenda (ESP)
WO
R16Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP)
David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)
Salvador Colvee (WC) (VEN)
Fernando Estruch-Martinez (ESP)
6-4 6-7(2) 6-3
R16Tiago Godinho (2) (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
4-6 6-4 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Guillem Burniol-Teixido (1) (ESP)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Poch-Gradin (2) (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (16) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jose Checa-Calvo (3) (ESP)Federico Soriano-Gallo (10) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1David Ortiz-D'jian (4) (ESP)Pablo Monterde-Perez (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (15) (ESP)Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (5) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (9) (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (6) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (7) (ESP)7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Guillem Burniol-Teixido (1) (ESP)Nazim Larbi (ALG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Javier Gimenez-Garcia (WC) (ESP)Jorge Montesinos-Perales (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Poch-Gradin (2) (ESP)Morgan Phillips (GBR)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Barberan-Miquel (16) (ESP)David Estruch (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jose Checa-Calvo (3) (ESP)Igor Muguruza (VEN)5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Federico Soriano-Gallo (10) (ESP)Rodrigo Gabriel (GUA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Ortiz-D'jian (4) (ESP)Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Monterde-Perez (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (5) (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (15) (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Frank Condor-Fernandez (6) (ESP)Kamil Filali (MAR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (9) (ESP)Albert Ballesta-Coll (ESP)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (7) (ESP)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)David Luque-Velasco (12) (ESP)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)David Tosas-Ros (8) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Richard Brooks (11) (GBR)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Burniol-Teixido (1) (ESP)Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nazim Larbi (ALG)Javier Frutos-Bonilla (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Montesinos-Perales (ESP)David San Juan-Diaz (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Javier Gimenez-Garcia (WC) (ESP)Philipp Puck (14) (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Poch-Gradin (2) (ESP)Juan Torres-Palacios (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Morgan Phillips (GBR)Francisco Beltrami (ARG)0-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Estruch (WC) (ESP)Daniel Garcia-Gordillo (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Barberan-Miquel (16) (ESP)Temur Tsvinaria (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose Checa-Calvo (3) (ESP)Philipp Schunemann (GER)6-0 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Igor Muguruza (VEN)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Gabriel (GUA)Raul Coves-Gomis (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Federico Soriano-Gallo (10) (ESP)Albert Larregola-Cortezon (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Ortiz-D'jian (4) (ESP)Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP)Jose Pires-Da Silva (WC) (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)Juan Ozon-Llacer (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Monterde-Perez (ESP)Yoann Villar (13) (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (5) (ESP)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)Michel Meijer (NED)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Emiel Meijer (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (15) (ESP)Kirill Zavodov (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Frank Condor-Fernandez (6) (ESP)Thomas Murray (GBR)6-7(2) 7-5 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Kamil Filali (MAR)Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)1-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Albert Ballesta-Coll (ESP)Manuel Bolanos-Salvador (ESP)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (9) (ESP)Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP)5-7 7-6(7) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (7) (ESP)Noe Los Mozos-Amoros (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)Leandro Migani (ARG)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Luque-Velasco (12) (ESP)Antonio Marquez-Contreras (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3David Tosas-Ros (8) (ESP)Juli Signes-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Jorge Padilla-Pozo (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Richard Brooks (11) (GBR)Rowan Reynolds (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F16 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Spain F16 Futures?