ATP Spain F15 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Spain F15 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F15 Futures Event Details:

2011-05-09Clay
OutdoorLleida, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F15 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJoao Sousa (1) (POR)Roberto Carballes Baena (7WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFJoao Sousa (1) (POR)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (3) (ESP)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
SFRoberto Carballes Baena (7WC) (ESP)Boy Westerhof (8) (NED)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFJoao Sousa (1) (POR)Taro Daniel (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFInigo Cervantes Huegun (3) (ESP)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (Q) (ESP)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFRoberto Carballes Baena (7WC) (ESP)Loic Ducourau (LL) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFBoy Westerhof (8) (NED)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Joao Sousa (1) (POR)David Perez Sanz (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Taro Daniel (JPN)Steven Diez (5) (CAN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Inigo Cervantes Huegun (3) (ESP)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (Q) (ESP)Jean-Marc Werner (Q) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (7WC) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Loic Ducourau (LL) (FRA)Adria Mas Mascolo (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Boy Westerhof (8) (NED)Gerard Gallego-Bertran (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (1) (POR)Jeremias Lima-Perez (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (ESP)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (JPN)Albert Ochagavia-Tobena (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Steven Diez (5) (CAN)Antonio Comporto (ITA)7-6(8) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes Huegun (3) (ESP)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)Marko Mijacevic (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jean-Marc Werner (Q) (GER)Jordi Munoz-Abreu (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (Q) (ESP)Juan Lizariturry (6) (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (7WC) (ESP)Yu Chang (CHN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)Ryan Agar (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Loic Ducourau (LL) (FRA)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adria Mas Mascolo (WC) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (4) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Boy Westerhof (8) (NED)Zhuo-Qing Zhou (LL) (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gerard Gallego-Bertran (WC) (ESP)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FArnau Dachs (2) (ESP)
Loic Ducourau (FRA)
Xiao Qi (CHN)
Ying-Zheng Wang (CHN)
6-4 6-4
SFXiao Qi (CHN)
Ying-Zheng Wang (CHN)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu (ESP)
4-6 6-3 [10-6]
SFArnau Dachs (2) (ESP)
Loic Ducourau (FRA)
Ahmadjon Muhammad (TJK)
Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez (ESP)
6-4 6-1
QFMarcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu (ESP)
Inigo Cervantes Huegun (1) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
6-4 6-3
QFXiao Qi (CHN)
Ying-Zheng Wang (CHN)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
Sergio Sanchez Moruno (ESP)
6-7(5) 6-1 [10-8]
QFAhmadjon Muhammad (TJK)
Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez (ESP)
Jaunius Laurynas (LTU)
Aggelos Venizelos (GRE)
6-4 4-6 [15-13]
QFArnau Dachs (2) (ESP)
Loic Ducourau (FRA)
Fernando Tolentino Bento Davilla Davilla (BRA)
Antoine Richard (CAN)
6-1 6-1
R16Inigo Cervantes Huegun (1) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Bye
R16Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu (ESP)
Bye
R16Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
Sergio Sanchez Moruno (ESP)
Bye
R16Xiao Qi (CHN)
Ying-Zheng Wang (CHN)
Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN)
De-Long Zhu (CHN)
6-1 6-2
R16Ahmadjon Muhammad (TJK)
Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez (ESP)
Daniel Coronado (BRA)
Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)
7-5 6-1
R16Jaunius Laurynas (LTU)
Aggelos Venizelos (GRE)
Bye
R16Fernando Tolentino Bento Davilla Davilla (BRA)
Antoine Richard (CAN)
Bye
R16Arnau Dachs (2) (ESP)
Loic Ducourau (FRA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (1WC) (ESP)Pascal Meis (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marko Mijacevic (2) (CRO)Aaron Colas Sanchez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Agar (AUS)Ying-Zheng Wang (CHN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez (ESP)Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jordi Munoz-Abreu (5) (ESP)Alex Domenech-Menacho (ESP)7-6(4) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jeremias Lima-Perez (6) (ESP)Craig Walker (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jean-Marc Werner (7) (GER)Zhuo-Qing Zhou (9) (CHN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Borja Rodriguez Manzano (8) (ESP)Loic Ducourau (10) (FRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (1WC) (ESP)Sina Khoshroo (CAN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pascal Meis (GER)Alem Tleshov (KAZ)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marko Mijacevic (2) (CRO)Marc Vargas (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aaron Colas Sanchez (WC) (ESP)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ying-Zheng Wang (CHN)Ignaci Roca (CRC)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Agar (AUS)Abdoulkarim Velou (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez (ESP)Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (4) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP)Ascan Lutteroth Romo (MEX)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Munoz-Abreu (5) (ESP)Albert Codina Sala (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alex Domenech-Menacho (ESP)Xiao Qi (CHN)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jeremias Lima-Perez (6) (ESP)Antoine Richard (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Craig Walker (GBR)Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Marc Werner (7) (GER)Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Zhuo-Qing Zhou (9) (CHN)Ankit Sachdeva (IND)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Borja Rodriguez Manzano (8) (ESP)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Loic Ducourau (10) (FRA)Kilian Geiss (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (1WC) (ESP)Sebastian Barbero (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sina Khoshroo (CAN)Christoph Schindler (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alem Tleshov (KAZ)Daniel Coronado (BRA)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Pascal Meis (GER)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marko Mijacevic (2) (CRO)Adrian Verano Ibanez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Vargas (ESP)Ryoma Sloane (NZL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)Bruno Alvarez (BEL)WO[H2H]
Q3Aaron Colas Sanchez (WC) (ESP)Mauro Tete (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ignaci Roca (CRC)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (3) (CHI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ying-Zheng Wang (CHN)Sergio Mourelo (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Agar (AUS)Aleksei Nerushenko (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Abdoulkarim Velou (FRA)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (4) (ESP)Gary Chamberlain (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez (ESP)Norbert Nagyi (AUT)4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP)Ahmadjon Muhammad (TJK)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ascan Lutteroth Romo (MEX)Tim Knight (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Munoz-Abreu (5) (ESP)Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP)6-0 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Albert Codina Sala (ESP)Allen Perel (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Xiao Qi (CHN)Shakeel Manji (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alex Domenech-Menacho (ESP)Ramon Puertolas Sabartes (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jeremias Lima-Perez (6) (ESP)Carlos Becke (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Richard (CAN)Aoxiong Wang (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Craig Walker (GBR)Fernando Tolentino Bento Davilla Davilla (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)Marco Neubau (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Marc Werner (7) (GER)Aggelos Venizelos (GRE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS)Szymon Opieczonek (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ankit Sachdeva (IND)Nicholas Baez (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zhuo-Qing Zhou (9) (CHN)Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Borja Rodriguez Manzano (8) (ESP)Pablo Moreno Dapena (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)Marc Isern (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kilian Geiss (GER)Giovani Samaha (LIB)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Loic Ducourau (10) (FRA)Mohammed Reda (KUW)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (1WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Sebastian Barbero (ITA)Damian Arquillo (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Christoph Schindler (GER)Bye
Q4Sina Khoshroo (CAN)Eduard Santacreu Saez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Coronado (BRA)Bye
Q4Alem Tleshov (KAZ)Zhong-Yu Zou (CHN)7-6(8) 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Pascal Meis (GER)Bye
Q4Marko Mijacevic (2) (CRO)Bye
Q4Adrian Verano Ibanez (ESP)Jack Saunders (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marc Vargas (ESP)De-Long Zhu (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ryoma Sloane (NZL)Max De Juan Arranz (ESP)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Bruno Alvarez (BEL)Bye
Q4Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)Marco Francescatto (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Aaron Colas Sanchez (WC) (ESP)Nihar Navapurkar (GBR)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mauro Tete (ARG)Bye
Q4Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (3) (CHI)Bye
Q4Ignaci Roca (CRC)Jan Dyl (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ying-Zheng Wang (CHN)Giovanni Grieco (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Mourelo (ESP)Medhir Goyal (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Aleksei Nerushenko (ESP)Bye
Q4Ryan Agar (AUS)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)2-6 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Abdoulkarim Velou (FRA)Alejandro Castano Rabasco (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)Bye
Q4Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (4) (ESP)Bye
Q4Gary Chamberlain (GBR)Ansu Bhuyan (IND)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez (ESP)Jacobo Gonzalez-Tarrio (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Norbert Nagyi (AUT)Hegoi Jauregui (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP)Bye
Q4Ahmadjon Muhammad (TJK)Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Tim Knight (AUS)Roberto Santino Quintana Llamas (MEX)WO[H2H]
Q4Ascan Lutteroth Romo (MEX)Bye
Q4Jordi Munoz-Abreu (5) (ESP)Bye
Q4Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP)Carlos Barrera (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Allen Perel (AUS)Bye
Q4Albert Codina Sala (ESP)Sergio Sanchez Moruno (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Shakeel Manji (GBR)Bye
Q4Xiao Qi (CHN)Navneet Mawai (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alex Domenech-Menacho (ESP)Oliver Carroza (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ramon Puertolas Sabartes (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Jeremias Lima-Perez (6) (ESP)Bye
Q4Carlos Becke (ESP)Jesus Alberto Reyes (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Aoxiong Wang (CHN)Bye
Q4Antoine Richard (CAN)Joel Izquierdo Pinol (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Craig Walker (GBR)Bye
Q4Fernando Tolentino Bento Davilla Davilla (BRA)Ashley Bocco (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)Sam King (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marco Neubau (ESP)Bye
Q4Jean-Marc Werner (7) (GER)Bye
Q4Aggelos Venizelos (GRE)Ashley Mount (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Szymon Opieczonek (POL)Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS)Gauthier Steiner (BEL)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nicholas Baez (WC) (USA)Bye
Q4Ankit Sachdeva (IND)Tommaso Rivellini (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP)Quentin Robert (REU)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Zhuo-Qing Zhou (9) (CHN)Bye
Q4Borja Rodriguez Manzano (8) (ESP)Bye
Q4Pablo Moreno Dapena (ESP)Nishant Goel (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marc Isern (ESP)Bye
Q4David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)Oleksandr Kazakov (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Kilian Geiss (GER)Bye
Q4Giovani Samaha (LIB)Daniel Luque (ESP)6-3 5-7 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Mohammed Reda (KUW)Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL)5-7 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Loic Ducourau (10) (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F15 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Spain F15 Futures?