ATP Spain F15 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Spain F15 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F15 Futures Event Details:

2003-07-21Clay
OutdoorGandia, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F15 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (PR) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFMario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1SE) (ESP)2-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
SFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (PR) (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (6) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1SE) (ESP)Rui Machado (7) (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFMario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)Marcel Granollers (ESP)5-7 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (PR) (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (3) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFJavier Genaro-Martinez (6) (ESP)Ben-Qiang Zhu (2) (CHN)6-1 6-7(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1SE) (ESP)Leonardo Tavares (POR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Rui Machado (7) (POR)Frank Condor-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Marcel Granollers (ESP)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)David Luque-Velasco (Q) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (PR) (ESP)Felipe Parada (CHI)1-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (3) (ESP)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Javier Genaro-Martinez (6) (ESP)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (Q) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ben-Qiang Zhu (2) (CHN)Sebastian Uriarte (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1SE) (ESP)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Tavares (POR)Jose Checa-Calvo (LL) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Frank Condor-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)Tiago Godinho (POR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rui Machado (7) (POR)David Estruch (WC) (ESP)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Bartolome Salva-Vidal (Q) (ESP)Karim Maamoun (4) (EGY)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)2-6 7-6(8) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)Juli Signes-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Luque-Velasco (Q) (ESP)Shao-Xuan Zeng (5) (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Felipe Parada (CHI)Michal Przysiezny (8LL) (POL)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (PR) (ESP)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (3) (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (6) (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (Q) (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Uriarte (Q) (ARG)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ben-Qiang Zhu (2) (CHN)Morgan Phillips (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Karim Maamoun (4) (EGY)
Rui Machado (POR)
6-7(1) 7-6(6) 6-4
SFJordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
2-1 Retired
SFKarim Maamoun (4) (EGY)
Rui Machado (POR)
Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
6-1 6-1
QFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
WO
QFJordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Tiago Godinho (3) (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
6-4 6-4
QFKarim Maamoun (4) (EGY)
Rui Machado (POR)
Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
6-2 6-0
QFRuben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (2) (CHN)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
7-6(3) 7-6(4)
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)
Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)
6-2 5-7 6-1
R16Felipe Parada (CHI)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Francisco Mas-Matoses (WC) (ESP)
Julio Peiro-Gil (ESP)
6-2 6-0
R16Tiago Godinho (3) (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
6-2 7-6(1)
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP)
Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (ESP)
4-6 6-1 6-2
R16Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
WO
R16Karim Maamoun (4) (EGY)
Rui Machado (POR)
Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)
Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Shao-Xuan Zeng (2) (CHN)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
7-6(2) 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Luque-Velasco (ESP)Michal Przysiezny (1) (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (2) (ESP)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (13) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bartolome Salva-Vidal (3) (ESP)Federico Soriano-Gallo (14) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Morgan Phillips (GBR)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (4) (ESP)4-6 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Poch-Gradin (5) (ESP)Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (9) (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)David Ortiz-D'jian (6) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Frank Condor-Fernandez (10) (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (8) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Michal Przysiezny (1) (POL)Kirill Zavodov (RUS)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Luque-Velasco (ESP)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (16) (ESP)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (2) (ESP)Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (13) (ESP)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bartolome Salva-Vidal (3) (ESP)David San Juan-Diaz (ESP)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Federico Soriano-Gallo (14) (ESP)Carlos Carrascosa-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Merchan-Huecas (4) (ESP)Michel Meijer (NED)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Morgan Phillips (GBR)Richard Brooks (15) (GBR)6-7(4) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Poch-Gradin (5) (ESP)Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP)6-4 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (9) (ESP)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Ortiz-D'jian (6) (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (12) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (7) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frank Condor-Fernandez (10) (ESP)Rafael Domene-Alcaraz (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jose Checa-Calvo (8) (ESP)Pablo Andujar (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michal Przysiezny (1) (POL)Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kirill Zavodov (RUS)Jorge Montesinos-Perales (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Luque-Velasco (ESP)Juan Torres-Palacios (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (16) (ESP)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (2) (ESP)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)Kamil Filali (MAR)0-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)Antonio Gil-Betoret (WC) (ESP)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (13) (ESP)Thomas Murray (GBR)3-6 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Bartolome Salva-Vidal (3) (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David San Juan-Diaz (ESP)Igor Muguruza (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Carrascosa-Garcia (WC) (ESP)Sultan Merzhoev (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Federico Soriano-Gallo (14) (ESP)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Merchan-Huecas (4) (ESP)Guillem Ferrer-Genovart (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Michel Meijer (NED)Martin Mandrilli (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Morgan Phillips (GBR)Jose-Enrique De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Richard Brooks (15) (GBR)Manuel Bolanos-Salvador (ESP)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Carlos Poch-Gradin (5) (ESP)Albert Ballesta-Coll (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP)Lazar Jancev (MKD)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (9) (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Ortiz-D'jian (6) (ESP)Jorge Tagliaferro (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (WC) (ESP)Ivan Estevez-Caballero (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (12) (ESP)Daniel Garcia-Gordillo (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (7) (ESP)Jason London (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-1 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Domene-Alcaraz (ESP)Jorge Padilla-Pozo (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Frank Condor-Fernandez (10) (ESP)Leandro Migani (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose Checa-Calvo (8) (ESP)Antonio Marquez-Contreras (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Andujar (ESP)Temur Tsvinaria (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)Toufik Hadj-Slimane (ALG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)Vicente Joli-Viera (11) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F15 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Spain F15 Futures?