ATP Spain F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Spain F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F14 Futures Event Details:

2010-04-26Clay
OutdoorVic, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (2) (ESP)Benoit Paire (1) (FRA)2-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
SFBenoit Paire (1) (FRA)Pablo Carreno-Busta (4) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (2) (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (3) (ESP)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFBenoit Paire (1) (FRA)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (7) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFPablo Carreno-Busta (4) (ESP)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (Q) (ESP)6-0 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFPablo Santos-Gonzalez (3) (ESP)Francesco Piccari (6) (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (2) (ESP)Romain Jouan (8) (FRA)2-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Benoit Paire (1) (FRA)Milos Sekulic (LL) (SWE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gerard Granollers-Pujol (7) (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (PR) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pablo Carreno-Busta (4) (ESP)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (Q) (ESP)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (Q) (ESP)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Francesco Piccari (6) (ITA)Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (3) (ESP)David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Romain Jouan (8) (FRA)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)7-6(7) 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (2) (ESP)Ignacio Martire (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Benoit Paire (1) (FRA)David Souto (VEN)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Milos Sekulic (LL) (SWE)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Diaz-Ventura (PR) (ESP)Richard Waite (Q) (GER)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers-Pujol (7) (ESP)Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (WC) (AND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pablo Carreno-Busta (4) (ESP)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (Q) (ESP)Roger Ordeig (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (Q) (ESP)Juan Lizariturry (LL) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (Q) (ESP)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (5) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francesco Piccari (6) (ITA)David Estruch (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)Jordi Samper-Montana (WC) (ESP)2-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (3) (ESP)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Romain Jouan (8) (FRA)Marc Dolcet (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Francesc Montanes-Roca (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Martire (Q) (ARG)Dario Perez (Q) (ARG)6-3 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (2) (ESP)Santos Sanchez-Patino (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Canudas-Fernandez (2) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Olivier Lemaitre (FRA)
6-4 6-2
SFMarc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Olivier Lemaitre (FRA)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
SFDavid Canudas-Fernandez (2) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Frederic De Fays (4) (BEL)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
6-2 6-1
QFJordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
WO
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Olivier Lemaitre (FRA)
Jeremy Blandin (3) (FRA)
Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
6-3 6-2
QFFrederic De Fays (4) (BEL)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Matthew Barton (AUS)
Allen Perel (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFDavid Canudas-Fernandez (2) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
6-0 6-2
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
Bye
R16Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Leonardo Gasparini (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Jeremy Blandin (3) (FRA)
Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
Bye
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Olivier Lemaitre (FRA)
Igor Okamoto (BRA)
Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)
6-0 6-1
R16Matthew Barton (AUS)
Allen Perel (AUS)
Michael Hole (AUS)
Victor Sakamoto (BRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Frederic De Fays (4) (BEL)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Arnau Dachs (ESP)
Richard Waite (GER)
6-3 5-7 [10-7]
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
Roger Ordeig (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-7]
R16David Canudas-Fernandez (2) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (1) (ESP)Igor Rud (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (2) (ESP)Egor Kovalev (10) (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1David Estruch (3) (ESP)Santos Sanchez-Patino (11) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (4WC) (ESP)Francesc Montanes-Roca (15) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dario Perez (ARG)Matthew Barton (12) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ignacio Martire (16) (ARG)Juan Lizariturry (6) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (9) (ESP)Milos Sekulic (7) (SWE)1-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Richard Waite (8) (GER)Jordi Vives (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (1) (ESP)Ignacio Morente-Gemas (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Igor Rud (RUS)Dmitri Perevoshchikov (14) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (2) (ESP)Marc Vargas (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Egor Kovalev (10) (RUS)Sergio Sanchez Moruno (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Estruch (3) (ESP)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Santos Sanchez-Patino (11) (ESP)Joan Benaiges Blasco (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (4WC) (ESP)Allen Perel (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Francesc Montanes-Roca (15) (ESP)Loic Ducourau (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dario Perez (ARG)Frederic De Fays (5) (BEL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Barton (12) (AUS)Aidynbek Rakhishev (KAZ)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan Lizariturry (6) (ESP)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Martire (16) (ARG)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Milos Sekulic (7) (SWE)Enric Guaita-Pais (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (9) (ESP)David Biosca Girvent (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Richard Waite (8) (GER)Max De Juan Arranz (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Vives (ESP)Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (1) (ESP)Joel Rubio Moreno (ESP)6-7(5) 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Morente-Gemas (ESP)Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Igor Rud (RUS)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Perevoshchikov (14) (RUS)Arnau Dachs (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (2) (ESP)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Vargas (ESP)Michael Hole (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Sanchez Moruno (WC) (ESP)Carles Girbal (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Egor Kovalev (10) (RUS)Zhanbolat Zhakupov (KAZ)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Estruch (3) (ESP)Sebastian Padure (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)Roger Perez Jane (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joan Benaiges Blasco (ESP)Leonardo Gasparini (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Santos Sanchez-Patino (11) (ESP)Jaume Martinez Vich (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (4WC) (ESP)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Allen Perel (AUS)Syed Zohair Raza (PAK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Loic Ducourau (FRA)Inaki Belloso Ausin (WC) (ESP)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Francesc Montanes-Roca (15) (ESP)Boris Blanc (FRA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Frederic De Fays (5) (BEL)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dario Perez (ARG)Alvaro Iturriaga Romero (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aidynbek Rakhishev (KAZ)Eric Raspall Benjumea (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Barton (12) (AUS)Albert Codina Sala (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Lizariturry (6) (ESP)Jeffrey Mira Svensson (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)Igor Tubic (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Martire (16) (ARG)Jagadeesan Kumar (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Milos Sekulic (7) (SWE)Bruno Alvarez (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Enric Guaita-Pais (WC) (ESP)Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Biosca Girvent (ESP)Ruben Ruiz Pastor (WC) (ESP)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (9) (ESP)Ankit Sachdeva (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Richard Waite (8) (GER)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Max De Juan Arranz (ESP)Igor Okamoto (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP)Victor Sakamoto (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Vives (ESP)Marko Mijacevic (13) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F14 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Spain F14 Futures?