ATP Spain F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Spain F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F14 Futures Event Details:

2003-07-14Clay
OutdoorElche, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (2SE) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFGuillermo Garcia-Lopez (2SE) (ESP)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (7) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFCarlos Cuadrado (ESP)Carlos Salamanca (Q) (COL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFFerran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Francesco Aldi (ITA)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Garcia-Lopez (2SE) (ESP)Ivan Navarro (5) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)Santiago Ventura (ESP)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (7) (ESP)Marcel Granollers (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carlos Salamanca (Q) (COL)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)Raul Morant-Rivas (8) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Sebastian Uriarte (Q) (ARG)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Francesco Aldi (ITA)Ben-Qiang Zhu (3) (CHN)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Ivan Navarro (5) (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (2SE) (ESP)Karim Maamoun (EGY)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)Alessandro Da Col (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Santiago Ventura (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (Q) (ESP)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (7) (ESP)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (Q) (ESP)6-7(8) 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bartolome Salva-Vidal (Q) (ESP)Alejandro Falla (4) (COL)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Salamanca (Q) (COL)Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)Felipe Parada (CHI)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Raul Morant-Rivas (8) (ESP)Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (WC) (ESP)6-7(1) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Uriarte (Q) (ARG)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (6) (ESP)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)David Villanueva-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francesco Aldi (ITA)Javier Encina-Soriano (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ben-Qiang Zhu (3) (CHN)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (Q) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (5) (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (Q) (ESP)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (PR) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (EGY)Israel Matos-Gil (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (2SE) (ESP)Tiago Godinho (Q) (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FShao-Xuan Zeng (3) (CHN)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
2-6 6-4 6-3
SFShao-Xuan Zeng (3) (CHN)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
2-6 6-4 6-4
SFFrank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
6-1 6-0
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFShao-Xuan Zeng (3) (CHN)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)
6-4 6-3
QFFrank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Tiago Godinho (POR)
Peter Rodrigues (POR)
WO
QFJose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
WO
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Javier Encina-Soriano (ESP)
David Robles-Torralba (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Shao-Xuan Zeng (3) (CHN)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
David Perez-Lalanda (ESP)
Jorge Tagliaferro (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Tiago Godinho (POR)
Peter Rodrigues (POR)
Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)
Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (4) (ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
WO
R16Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Pablo Navarro-Pastor (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Francesco Aldi (2) (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)Pablo Andujar (ESP)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)David Luque-Velasco (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marcel Granollers (3) (ESP)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tiago Godinho (4) (POR)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Salamanca (5) (COL)Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (12) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (6) (ESP)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (16) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bartolome Salva-Vidal (7) (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (13) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jose Checa-Calvo (9) (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Andujar (ESP)Juan Torres-Palacios (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Luque-Velasco (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcel Granollers (3) (ESP)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (10) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Godinho (4) (POR)Gonzalo Castillo-Salazar (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (15) (ESP)7-5 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Salamanca (5) (COL)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (12) (ESP)Eric Scherer (GER)6-7(5) 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (6) (ESP)Jose-Enrique De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (16) (ESP)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Bartolome Salva-Vidal (7) (ESP)Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Frank Condor-Fernandez (13) (ESP)Javier Pedrero-Zornoza (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)David Ortiz-D'jian (8) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jose Checa-Calvo (9) (ESP)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)Michal Przysiezny (1) (POL)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Victor Bernabe-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Torres-Palacios (WC) (ESP)Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Pablo Andujar (ESP)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (11) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Luque-Velasco (ESP)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (2) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)Antonio Marquez-Contreras (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)Rowan Reynolds (USA)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)David Tosas-Ros (14) (ESP)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Marcel Granollers (3) (ESP)Jorge Montesinos-Perales (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)Jesus Martinez-Mozo (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)Paddy May (GBR)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Javier Foronda-Bolanos (10) (ESP)Marco Garcia-Koch (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Godinho (4) (POR)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Castillo-Salazar (ESP)Nazim Larbi (ALG)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Mohammed Al Wassia (KSA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (15) (ESP)Ivan Estevez-Caballero (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Salamanca (5) (COL)Lance Maurici (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)Toufik Hadj-Slimane (ALG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eric Scherer (GER)Yoann Villar (BEL)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (12) (ESP)William Shaw (GBR)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (6) (ESP)Federico Soriano-Gallo (ESP)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Enrique De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)Kirill Zavodov (WC) (RUS)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP)Dariusz Lipka (POL)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (16) (ESP)Nicolas Delgado De Robles (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bartolome Salva-Vidal (7) (ESP)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)Daniel Garcia-Gordillo (ESP)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Javier Pedrero-Zornoza (WC) (ESP)Peter Travella (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Frank Condor-Fernandez (13) (ESP)Alejandro Juan-Rodriguez (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Ortiz-D'jian (8) (ESP)Daniel Del Amo-Pastor (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)David Estruch (WC) (ESP)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jose Checa-Calvo (9) (ESP)Peter Rodrigues (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F14 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Spain F14 Futures?