ATP Spain F13 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Spain F13 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F13 Futures Event Details:

2007-04-02Clay
OutdoorLoja, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F13 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (6) (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (4) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (4) (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (6) (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)6-7(2) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFPedro Clar-Rossello (Q) (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (1) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (4) (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (7) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFJordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (6) (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (2WC) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (1) (ESP)Roberto Bautista Agut (SE) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (Q) (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (5) (ESP)6-4 5-7 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (4) (ESP)Federico Paskvan (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (7) (ESP)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (8) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)Albert Ramos (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (6) (ESP)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (2WC) (ESP)Angel Alonso-Campos (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (1) (ESP)Diego Puerto-Jaimez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (SE) (ESP)Daniel Cox (Q) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (Q) (ESP)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (5) (ESP)David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (4) (ESP)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Federico Paskvan (Q) (ARG)Adam Fass (USA)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)James Ward (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (7) (ESP)Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (Q) (BUL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (8) (ESP)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Albert Ramos (ESP)Matteo Volante (ITA)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)Tony Holzinger (3) (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (6) (ESP)David Estruch (LL) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Angel Alonso-Campos (Q) (ESP)Juan Beaus-Barquin (WC) (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (2WC) (ESP)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMiquel Perez Puigdomenech (3) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
David Canudas-Fernandez (4) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-2 6-4
SFMiquel Perez Puigdomenech (3) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-1 6-2
SFDavid Canudas-Fernandez (4) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Federico Paskvan (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFMiquel Perez Puigdomenech (3) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Kaushik Raju (IND)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
7-6(6) 6-2
QFDavid Canudas-Fernandez (4) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP)
Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)
2-0 Retired
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Federico Paskvan (ARG)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (2) (ESP)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
WO
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Bye
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)
Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)
Diego Puerto-Jaimez (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (3) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Bye
R16Kaushik Raju (IND)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
Antonio Lastre (ESP)
Rafael Puerto-Jaimez (ESP)
6-0 6-3
R16Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP)
Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)
Bye
R16David Canudas-Fernandez (4) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Bye
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Federico Paskvan (ARG)
David Florez-Cohen (ESP)
Jonathan Florez-Cohen (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (2) (ESP)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1James Ward (1) (GBR)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (9) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Federico Paskvan (2) (ARG)David Florez-Cohen (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (3) (BUL)Amarit Sanchez-Thammakrong (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (11) (ESP)David Estruch (4) (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (15) (ESP)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (5) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Clar-Rossello (6) (ESP)Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Angel Alonso-Campos (7) (ESP)Jun-Chao Xu (12) (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Cox (8) (GBR)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (13) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2James Ward (1) (GBR)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (9) (ESP)Alen Bisevac (AUT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Federico Paskvan (2) (ARG)Barry Fagan (IRL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Florez-Cohen (ESP)Rafael Puerto-Jaimez (16) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (3) (BUL)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Amarit Sanchez-Thammakrong (ESP)Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (10) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q2David Estruch (4) (ESP)Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (11) (ESP)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (5) (ESP)Kaushik Raju (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (15) (ESP)Antonio Lastre (ESP)7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Clar-Rossello (6) (ESP)Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP)Pablo Martin-Adalia (14) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Angel Alonso-Campos (7) (ESP)Benedikt Eger (GER)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jun-Chao Xu (12) (CHN)Abel Hernandez-Aguila (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Cox (8) (GBR)Carlos Guerrero-Pancorbo (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Boje-Ordonez (13) (ESP)Christopher Dekker (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Ward (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alen Bisevac (AUT)Alfonso Munoz-Cano (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (9) (ESP)Bye
Q3Federico Paskvan (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Barry Fagan (IRL)David Prats-Catalan (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Florez-Cohen (ESP)Jaime Almazan-Polo (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Puerto-Jaimez (16) (ESP)Bye
Q3Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (3) (BUL)Bye
Q3Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Brett Hillier (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Amarit Sanchez-Thammakrong (ESP)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (10) (ESP)Bye
Q3David Estruch (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Robert Van Swelm (NED)6-7(2) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (11) (ESP)Bye
Q3Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Kaushik Raju (IND)Harry Sanchez (ESP)6-7(6) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Lastre (ESP)Miguel Rosas-Landa (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (15) (ESP)Bye
Q3Pedro Clar-Rossello (6) (ESP)Bye
Q3Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)Jonathan Florez-Cohen (ESP)7-5 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP)Jaime Sanchez-Canamares Rios (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Martin-Adalia (14) (ESP)Bye
Q3Angel Alonso-Campos (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3Benedikt Eger (GER)Angel Aranda-Paniagua (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Abel Hernandez-Aguila (ESP)Fabian Spaar (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jun-Chao Xu (12) (CHN)Bye
Q3Daniel Cox (8) (GBR)Bye
Q3Carlos Guerrero-Pancorbo (ESP)Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)5-7 6-3 1-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Christopher Dekker (NED)Mikael Geraghty (NOR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Boje-Ordonez (13) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F13 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Spain F13 Futures?