ATP Spain F13 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Spain F13 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F13 Futures Event Details:

2003-07-07Clay
OutdoorAlicante, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F13 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Almagro (2Q) (ESP)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (5) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFGuillermo Garcia-Lopez (5) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (4) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFNicolas Almagro (2Q) (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (8) (ESP)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFGuillermo Garcia-Lopez (5) (ESP)Ben-Qiang Zhu (1) (CHN)5-0 Retired[H2H]
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (4) (ESP)Ivan Navarro (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (8) (ESP)Carlos Cuadrado (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFNicolas Almagro (2Q) (ESP)Alejandro Falla (6) (COL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ben-Qiang Zhu (1) (CHN)Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)7-6(2) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (5) (ESP)Marcel Granollers (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (4) (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ivan Navarro (ESP)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (7WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (8) (ESP)Francesco Aldi (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carlos Cuadrado (Q) (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (3Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Falla (6) (COL)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Almagro (2Q) (ESP)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (PR) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ben-Qiang Zhu (1) (CHN)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (ESP)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (5) (ESP)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (WC) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (4) (ESP)Kevin Sorensen (GER)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (Q) (ESP)Santiago Ventura (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (7WC) (ESP)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (Q) (ESP)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (8) (ESP)Alessandro Da Col (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francesco Aldi (ITA)David Villanueva-Perez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carlos Cuadrado (Q) (ESP)Richard Brooks (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roberto Menendez Ferre (3Q) (ESP)Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)6-7(5) 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Falla (6) (COL)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (Q) (ESP)Alejandro Juan-Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (PR) (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Almagro (2Q) (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Francesco Aldi (3) (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
6-2 7-5
SFGuillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
5-2 Retired
SFFrancesco Aldi (3) (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
6-4 6-0
QFEsteban Carril-Caso (ESP)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
6-4 6-1
QFGuillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFFrancesco Aldi (3) (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
6-1 6-3
QFIvan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
6-4 7-5
R16Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
7-5 6-2
R16Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Jorge Garcia-Marin (A) (ESP)
Toufik Hadj-Slimane (ALG)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Alejandro Falla (4) (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
6-3 6-3
R16Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Richard Brooks (WC) (GBR)
Alejandro Juan-Rodriguez (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Francesco Aldi (3) (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Pablo Navarro-Pastor (ESP)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)
7-5 3-6 6-1
R16Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (2) (CHN)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
6-4 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicolas Almagro (1) (ESP)Guillermo Hormazabal (15) (CHI)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Roberto Menendez Ferre (2) (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Cuadrado (3) (ESP)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (16) (ESP)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bartolome Salva-Vidal (5) (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (12) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (6) (ESP)David Ortiz-D'jian (11) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1David Villanueva-Perez (7) (ESP)Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (14) (ESP)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Jose Checa-Calvo (10) (ESP)Nicolas Delgado De Robles (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Almagro (1) (ESP)Kirill Zavodov (RUS)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Hormazabal (15) (CHI)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Menendez Ferre (2) (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Juan Torres-Palacios (WC) (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Cuadrado (3) (ESP)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (9) (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Federico Soriano-Gallo (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (16) (ESP)Javier Encina-Soriano (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bartolome Salva-Vidal (5) (ESP)Gonzalo Castillo-Salazar (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frank Condor-Fernandez (12) (ESP)Morgan Phillips (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (6) (ESP)Thomas Murray (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Ortiz-D'jian (11) (ESP)Alejandro Alburquerque-Urios (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Villanueva-Perez (7) (ESP)Toufik Hadj-Slimane (ALG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (14) (ESP)Pablo Monterde-Perez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Delgado De Robles (ESP)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (8) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jose Checa-Calvo (10) (ESP)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Almagro (1) (ESP)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kirill Zavodov (RUS)Laurens Beke (NED)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)Dariusz Lipka (POL)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Hormazabal (15) (CHI)Jason London (AUS)6-2 2-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Roberto Menendez Ferre (2) (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Eric Garcia-Koch (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan Torres-Palacios (WC) (ESP)Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (13) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Cuadrado (3) (ESP)Christian Banzer (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)Kamil Filali (MAR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)Jorge Tagliaferro (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Javier Foronda-Bolanos (9) (ESP)Jaime Baron-Fernandez (ESP)6-7(2) 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Carlos Salamanca (4) (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Federico Soriano-Gallo (ESP)Dmitri Vulikh (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Encina-Soriano (ESP)Jorge Montesinos-Perales (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (16) (ESP)Javier Frutos-Bonilla (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bartolome Salva-Vidal (5) (ESP)Juli Signes-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Castillo-Salazar (ESP)Daniel Garcia-Gordillo (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Morgan Phillips (GBR)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Frank Condor-Fernandez (12) (ESP)Ivan Estevez-Caballero (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (6) (ESP)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Murray (GBR)Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Alburquerque-Urios (WC) (ESP)Nicolas Gutierrez-De La Osa (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Ortiz-D'jian (11) (ESP)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Villanueva-Perez (7) (ESP)Salvador Tomas-Tomas (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Toufik Hadj-Slimane (ALG)Rowan Reynolds (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Monterde-Perez (ESP)Marcos Verdasco-Crespo (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (14) (ESP)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Merchan-Huecas (8) (ESP)Antonio Marquez-Contreras (ESP)7-5 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Delgado De Robles (ESP)Roberto Bautista Agut (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Yevgeny Reznik (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose Checa-Calvo (10) (ESP)Marco Garcia-Koch (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F13 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Spain F13 Futures?