ATP Spain F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Spain F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F12 Futures Event Details:

2012-05-14Clay
OutdoorValldoreix, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJordi Samper-Montana (4) (ESP)Taro Daniel (7) (JPN)4-6 7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
SFTaro Daniel (7) (JPN)Jan-Lennard Struff (1) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFJordi Samper-Montana (4) (ESP)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)7-6(8) 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
QFJan-Lennard Struff (1) (GER)David Estruch (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFTaro Daniel (7) (JPN)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJordi Samper-Montana (4) (ESP)Ivan Nedelko (6) (RUS)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFRoberto Carballes Baena (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (Q) (ESP)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jan-Lennard Struff (1) (GER)Eduard Esteve Lobato (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Estruch (ESP)David Perez Sanz (Q) (ESP)6-3 1-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)Pol Toledo Bague (LL) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Taro Daniel (7) (JPN)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivan Nedelko (6) (RUS)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jordi Samper-Montana (4) (ESP)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (Q) (ESP)Austin Krajicek (8) (USA)4-6 7-6(7) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)Lorenzo Giustino (Q) (ITA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (1) (GER)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (WC) (ESP)Ryota Kishi (WC) (JPN)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Estruch (ESP)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (Q) (ESP)Thiemo De Bakker (5) (NED)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pol Toledo Bague (LL) (ESP)Rhyne Williams (3) (USA)2-6 6-4 7-6(16) [H2H]
R32Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)Lamine Ouahab (Q) (ALG)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (7) (JPN)Marcos Giraldi Requena (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (6) (RUS)Anton Zaitsev (Q) (RUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (Q) (ESP)Vladislav Dubinsky (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Arenas-Gualda (Q) (ESP)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (4) (ESP)Jean-Marc Werner (SE) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Austin Krajicek (8) (USA)Morgan Phillips (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (Q) (ESP)Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)Oriol Roca Batalla (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (Q) (ITA)Steven Diez (2) (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOriol Roca Batalla (4) (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (3) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
5-7 6-2 [10-6]
SFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (3) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
6-1 7-6(3)
SFOriol Roca Batalla (4) (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Austin Krajicek (2) (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
WO
QFIvan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)
George Tsivadze (GEO)
6-2 6-2
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (3) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
6-2 6-1
QFOriol Roca Batalla (4) (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
6-1 6-1
QFAustin Krajicek (2) (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Victor Komlev (RUS)
Anton Zaitsev (RUS)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS)
6-4 6-2
R16Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)
George Tsivadze (GEO)
Ryota Kishi (WC) (JPN)
Adrian Orantes-Zurita Conio (ESP)
6-2 6-0
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (3) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Ryan Agar (AUS)
Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)
7-5 5-7 [13-11]
R16Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (4) (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Stefan Frljanic (WC) (CAN)
Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Victor Komlev (RUS)
Anton Zaitsev (RUS)
Ronald Slobodchikov (WC) (RUS)
Robert Ziganshin (RUS)
6-1 2-6 [10-5]
R16Austin Krajicek (2) (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Sebastian Bader (AUT)
Lukas Koncilia (AUT)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lamine Ouahab (1WC) (ALG)Aleksandre Metreveli (16) (GEO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)David Biosca Girvent (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Arenas-Gualda (3) (ESP)Marc Garcia-Roman (9) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Giustino (4) (ITA)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Perez Sanz (5) (ESP)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (6) (ESP)Francesc Montanes-Roca (15) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)Ramkumar Ramanathan (7) (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anton Zaitsev (11) (RUS)Xiao Qi (CHN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lamine Ouahab (1WC) (ALG)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandre Metreveli (16) (GEO)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)Lukas Koncilia (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Biosca Girvent (ESP)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Arenas-Gualda (3) (ESP)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Garcia-Roman (9) (ESP)Aleksandar Vukic (WC) (AUS)6-7(4) 6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Giustino (4) (ITA)Bruno Alvarez (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Perez Sanz (5) (ESP)Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (6) (ESP)Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francesc Montanes-Roca (15) (ESP)Lucas Mccone (BEL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ramkumar Ramanathan (7) (IND)Durukan Durmus (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)Aleix Alvarez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Xiao Qi (CHN)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (8) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anton Zaitsev (11) (RUS)Pablo Gor Costales (ESP)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Lamine Ouahab (1WC) (ALG)Robert Herrera (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Aoxiong Wang (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandre Metreveli (16) (GEO)Sebastian Bader (AUT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Koncilia (AUT)Adrian Orantes-Zurita Conio (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)Stefan Frljanic (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Biosca Girvent (ESP)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (10) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Arenas-Gualda (3) (ESP)Marco Neubau (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)Daniel Armengol Delgado (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Vukic (WC) (AUS)Aleksa Aleksic (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Garcia-Roman (9) (ESP)Victor Komlev (RUS)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Giustino (4) (ITA)Romain Berquand (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Alvarez (BEL)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez (ESP)Alan Gadjiev (UZB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (12) (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Perez Sanz (5) (ESP)Marc Vargas (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)Xisco Munoz Mora (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)Egor Kovalev (RUS)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP)Ryan Agar (13) (AUS)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (6) (ESP)Ryoma Sloane (NZL)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS)Pol Gumma Benito (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Mccone (BEL)Nicholas Baez (USA)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francesc Montanes-Roca (15) (ESP)Aswin Lizen (WC) (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ramkumar Ramanathan (7) (IND)Alberto Giuffrida (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Durukan Durmus (WC) (TUR)Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aleix Alvarez (ESP)Robert Ziganshin (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)George Tsivadze (14) (GEO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Esparcia Omedas (8) (ESP)Roger Perez Jane (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Xiao Qi (CHN)Evgeny Tikhonov (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Gor Costales (ESP)Dennis Uspensky (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anton Zaitsev (11) (RUS)Marc Collado Castells (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F12 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Spain F12 Futures?