ATP Spain F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Spain F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F12 Futures Event Details:

2011-04-11Clay
OutdoorMadrid, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoberto Carballes Baena (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (3) (ESP)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (3) (ESP)Adam Kellner (1) (HUN)1-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
SFRoberto Carballes Baena (ESP)Pablo Martin-Adalia (5) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFAdam Kellner (1) (HUN)Federico Zeballos (Q) (BOL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (3) (ESP)Alexandre Folie (7) (BEL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFRoberto Carballes Baena (ESP)David Estruch (8) (ESP)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFPablo Martin-Adalia (5) (ESP)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)7-6(7) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adam Kellner (1) (HUN)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (WC) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Federico Zeballos (Q) (BOL)Carl Bergman (SWE)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (3) (ESP)Michael Bois (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Folie (7) (BEL)Oliver Golding (Q) (GBR)6-3 7-6(9) [H2H]
R16David Estruch (8) (ESP)Mathias Bourgue (Q) (FRA)7-6(7) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-1 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pablo Martin-Adalia (5) (ESP)Jack Carpenter (LL) (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)Pedro Clar-Rossello (2) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adam Kellner (1) (HUN)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Arenas-Gualda (WC) (ESP)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Carl Bergman (SWE)Borut Puc (SLO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Federico Zeballos (Q) (BOL)Jose Checa-Calvo (6) (ESP)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (3) (ESP)Mark Vervoort (Q) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Bois (Q) (FRA)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oliver Golding (Q) (GBR)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (7) (BEL)James Marsalek (Q) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Estruch (8) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mathias Bourgue (Q) (FRA)Juan Lizariturry (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Marc Giner (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-7(8) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (4) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Martin-Adalia (5) (ESP)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (Q) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jack Carpenter (LL) (GBR)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (2) (ESP)Enrique Lopez-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Allen Perel (2) (AUS)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
4-6 7-6(2) [17-15]
SFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Oliver Golding (GBR)
James Marsalek (GBR)
6-2 3-6 [10-4]
SFAllen Perel (2) (AUS)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (3) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
6-2 6-1
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Carl Bergman (SWE)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFOliver Golding (GBR)
James Marsalek (GBR)
Daniel Coronado (BRA)
Leonardo Gasparini (BRA)
6-1 6-0
QFPablo Martin-Adalia (3) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFAllen Perel (2) (AUS)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
David Estruch (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Bye
R16Carl Bergman (SWE)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)
Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)
6-1 7-5
R16Daniel Coronado (BRA)
Leonardo Gasparini (BRA)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (4) (ESP)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
6-4 1-6 [11-9]
R16Oliver Golding (GBR)
James Marsalek (GBR)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
Alvaro Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)
Inigo Landaluce (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Pablo Martin-Adalia (3) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
7-6(7) 7-6(4)
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
David Estruch (ESP)
Alejandro Augusto Bueno (WC) (ESP)
Jose Ortiz Montero De Esp (ESP)
7-6(3) 3-0 Retired
R16Allen Perel (2) (AUS)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Carlos Lopez Villa (ESP)
Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mathias Bourgue (FRA)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (1) (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marc Giner (2) (ESP)Lucas Pouille (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q1James Marsalek (GBR)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Michael Bois (FRA)Tom Allen (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Federico Zeballos (5) (BOL)Jack Carpenter (10) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Oliver Golding (16) (GBR)Carlos Lopez Villa (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mark Vervoort (7) (NED)Yannick Vandenbulcke (9) (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (8) (ESP)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (1) (ESP)Jorge Lora-Prado (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mathias Bourgue (FRA)Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marc Giner (2) (ESP)Lucas Renard (SWE)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Pouille (FRA)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)Francois-Arthur Vibert (3) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2James Marsalek (GBR)Matthieu Roy (15) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michael Bois (FRA)Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP)6-7(3) 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Tom Allen (GBR)Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP)2-6 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Federico Zeballos (5) (BOL)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)4-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Jack Carpenter (10) (GBR)Bruno Alvarez (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Lopez Villa (WC) (ESP)Matthew Barton (6) (AUS)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Golding (16) (GBR)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mark Vervoort (7) (NED)Alvaro Ribes Bujaldon (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Vandenbulcke (9) (BEL)Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (8) (ESP)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)Marcos Giraldi Requena (13) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (1) (ESP)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Lora-Prado (ESP)Juan Madrid Segarra (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)Daniel Coronado (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mathias Bourgue (FRA)Jan Blecha (11) (CZE)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marc Giner (2) (ESP)Ashley Hewitt (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Renard (SWE)Arturo Pinazo Alvarez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)Ankit Sachdeva (IND)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Pouille (FRA)Maciej Rajski (14) (POL)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Francois-Arthur Vibert (3) (FRA)Mick Lescure (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)Jose Ortiz Montero De Esp (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3James Marsalek (GBR)Alejandro Augusto Bueno (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthieu Roy (15) (FRA)Leonardo Gasparini (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michael Bois (FRA)Igor Bujdo (4) (POL)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP)David Perez Sanz (ESP)3-6 6-4 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP)Alex Bolt (AUS)7-6(1) 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tom Allen (GBR)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (12) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Federico Zeballos (5) (BOL)Marko Mijacevic (CRO)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Alvarez (BEL)Egor Kovalev (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jack Carpenter (10) (GBR)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Barton (6) (AUS)Javier Banos Pantoja (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Lopez Villa (WC) (ESP)Inigo Landaluce (WC) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)Alex Blumenberg (BRA)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Golding (16) (GBR)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Mark Vervoort (7) (NED)Constantin Belot (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Ribes Bujaldon (WC) (ESP)Fernando Tolentino Bento Davilla Davilla (BRA)3-6 7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)Alvaro Gutierrez Carrasco (WC) (ESP)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Vandenbulcke (9) (BEL)Antonio Garcia Sanchez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (8) (ESP)Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)Philip Barlow (GBR)6-7(8) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)Matias Gonzalez Ayesa (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Giraldi Requena (13) (ESP)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F12 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Spain F12 Futures?