ATP Spain F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Spain F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F12 Futures Event Details:

2008-03-24Clay
IndoorZaragoza, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPere Riba (3Q) (ESP)Alexander Flock (7) (GER)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
SFPere Riba (3Q) (ESP)Rui Machado (POR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFAlexander Flock (7) (GER)Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFRui Machado (POR)David Diaz-Ventura (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFPere Riba (3Q) (ESP)Guillermo Olaso (8) (ESP)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlexander Flock (7) (GER)David Rice (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Diaz-Ventura (Q) (ESP)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Rui Machado (POR)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pere Riba (3Q) (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Olaso (8) (ESP)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexander Flock (7) (GER)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Rice (Q) (GBR)Gero Kretschmer (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)David Canudas-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)6-7(5) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (1) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Diaz-Ventura (Q) (ESP)David Ollivier-Baquero (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (JE) (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rui Machado (POR)Gorka Fraile (6) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (3Q) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)Albert Ramos (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (8) (ESP)Stephane Piro (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (7) (GER)Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)Javier Marti (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Rice (Q) (GBR)Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gero Kretschmer (GER)Carlos Poch-Gradin (4) (ESP)7-6(4) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)Komlavi Loglo (5) (TOG)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)Antonio Sancic (Q) (CRO)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Canudas-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)Victor Garcia-Gimeno (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuillermo Olaso (ESP)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
Rui Machado (POR)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
6-3 6-4
SFGuillermo Olaso (ESP)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
6-1 6-3
SFRui Machado (POR)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Alexander Flock (GER)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
6-1 6-1
QFGuillermo Olaso (ESP)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
1-6 6-3 [10-4]
QFAlejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
6-4 1-6 [10-1]
QFRui Machado (POR)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
6-3 6-2
QFAlexander Flock (GER)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
6-4 6-4
R16David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (A) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
6-3 7-5
R16Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
David Rice (GBR)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (4) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
6-3 5-7 [12-10]
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Federico Cavallero (ARG)
Franco Tamagnone (ARG)
6-7(5) 7-6(5) [10-7]
R16Rui Machado (POR)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Javier Marti (WC) (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
7-5 6-4
R16Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
6-4 5-7 [10-5]
R16Alexander Flock (GER)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Victor Garcia-Gimeno (WC) (ESP)
Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (WC) (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
7-5 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pere Riba (1) (ESP)Todd Reid (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Stephane Piro (FRA)Federico Delbonis (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Rice (GBR)Facundo Bagnis (10) (ARG)6-1 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Antonio Sancic (CRO)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1David Diaz-Ventura (11) (ESP)Fernando Montes-Gonzalez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1David Ollivier-Baquero (15) (ESP)Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (12) (ESP)Eduardo Struvay (7) (COL)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pere Riba (1) (ESP)Marton Bots (HUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Todd Reid (AUS)Agustin Picco (13) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stephane Piro (FRA)Barry Fagan (IRL)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Federico Delbonis (ARG)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Rice (GBR)Marcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Bagnis (10) (ARG)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)Morgan Phillips (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Sancic (CRO)Nicolas Grammare (16) (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Montes-Gonzalez (ESP)Gregory Chambaz (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Diaz-Ventura (11) (ESP)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP)Franco Tamagnone (ARG)2-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2David Ollivier-Baquero (15) (ESP)Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)6-0 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Struvay (7) (COL)Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (ESP)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (12) (ESP)Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (8) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP)Borja Malo-Casado (9) (CHI)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pere Riba (1) (ESP)Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marton Bots (HUN)Guillermo Sahagun (WC) (MEX)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Todd Reid (AUS)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-7(8) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Picco (13) (ARG)Albert Ochagavia-Tobena (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Barry Fagan (IRL)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (2) (ESP)3-6 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Stephane Piro (FRA)Alejandro Garcia Ferrero (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Federico Delbonis (ARG)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)Matias Saenz (14) (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)Abel Hernandez-Aguila (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Rice (GBR)German Gaich (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Daniel Tjondronegoro (NED)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Bagnis (10) (ARG)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)Pablo Martin-Adalia (4) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Morgan Phillips (GBR)Hector Ampudia-Gonzalo (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Sancic (CRO)Carlos Guerrero-Pancorbo (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Grammare (16) (FRA)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Chambaz (SUI)Angel Alonso-Campos (5) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Montes-Gonzalez (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)Nikolai Nesterov (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (11) (ESP)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Franco Tamagnone (ARG)Federico Cavallero (6) (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP)Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)Daniel Lago-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Ollivier-Baquero (15) (ESP)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Struvay (7) (COL)Santiago Villegas (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (ESP)Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (12) (ESP)Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Boje-Ordonez (8) (ESP)Sergio Morant (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)Georgy Kurochkin (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Borja Malo-Casado (9) (CHI)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F12 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Spain F12 Futures?