ATP Spain F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Spain F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F12 Futures Event Details:

2006-04-24Clay
OutdoorLleida 1, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFrank Condor-Fernandez (4) (ESP)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (8) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFFrank Condor-Fernandez (4) (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (1) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFDaniel Monedero-Gonzalez (8) (ESP)Igor Sijsling (NED)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFPablo Santos-Gonzalez (1) (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (7Q) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFFrank Condor-Fernandez (4) (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (6) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFDaniel Monedero-Gonzalez (8) (ESP)Eric Scherer (SE) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFIgor Sijsling (NED)Niels Desein (Q) (BEL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (1) (ESP)Oscar Castillon-Miguez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (7Q) (ESP)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Frank Condor-Fernandez (4) (ESP)Matteo Volante (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (6) (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (Q) (ESP)6-1 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (8) (ESP)Pere Riba (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Eric Scherer (SE) (GER)Komlavi Loglo (3SE) (TOG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Igor Sijsling (NED)Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Niels Desein (Q) (BEL)Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (1) (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oscar Castillon-Miguez (Q) (ESP)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Mannarino (FRA)David Robles-Torralba (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (7Q) (ESP)Alan Wright (LL) (GBR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Frank Condor-Fernandez (4) (ESP)Frederico Marques (LL) (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Matteo Volante (ITA)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (Q) (ESP)Rafael Arevalo (ESA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (6) (ESP)Augustin Gensse (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (8) (ESP)Julien Gely (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (WC) (ESP)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eric Scherer (SE) (GER)Enrique Huelin-Alvarez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Komlavi Loglo (3SE) (TOG)Victor Garcia-Gimeno (LL) (ESP)7-6(2) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (5Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (NED)Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Niels Desein (Q) (BEL)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
4-6 6-2 7-6(5)
SFMarc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (4) (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
6-1 6-4
SFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Eric Scherer (3) (GER)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
6-4 6-4
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (4) (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)
Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFEric Scherer (3) (GER)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
Julien Gely (FRA)
Augustin Gensse (FRA)
6-1 7-6(4)
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Maxime Braeckman (BEL)
Niels Desein (BEL)
6-3 7-5
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Bye
R16Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Bye
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (4) (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
Bye
R16Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)
Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)
Adriano Quinti (GER)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Julien Gely (FRA)
Augustin Gensse (FRA)
Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
Cesar Fabregas-Vinyals (ESP)
WO
R16Eric Scherer (3) (GER)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
Bye
R16Maxime Braeckman (BEL)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Bye
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Guillem Burniol-Teixido (1) (ESP)Jaak Poldma (EST)7-6(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (2) (ESP)Victor Garcia-Gimeno (14) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mariano Albert-Ferrando (3) (ESP)Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (15) (ESP)6-1 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Oscar Castillon-Miguez (ESP)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1David Robles-Torralba (ESP)Frederico Marques (10) (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Niels Desein (6) (BEL)Alan Wright (11) (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Julien Gely (9WC) (FRA)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (7) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (8) (ESP)Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Guillem Burniol-Teixido (1) (ESP)Artur Romanowski (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jaak Poldma (EST)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (2) (ESP)Roberto Velilla-Jerez (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Victor Garcia-Gimeno (14) (ESP)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Albert-Ferrando (3) (ESP)Jordi Castello-Fabregas (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (15) (ESP)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Castillon-Miguez (ESP)Jaume Esteban-Rubio (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ricardas Berankis (LTU)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Robles-Torralba (ESP)Oscar Podlewski (GBR)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Frederico Marques (10) (POR)Marek Czerwinski (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Niels Desein (6) (BEL)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alan Wright (11) (GBR)Gil Sala-Bordallo (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (7) (ESP)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julien Gely (9WC) (FRA)Jorge Tupayachi-Llanos (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (8) (ESP)Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP)Igor Muguruza (13) (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Burniol-Teixido (1) (ESP)Laurens Beke (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Artur Romanowski (POL)Mikhail Gamrekelidze (RUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)David Prats-Catalan (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jaak Poldma (EST)James Ward (16) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (2) (ESP)David Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Velilla-Jerez (ESP)Albert Valls-Lajusticia (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Oliver Andrzejczuk (POL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Victor Garcia-Gimeno (14) (ESP)David Massa-Lopez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Albert-Ferrando (3) (ESP)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Jordi Castello-Fabregas (ESP)Marc Sabas-Montoro (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Mertens (BEL)Maxime Braeckman (BEL)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (15) (ESP)Hugo Palomar-Castello (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Castillon-Miguez (ESP)Bruno Rodriguez (4) (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Esteban-Rubio (ESP)Dimitris Patsourakos (GRE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ricardas Berankis (LTU)Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)5-7 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Narcis Pelach-Torres (12) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Oscar Podlewski (GBR)Benoit Bottero (5) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Robles-Torralba (ESP)Igor Rud (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marek Czerwinski (USA)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Frederico Marques (10) (POR)Semon Ivanov (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Niels Desein (6) (BEL)Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)Simon Konov (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gil Sala-Bordallo (ESP)Adriano Quinti (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alan Wright (11) (GBR)Yury Shirshov (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (7) (ESP)Reinfried Lercher (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)Guillem Amillo-Zaragueta (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Tupayachi-Llanos (ESP)Vegerd Veskimagi (EST)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julien Gely (9WC) (FRA)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (8) (ESP)Jeremiah Fuller (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)Xavier Riart-Ferrer (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP)John Rambotas (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Igor Muguruza (13) (VEN)Jorge Montesinos-Perales (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Guillem Burniol-Teixido (1) (ESP)Bye
Q4Laurens Beke (NED)Roberto Ovallez (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Mikhail Gamrekelidze (RUS)Bye
Q4Artur Romanowski (POL)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4David Prats-Catalan (ESP)Bye
Q4Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)Nicholas Sego (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jaak Poldma (EST)Marco Ziha (YUG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4James Ward (16) (GBR)Bye
Q4Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (2) (ESP)Bye
Q4David Serrano-Gamez (ESP)Ernest Erkeev (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Roberto Velilla-Jerez (ESP)Bye
Q4Albert Valls-Lajusticia (ESP)Francesc Girones-Torrelles (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Oliver Andrzejczuk (POL)Sergi Sanchez-Carrillo (ESP)6-0 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Artur Latipov (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Massa-Lopez (WC) (ESP)Xavier Fernandez-Guerra (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Victor Garcia-Gimeno (14) (ESP)Bye
Q4Mariano Albert-Ferrando (3) (ESP)Bye
Q4Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Marton Bots (HUN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marc Sabas-Montoro (ESP)Bye
Q4Jordi Castello-Fabregas (ESP)Yohan Petrarca (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Yannick Mertens (BEL)Carlos Galvan (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Maxime Braeckman (BEL)Abel Pigache (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Hugo Palomar-Castello (ESP)Ruben Penate-Quintero (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (15) (ESP)Bye
Q4Bruno Rodriguez (4) (MEX)Bye
Q4Oscar Castillon-Miguez (ESP)Eldar Artemiev (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Dimitris Patsourakos (GRE)Bye
Q4Jaume Esteban-Rubio (ESP)Max Gregor (GBR)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ricardas Berankis (LTU)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)Alex Lafarga-Mas (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Narcis Pelach-Torres (12) (ESP)Bye
Q4Benoit Bottero (5) (FRA)Bye
Q4Oscar Podlewski (GBR)Marc Cordobes-Miravitlles (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Robles-Torralba (ESP)Bye
Q4Igor Rud (RUS)Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Marek Czerwinski (USA)Alexander Hutchings (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)Vladimir Lyashchenko (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Semon Ivanov (RUS)Fabian Spaar (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Frederico Marques (10) (POR)Bye
Q4Niels Desein (6) (BEL)Bye
Q4Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Simon Konov (GBR)Bye
Q4Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)Egor Kovalev (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gil Sala-Bordallo (ESP)Bye
Q4Adriano Quinti (GER)Patxi Perez-Morales (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Yury Shirshov (RUS)Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Alan Wright (11) (GBR)Bye
Q4Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (7) (ESP)Bye
Q4Reinfried Lercher (AUT)Mo Niaki (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Guillem Amillo-Zaragueta (ESP)Bye
Q4Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Vegerd Veskimagi (EST)Bye
Q4Jorge Tupayachi-Llanos (ESP)Albert Ochagavia-Tobena (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)Jacobo Campana-Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Julien Gely (9WC) (FRA)Bye
Q4Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (8) (ESP)Bye
Q4Jeremiah Fuller (USA)Eduard Orteu-Naves (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Xavier Riart-Ferrer (ESP)Bye
Q4Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)Miguel Artero-Molina (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP)Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4John Rambotas (GBR)Sergio Morant (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jorge Montesinos-Perales (ESP)Miguel Rosas-Landa (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Igor Muguruza (13) (VEN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F12 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Spain F12 Futures?