ATP Spain F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Spain F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F11 Futures Event Details:

2011-04-04Clay
OutdoorMadrid, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMorgan Phillips (GBR)Matteo Marrai (5) (ITA)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFMatteo Marrai (5) (ITA)Laurent Rochette (1) (FRA)6-3 0-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFMorgan Phillips (GBR)Taro Daniel (Q) (JPN)6-2 3-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
QFLaurent Rochette (1) (FRA)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)6-1 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFMatteo Marrai (5) (ITA)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (3) (ESP)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
QFTaro Daniel (Q) (JPN)Yannick Hanfmann (Q) (GER)3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFMorgan Phillips (GBR)Mathieu Rodrigues (2) (FRA)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Laurent Rochette (1) (FRA)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Pablo Martin-Adalia (7) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Inigo Cervantes Huegun (3) (ESP)Juan Lizariturry (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Matteo Marrai (5) (ITA)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yannick Hanfmann (Q) (GER)Matthew Barton (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Taro Daniel (Q) (JPN)Juan-Pablo Villar (4) (ARG)2-6 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Morgan Phillips (GBR)David Souto (6) (VEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mathieu Rodrigues (2) (FRA)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Laurent Rochette (1) (FRA)Enrique Lopez-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Martin-Adalia (7) (ESP)Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes Huegun (3) (ESP)Dorian Descloix (Q) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan Lizariturry (ESP)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Hiroyasu Ehara (Q) (JPN)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matteo Marrai (5) (ITA)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)0-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthew Barton (Q) (AUS)Alexandre Folie (8) (BEL)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yannick Hanfmann (Q) (GER)Antonio Vega Cayuela (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (Q) (JPN)Carl Bergman (SWE)2-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Villar (4) (ARG)Jacopo Marchegiani (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Souto (6) (VEN)David Estruch (ESP)7-6(5) 6-7(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Morgan Phillips (GBR)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (WC) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)Julien Obry (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Rodrigues (2) (FRA)Jordi Samper-Montana (Q) (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuillermo Alcaide (4WC) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (2) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
6-4 6-4
SFGuillermo Alcaide (4WC) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (1) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
WO
SFCarlos Poch-Gradin (2) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Laurent Rochette (3) (FRA)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
7-5 6-2
QFAgustin Boje-Ordonez (1) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
WO
QFGuillermo Alcaide (4WC) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Matteo Marrai (ITA)
Morgan Phillips (GBR)
WO
QFLaurent Rochette (3) (FRA)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
6-3 6-2
QFCarlos Poch-Gradin (2) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Alexandre Folie (BEL)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
6-3 6-4
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (1) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Alvaro De La Osa (WC) (ESP)
Daniel Lavalle Oteros (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
Igor Bujdo (POL)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
7-5 1-6 [10-3]
R16Guillermo Alcaide (4WC) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Jack Carpenter (GBR)
Ashley Hewitt (GBR)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Matteo Marrai (ITA)
Morgan Phillips (GBR)
Matthew Barton (AUS)
Alex Bolt (AUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (WC) (ESP)
Philip Barlow (GBR)
6-1 6-1
R16Laurent Rochette (3) (FRA)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
6-0 6-4
R16Alexandre Folie (BEL)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
Fernando Tolentino Bento Davilla Davilla (A) (BRA)
Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Carlos Poch-Gradin (2) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Alex Blumenberg (A) (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hiroyasu Ehara (1) (JPN)Luca Rovetta (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (2) (ESP)David Perez Sanz (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dorian Descloix (3) (FRA)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Yannick Hanfmann (GER)Matteo Marfia (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Barton (14) (AUS)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)Medy Chettar (11) (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Taro Daniel (12) (JPN)Giorgio Portaluri (7) (ITA)7-6(1) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jordi Samper-Montana (10) (ESP)Sebastian Lavie (NZL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hiroyasu Ehara (1) (JPN)Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luca Rovetta (ITA)Michael Bois (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (2) (ESP)Ankit Sachdeva (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Perez Sanz (ESP)Mark Vervoort (16) (NED)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dorian Descloix (3) (FRA)Arnau Dachs (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)Claudio Fortuna (13) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Hanfmann (GER)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (4) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Marfia (ITA)Daniel Coronado (BRA)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (WC) (ESP)Romain Sichez (5) (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Barton (14) (AUS)Ashley Hewitt (GBR)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)Richard Waite (6) (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Medy Chettar (11) (FRA)Mick Lescure (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Giorgio Portaluri (7) (ITA)Alex Bolt (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Taro Daniel (12) (JPN)Frank Wintermantel (GER)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Lavie (NZL)Igor Bujdo (8) (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Samper-Montana (10) (ESP)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hiroyasu Ehara (1) (JPN)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED)Jose Ortiz Montero De Esp (WC) (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Michael Bois (FRA)Stephan Fransen (NED)6-2 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Luca Rovetta (ITA)Martin Trueva (15) (POR)7-5 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (2) (ESP)Carlos Benito Hergueta (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ankit Sachdeva (IND)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Perez Sanz (ESP)Joss Espasandin (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mark Vervoort (16) (NED)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dorian Descloix (3) (FRA)Remi Groenendaal (NED)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Arnau Dachs (ESP)Oliver Golding (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)Daniel Lavalle Oteros (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Claudio Fortuna (13) (ITA)Alvaro De La Osa (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (4) (ESP)Maciej Rajski (POL)6-1 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Hanfmann (GER)Javier Banos Pantoja (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Coronado (BRA)Joep Dieteren (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Marfia (ITA)Federico Zeballos (9) (BOL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Romain Sichez (5) (FRA)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (WC) (ESP)Philip Barlow (GBR)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ashley Hewitt (GBR)Marko Mijacevic (CRO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Barton (14) (AUS)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)5-7 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Richard Waite (6) (GER)Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)Constantin Belot (FRA)5-7 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Mick Lescure (FRA)Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Medy Chettar (11) (FRA)Antonio Garcia Sanchez (WC) (ESP)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Giorgio Portaluri (7) (ITA)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Bolt (AUS)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frank Wintermantel (GER)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (WC) (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Taro Daniel (12) (JPN)Alex Blumenberg (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Igor Bujdo (8) (POL)Leonardo Gasparini (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Lavie (NZL)Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)Inigo Santos Alvarez De Mo (WC) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Samper-Montana (10) (ESP)Jack Carpenter (GBR)1-6 6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F11 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Spain F11 Futures?