ATP Spain F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Spain F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F11 Futures Event Details:

2010-04-05Hard
OutdoorMadrid, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPablo Carreno-Busta (6) (ESP)Karlis Lejnieks (PR) (LAT)7-5 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
SFPablo Carreno-Busta (6) (ESP)Matt Reid (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFKarlis Lejnieks (PR) (LAT)Laurynas Grigelis (8) (LTU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMatt Reid (AUS)Gastao Elias (Q) (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFPablo Carreno-Busta (6) (ESP)Jeremy Blandin (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFLaurynas Grigelis (8) (LTU)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (4) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFKarlis Lejnieks (PR) (LAT)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Matt Reid (AUS)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gastao Elias (Q) (POR)David Souto (VEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jeremy Blandin (FRA)Enrico Iannuzzi (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pablo Carreno-Busta (6) (ESP)Luca Vanni (Q) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Laurynas Grigelis (8) (LTU)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (4) (ESP)Javier Marti (SE) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (Q) (ESP)Steven Diez (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Karlis Lejnieks (PR) (LAT)Gonzalo Tur (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (WC) (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (1) (ESP)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Matt Reid (AUS)Antoine Feret (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Souto (VEN)Federico Zeballos (Q) (BOL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (Q) (POR)Roberto Marcora (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jeremy Blandin (FRA)Denis Matsukevitch (3) (RUS)6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Enrico Iannuzzi (Q) (ITA)David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luca Vanni (Q) (ITA)Radu Albot (MDA)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pablo Carreno-Busta (6) (ESP)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laurynas Grigelis (8) (LTU)Albano Olivetti (Q) (FRA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Kenny De Schepper (FRA)Conor Pollock (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Javier Marti (SE) (ESP)Matteo Volante (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Agustin Boje-Ordonez (4) (ESP)Enrique Lopez-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Steven Diez (CAN)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (5) (CHI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (Q) (ESP)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gonzalo Tur (ARG)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (WC) (ESP)6-2 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Karlis Lejnieks (PR) (LAT)Charles-Antoine Brezac (2) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCharles-Antoine Brezac (2) (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP)
6-4 6-2
SFPablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP)
David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)
Allen Perel (AUS)
6-4 6-2
SFCharles-Antoine Brezac (2) (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
Matthew Barton (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFPablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
Conor Pollock (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFDavid Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)
Allen Perel (AUS)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (3) (CHI)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
6-3 7-6(1)
QFMatthew Barton (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Radu Albot (4) (MDA)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
6-7(1) 6-4 [10-5]
QFCharles-Antoine Brezac (2) (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
Conor Pollock (USA)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (1) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
7-5 2-6 [13-11]
R16Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (3) (CHI)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Eduardo Segura Mandarino (ESP)
6-7(4) 6-3 [10-4]
R16David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)
Allen Perel (AUS)
Sergio Magro Moreno (WC) (ESP)
Antonio Vega Cayuela (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Matthew Barton (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
R16Radu Albot (4) (MDA)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Emanuele Molina (ITA)
6-0 6-2
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (ESP)
Goncalo Falcao (POR)
Martin Trueva (POR)
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Charles-Antoine Brezac (2) (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luca Vanni (1) (ITA)Matthias Dorfler (12) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)Matthew Barton (AUS)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Federico Zeballos (3) (BOL)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gastao Elias (4) (POR)Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Conor Pollock (5) (USA)Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (6) (ESP)Emanuele Molina (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Antoine Feret (13) (FRA)Jordi Samper-Montana (7) (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Albano Olivetti (FRA)Roberto Marcora (8) (ITA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Luca Vanni (1) (ITA)Alejandro Molina Lamelas (ESP)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Matthias Dorfler (12) (GER)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Barton (AUS)Anas Fattar (2) (MAR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)Francois-Arthur Vibert (10) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Federico Zeballos (3) (BOL)Tinotenda Chanakira (WC) (ZIM)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Erik Crepaldi (ITA)Mark Vervoort (11) (NED)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gastao Elias (4) (POR)Diego Soto Gonzalez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (ESP)Egor Kovalev (16) (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Conor Pollock (5) (USA)Goncalo Falcao (POR)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)Andre Baran (9) (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (6) (ESP)Alex Molina (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Emanuele Molina (ITA)Santos Sanchez-Patino (15) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Samper-Montana (7) (ESP)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Antoine Feret (13) (FRA)Martin Trueva (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Marcora (8) (ITA)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Albano Olivetti (FRA)Jair Assuncao (14) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luca Vanni (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Alejandro Molina Lamelas (ESP)Antonio Vega Cayuela (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Schnitman (BRA)Josue Candelas (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Dorfler (12) (GER)Bye
Q3Anas Fattar (2) (MAR)Bye
Q3Matthew Barton (AUS)Alejandro Salmeron (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)Raul Guardia (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francois-Arthur Vibert (10) (FRA)Bye
Q3Federico Zeballos (3) (BOL)Bye
Q3Tinotenda Chanakira (WC) (ZIM)Rostislav Brezin (UKR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Erik Crepaldi (ITA)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mark Vervoort (11) (NED)Bye
Q3Gastao Elias (4) (POR)Bye
Q3Diego Soto Gonzalez (ESP)Sergio Magro Moreno (WC) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (ESP)Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Egor Kovalev (16) (RUS)Bye
Q3Conor Pollock (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Goncalo Falcao (POR)Filipe Brandao (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)Michael Hole (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andre Baran (9) (BRA)Bye
Q3Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (6) (ESP)Bye
Q3Alex Molina (ESP)Carlos Lopez Villa (ESP)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Emanuele Molina (ITA)Bye
Q3Santos Sanchez-Patino (15) (ESP)Bye
Q3Jordi Samper-Montana (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Martin Trueva (POR)Nai-Zheng Yu (CHN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Feret (13) (FRA)Bye
Q3Roberto Marcora (8) (ITA)Bye
Q3Alessandro Bega (ITA)Eduardo Segura Mandarino (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Albano Olivetti (FRA)Javier Padilla-Jerez (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jair Assuncao (14) (BRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F11 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Spain F11 Futures?