ATP Spain F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Spain F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F10 Futures Event Details:

2010-03-22Clay
IndoorZaragoza, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (1WC) (ESP)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (1WC) (ESP)Augustin Gensse (FRA)6-4 5-1 Retired[H2H]
SFPablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (3) (ESP)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (1WC) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFAugustin Gensse (FRA)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFJose Checa-Calvo (3) (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (6) (ESP)3-6 7-6(1) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFPablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (2) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (1WC) (ESP)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Juan Lizariturry (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)Marc Giner (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Augustin Gensse (FRA)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (6) (ESP)Jordi Samper-Montana (Q) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (3) (ESP)David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (5) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (2) (ESP)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (1WC) (ESP)Francois-Arthur Vibert (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)Steven Diez (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Lizariturry (Q) (ESP)Michael Grant (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (8) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (4) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Giner (Q) (ESP)Thales Turini (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Augustin Gensse (FRA)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)Laurent Rochette (7) (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (6) (ESP)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (Q) (ESP)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (3) (ESP)Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (5) (ESP)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (WC) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)Tiago Slonik (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)David Estruch (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (2) (ESP)Javier Marti (ESP)6-2 6-7(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
Pablo Carreno-Busta (4) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
WO
SFPablo Carreno-Busta (4) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
7-5 6-3
SFJordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
Tiago Slonik (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-0 6-2
QFSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
6-4 6-3
QFPablo Carreno-Busta (4) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFTiago Slonik (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Laurent Rochette (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
7-5 3-6 [11-9]
QFJordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP)
4-6 6-1 [13-11]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Victor Garcia-Gimeno (WC) (ESP)
Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)
Allen Perel (AUS)
6-2 5-7 [10-8]
R16Pablo Carreno-Busta (4) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
6-2 6-1
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (ESP)
Marco Almorin Lopez (WC) (ESP)
Guillermo De Vilchez Guardiola (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Tiago Slonik (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (WC) (ESP)
Dmitri Perevoshchikov (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Laurent Rochette (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
Jose Checa-Calvo (3) (ESP)
Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP)
Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (2) (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thales Turini (1) (BRA)Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (12) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marc Giner (2) (ESP)Mark Vervoort (10) (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Estruch (3) (ESP)Dmitri Perevoshchikov (15) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (4) (ESP)Francesc Montanes-Roca (16) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jordi Samper-Montana (5) (ESP)Alessandro Petrone (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tiago Slonik (6) (BRA)Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Francois-Arthur Vibert (7) (FRA)Artur Romanowski (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan Lizariturry (8) (ESP)Egor Kovalev (11) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Thales Turini (1) (BRA)Alejandro Garcia Ferrero (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (12) (ESP)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Giner (2) (ESP)Romain Fleuret (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mark Vervoort (10) (NED)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Estruch (3) (ESP)Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (ESP)6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Perevoshchikov (15) (RUS)Bruno Alvarez (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (4) (ESP)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francesc Montanes-Roca (16) (ESP)Sergio Barranco (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Samper-Montana (5) (ESP)Andreas Neykov (BUL)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Petrone (ITA)Matthew Barton (13) (AUS)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Slonik (6) (BRA)Victor Garcia-Gimeno (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)Boris Blanc (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francois-Arthur Vibert (7) (FRA)Jordi Vives (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Artur Romanowski (POL)Sean Berman (14) (USA)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Juan Lizariturry (8) (ESP)David Biosca Girvent (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Egor Kovalev (11) (RUS)Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Thales Turini (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Alejandro Garcia Ferrero (ESP)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (12) (ESP)Joel Rubio Moreno (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Giner (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Romain Fleuret (FRA)Aleksei Nerushenko (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)Roger Ordeig (ESP)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mark Vervoort (10) (NED)Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Estruch (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (ESP)Michael Hole (AUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Alvarez (BEL)Marc Vargas (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Perevoshchikov (15) (RUS)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)Jason Kubler (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Barranco (ESP)Thomas Tomczak (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Francesc Montanes-Roca (16) (ESP)Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Samper-Montana (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Andreas Neykov (BUL)Marc Dolcet (ESP)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Petrone (ITA)Jagadeesan Kumar (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Barton (13) (AUS)Ignacio Morente-Gemas (ESP)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tiago Slonik (6) (BRA)Marco Almorin Lopez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Victor Garcia-Gimeno (ESP)Juan Paul Bastiaans-Minguillon (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)Enzo Brox (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Boris Blanc (FRA)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (9) (ESP)6-3 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Francois-Arthur Vibert (7) (FRA)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Vives (ESP)Hector Hormigo-Herrera (AND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Artur Romanowski (POL)Sebastian Padure (ROU)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sean Berman (14) (USA)Marcin Bukowski (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Lizariturry (8) (ESP)Luke Saville (AUS)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Biosca Girvent (ESP)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)Josue Candelas (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Egor Kovalev (11) (RUS)Guillermo De Vilchez Guardiola (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Spain F10 Futures?