ATP Spain F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Spain F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F1 Futures Event Details:

2012-02-06Clay
OutdoorMallorca, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuillermo Olaso (1) (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (7) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFGuillermo Olaso (1) (ESP)Steven Diez (5) (CAN)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFPedro Clar-Rossello (7) (ESP)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Olaso (1) (ESP)Jerome Inzerillo (LL) (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFSteven Diez (5) (CAN)Kevin Krawietz (4) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlberto Brizzi (ITA)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFPedro Clar-Rossello (7) (ESP)Pavol Cervenak (2) (SVK)4-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Guillermo Olaso (1) (ESP)Denis Yevseyev (Q) (KAZ)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jerome Inzerillo (LL) (FRA)Ivan Nedelko (6) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kevin Krawietz (4) (GER)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Steven Diez (5) (CAN)Taro Daniel (JPN)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alberto Brizzi (ITA)David Souto (VEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (7) (ESP)Egor Kovalev (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pavol Cervenak (2) (SVK)Jose Checa-Calvo (Q) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (1) (ESP)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denis Yevseyev (Q) (KAZ)Andraz Bedene (Q) (SLO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jerome Inzerillo (LL) (FRA)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (6) (RUS)Nick Van Der Meer (NED)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kevin Krawietz (4) (GER)Arsenije Zlatanovic (Q) (SCG)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Thomas Giraudeau (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (JPN)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (Q) (AUT)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Steven Diez (5) (CAN)Marc Giner (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (ITA)David Estruch (8) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Souto (VEN)Gerard Gallego-Bertran (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)Morgan Phillips (GBR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Milan Zekic (3) (YUG)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (7) (ESP)Tinotenda Chanakira (WC) (ZIM)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Egor Kovalev (WC) (RUS)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (Q) (ESP)Aoxiong Wang (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pavol Cervenak (2) (SVK)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKevin Krawietz (3) (GER)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
6-2 6-4
SFKevin Krawietz (3) (GER)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (WC) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
6-1 6-2
SFAgustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Alberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
7-6(4) 7-6(6)
QFAlejandro Andino Vallverdu (WC) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Jan Duba (WC) (SUI)
Lucas Zweili (SUI)
6-2 3-6 [12-10]
QFKevin Krawietz (3) (GER)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
6-0 7-6(8)
QFAgustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Nick Van Der Meer (4) (NED)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
6-2 6-2
QFAlberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
Steven Diez (CAN)
6-7(5) 6-4 [10-4]
R16Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (WC) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
6-3 4-6 [10-7]
R16Jan Duba (WC) (SUI)
Lucas Zweili (SUI)
Taro Daniel (JPN)
Morgan Phillips (GBR)
2-6 7-5 [10-7]
R16Kevin Krawietz (3) (GER)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
3-6 6-3 [11-9]
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)
4-6 6-4 [13-11]
R16Nick Van Der Meer (4) (NED)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)
David Souto (VEN)
6-2 4-6 [12-10]
R16Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Marc Dolcet (WC) (ESP)
Aoxiong Wang (CHN)
6-1 6-1
R16Alberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andraz Bedene (15) (SLO)Jerome Inzerillo (2) (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Arsenije Zlatanovic (9) (SCG)Pablo Martin-Adalia (3) (ESP)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Denis Yevseyev (10) (KAZ)Carlos Poch-Gradin (4) (ESP)6-4 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)Marco Cecchinato (5) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jose Checa-Calvo (6) (ESP)Wesley Koolhof (14) (NED)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Giraudeau (FRA)Oriol Roca Batalla (13) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (8) (AUT)Goncalo Falcao (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (1) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)Victor Gimeno Traver (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Inzerillo (2) (FRA)Clement Maas (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andraz Bedene (15) (SLO)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)3-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Martin-Adalia (3) (ESP)Christian Plattes (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Arsenije Zlatanovic (9) (SCG)Sergio Martos Gornes (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Poch-Gradin (4) (ESP)Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Denis Yevseyev (10) (KAZ)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marco Cecchinato (5) (ITA)Xisco Munoz Mora (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)Damiano Di Ienno (12) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose Checa-Calvo (6) (ESP)Jan Blecha (CZE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Wesley Koolhof (14) (NED)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Giraudeau (FRA)Francois-Arthur Vibert (7) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Oriol Roca Batalla (13) (ESP)Mark Vervoort (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (8) (AUT)Joao Domingues (POR)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Falcao (POR)Pol Gonzalez Gil (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (1) (ESP)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)7-6(11) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Jaume Martinez Vich (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)Manuel Luis Lamelas (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Victor Gimeno Traver (WC) (ESP)Jean-Marc Werner (11) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Inzerillo (2) (FRA)Mike Urbanija (SLO)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Clement Maas (BEL)Jan Duba (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andraz Bedene (15) (SLO)David Del Rio Mancebo (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Martin-Adalia (3) (ESP)Lorenzo Montegiorgi (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christian Plattes (GER)Antonio Campo (ITA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Martos Gornes (WC) (ESP)Lorenzo De Rosa (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Arsenije Zlatanovic (9) (SCG)Sandro Viaene Pieras (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Poch-Gradin (4) (ESP)Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP)Pascual Lucas (WC) (ESP)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)David Biosca Girvent (ESP)7-5 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Denis Yevseyev (10) (KAZ)Andres Zepeda (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marco Cecchinato (5) (ITA)Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Xisco Munoz Mora (WC) (ESP)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)4-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)Roger Perez Jane (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Damiano Di Ienno (12) (ITA)Daniel Armengol Delgado (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose Checa-Calvo (6) (ESP)Antonio J. Ayala Hernandez (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jan Blecha (CZE)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marco Bortolotti (ITA)Vasco Valverde (POR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Wesley Koolhof (14) (NED)Lucas Zweili (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francois-Arthur Vibert (7) (FRA)Francesco Picco (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Giraudeau (FRA)Mathis Di Maio (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mark Vervoort (NED)Marc Dolcet (ESP)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Oriol Roca Batalla (13) (ESP)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (8) (AUT)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joao Domingues (POR)Cristiano Compagnone (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pol Gonzalez Gil (WC) (ESP)Dmitro Solyayev (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Falcao (POR)David Perez Sanz (16) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Spain F1 Futures?