ATP Spain F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Spain F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F1 Futures Event Details:

2008-01-07Clay
OutdoorMenorca, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJavier Genaro-Martinez (2) (ESP)Guillermo Olaso (8) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFGuillermo Olaso (8) (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (3) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
SFJavier Genaro-Martinez (2) (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (5) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Olaso (8) (ESP)Xavier Pujo (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFCarlos Poch-Gradin (3) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFPablo Santos-Gonzalez (5) (ESP)Andrea Arnaboldi (4) (ITA)7-6(11) 6-4 [H2H]
QFJavier Genaro-Martinez (2) (ESP)Valery Rudnev (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Xavier Pujo (FRA)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (1) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Olaso (8) (ESP)Jordi Samper-Montana (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carlos Poch-Gradin (3) (ESP)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)Grigor Dimitrov (WC) (BUL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (5) (ESP)Marius Zay (GER)6-3 6-7(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (4) (ITA)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Valery Rudnev (RUS)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Javier Genaro-Martinez (2) (ESP)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (1) (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Xavier Pujo (FRA)James Ward (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (WC) (ESP)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-7(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (8) (ESP)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (3) (ESP)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Grigor Dimitrov (WC) (BUL)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (6) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (5) (ESP)Abel Hernandez-Aguila (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marius Zay (GER)David Ollivier-Baquero (Q) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (Q) (ESP)Stephane Piro (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (4) (ITA)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (Q) (ESP)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Valery Rudnev (RUS)Pedro Clar-Rossello (7) (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Agustin Boje-Ordonez (WC) (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (2) (ESP)Takahiro Ittogi (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJulien Jeanpierre (2) (FRA)
Xavier Pujo (FRA)
Alexandros Jakupovic (1) (GRE)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
3-6 6-4 [10-5]
SFAlexandros Jakupovic (1) (GRE)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
3-6 6-4 [10-1]
SFJulien Jeanpierre (2) (FRA)
Xavier Pujo (FRA)
Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
6-3 5-7 [10-3]
QFAlexandros Jakupovic (1) (GRE)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
1-6 6-4 [10-6]
QFGrigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Marius Zay (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFInigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (4) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
6-4 6-4
QFJulien Jeanpierre (2) (FRA)
Xavier Pujo (FRA)
Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (1) (GRE)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)
Stephane Piro (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (WC) (ESP)
Abel Hernandez-Aguila (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (3) (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Marius Zay (GER)
Greg Goodall (WC) (GBR)
Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
6-4 6-0
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (4) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (WC) (ESP)
Joaquin Perez Cases (ESP)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Julien Jeanpierre (2) (FRA)
Xavier Pujo (FRA)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
James Ward (GBR)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (1) (ESP)Christian Plattes (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Takahiro Ittogi (2) (JPN)Carlos Martin-Moreno (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gerard Granollers-Pujol (3) (ESP)Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1David Ollivier-Baquero (9) (ESP)Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP)6-0 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (13) (ESP)Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (5) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (10) (ESP)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (6) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Stephane Piro (7) (FRA)Yannick Thivant (11) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Abel Hernandez-Aguila (12) (ESP)Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (1) (ESP)Joaquin Perez Cases (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christian Plattes (GER)Alexander Hutchings (GBR)3-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Takahiro Ittogi (2) (JPN)Tom Moore (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Martin-Moreno (ESP)Javi Bosch Del Castillo (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gerard Granollers-Pujol (3) (ESP)Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (ESP)Dmitri Perevoshchikov (RUS)7-6(5) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP)Ko Suzuki (4) (JPN)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Ollivier-Baquero (9) (ESP)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (5) (ESP)Fernando Banos-Lopez (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (13) (ESP)Mario Navarro Lopez (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Inigo Cervantes Huegun (6) (ESP)Nicolas Pinones-Haltenhoff (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (10) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-1 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stephane Piro (7) (FRA)Mark Vervoort (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Thivant (11) (FRA)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)Matthias Dorfler (8) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Abel Hernandez-Aguila (12) (ESP)Sergio De La Fuente-Ramos (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Joaquin Perez Cases (ESP)Ramiro Garcia (DOM)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christian Plattes (GER)Chris Moore (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Hutchings (GBR)Bye
Q3Takahiro Ittogi (2) (JPN)Bye
Q3Tom Moore (AUS)Bye
Q3Carlos Martin-Moreno (ESP)Patxy Suarez-Galinanes (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Javi Bosch Del Castillo (ESP)Bye
Q3Gerard Granollers-Pujol (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)Nikita Zimin (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (ESP)Greg Goodall (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Perevoshchikov (RUS)Bye
Q3Ko Suzuki (4) (JPN)Bye
Q3Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP)Bye
Q3Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)Xavier Morera-Balcells (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Ollivier-Baquero (9) (ESP)Bye
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Fernando Banos-Lopez (ESP)Bye
Q3Mario Navarro Lopez (ESP)Marc Giner (ESP)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (13) (ESP)Bye
Q3Inigo Cervantes Huegun (6) (ESP)Bye
Q3Nicolas Pinones-Haltenhoff (CHI)Bye
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (10) (ESP)Bye
Q3Stephane Piro (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Mark Vervoort (NED)Bye
Q3Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)Jaime Sanchez-Canamares Rios (ESP)6-2 6-7(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Thivant (11) (FRA)Bye
Q3Matthias Dorfler (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)Bye
Q3Sergio De La Fuente-Ramos (ESP)Ignacio Morente-Gemas (ESP)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Abel Hernandez-Aguila (12) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Spain F1 Futures?