ATP Spain F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Spain F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F1 Futures Event Details:

2003-02-03Hard
OutdoorMurcia, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (2) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (4Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFJoaquin Munoz-Hernandez (2) (ESP)Santiago Ventura (3) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Garcia-Lopez (4Q) (ESP)Esteban Carril-Caso (8) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFSantiago Ventura (3) (ESP)Julian Alonso (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJoaquin Munoz-Hernandez (2) (ESP)Mounir El Aarej (7) (MAR)4-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)Federico Soriano-Gallo (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (WC) (ESP)7-6(4) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (4Q) (ESP)Juraj Hasko (SVK)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Esteban Carril-Caso (8) (ESP)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Julian Alonso (ESP)Nicolas Almagro (SE) (ESP)7-6(2) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Santiago Ventura (3) (ESP)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mounir El Aarej (7) (MAR)Kentaro Masuda (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (2) (ESP)Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)Marko Neunteibl (AUT)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Federico Soriano-Gallo (WC) (ESP)Rafael Domene-Alcaraz (WC) (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (WC) (ESP)Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (6) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (4Q) (ESP)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juraj Hasko (SVK)Vitali Chvets (BLR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)6-3 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Esteban Carril-Caso (8) (ESP)Richard Brooks (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Almagro (SE) (ESP)Ferran Ventura-Martell (5) (ESP)6-4 6-7(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julian Alonso (ESP)Israel Matos-Gil (Q) (ESP)7-6(5) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Javier Perez-Vazquez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Santiago Ventura (3) (ESP)Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mounir El Aarej (7) (MAR)Daniel Koellerer (AUT)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Kentaro Masuda (JPN)Denis Matsukevitch (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)Atsuo Ogawa (Q) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (2) (ESP)David Ollivier-Baquero (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Vitali Chvets (BLR)
6-7(6) 6-2 6-2
SFSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Mounir El Aarej (3) (MAR)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
6-2 7-6(2)
SFArtemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Vitali Chvets (BLR)
Kentaro Masuda (2) (JPN)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
6-3 7-5
QFSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Julian Alonso (ESP)
Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)
7-6(3) 1-6 6-3
QFMounir El Aarej (3) (MAR)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
Marko Neunteibl (AUT)
7-5 6-3
QFArtemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Vitali Chvets (BLR)
Juraj Hasko (4) (SVK)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-4 6-3
QFKentaro Masuda (2) (JPN)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Julian Alonso (ESP)
Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Mounir El Aarej (3) (MAR)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Angel Alonso-Campos (WC) (ESP)
Rafael Domene-Alcaraz (ESP)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
Marko Neunteibl (AUT)
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Vitali Chvets (BLR)
Richard Brooks (WC) (GBR)
Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP)
7-5 7-5
R16Juraj Hasko (4) (SVK)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)
Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)
Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Kentaro Masuda (2) (JPN)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (1) (ESP)Tony Holzinger (12) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (11) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Richard Brooks (16) (GBR)Nicolas Delgado De Robles (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Guillermo Platel-Varas (4) (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Atsuo Ogawa (15) (JPN)Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (5) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)7-6(10) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (7) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Israel Matos-Gil (8) (ESP)Norikazu Sugiyama (10) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (1) (ESP)Pablo Valin-Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tony Holzinger (12) (GER)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)3-6 6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)Ivan Navarro (2) (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (11) (ESP)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Delgado De Robles (ESP)Vicente Joli-Viera (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Richard Brooks (16) (GBR)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)7-6(2) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Platel-Varas (4) (ESP)David Luque-Velasco (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Adrian Plaza-Bernal (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (5) (ESP)Tibor Toth (SVK)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Atsuo Ogawa (15) (JPN)Alexej Beljajev (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (6) (AND)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Lencina-Ribes (7) (ESP)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)Matthew Smith (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Israel Matos-Gil (8) (ESP)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Norikazu Sugiyama (10) (JPN)Malek Jaziri (TUN)6-7(9) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (1) (ESP)Jorge Montesinos-Perales (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Valin-Fernandez (ESP)Miguel Costa-Marino (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)Thomas Rey (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tony Holzinger (12) (GER)Diego Rivas-Gonzalez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Navarro (2) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)Nazim Larbi (ALG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Noel Garberi-Fernandez (ESP)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (11) (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Vicente Joli-Viera (ESP)Christian Grunes (3) (GER)1-6 4-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Delgado De Robles (ESP)Javier Pedrero-Zornoza (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Pablo Monterde-Perez (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Richard Brooks (16) (GBR)Ruben Serna-Tuduri (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Platel-Varas (4) (ESP)Salvador Tomas-Tomas (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Luque-Velasco (ESP)Javier Encina-Soriano (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Plaza-Bernal (ESP)Adrian Sampedro-Araujo (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (9) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (5) (ESP)Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tibor Toth (SVK)Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexej Beljajev (SVK)Gonzalo Castillo-Salazar (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Atsuo Ogawa (15) (JPN)Lennart Beckhaus (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joan Jimenez-Guerra (6) (AND)Mikhail Filima (UKR)7-6(3) 2-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)David Martinez-Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Sergi Vila-Escoda (ESP)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (14) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Lencina-Ribes (7) (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)Tom Sampson (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Smith (GBR)Mehdi Tahiri (13) (MAR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Israel Matos-Gil (8) (ESP)Julian Gast (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)David Kvernadze (GEO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Malek Jaziri (TUN)Philippe Berthe (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Norikazu Sugiyama (10) (JPN)Marco Beeler (SUI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (1) (ESP)Bye
Q4Jorge Montesinos-Perales (ESP)Omari Murgulia (GEO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Valin-Fernandez (ESP)Bye
Q4Miguel Costa-Marino (ESP)Bye
Q4Thomas Rey (FRA)Jorge Vazquez-Catoira (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Diego Rivas-Gonzalez (ESP)Hiroki Tacagi (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Tony Holzinger (12) (GER)Bye
Q4Ivan Navarro (2) (ESP)Bye
Q4Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)Bye
Q4Nazim Larbi (ALG)Bye
Q4Noel Garberi-Fernandez (ESP)Bye
Q4Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Ali El Alaoui (MAR)2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (11) (ESP)Bye
Q4Christian Grunes (3) (GER)Bye
Q4Vicente Joli-Viera (ESP)Florian Gimenes (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Javier Pedrero-Zornoza (ESP)Bye
Q4Nicolas Delgado De Robles (ESP)Bye
Q4Pablo Monterde-Perez (ESP)Carlos Pinto (POR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)3-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Ruben Serna-Tuduri (ESP)Vladimir Kakulia (GEO)5-7 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Richard Brooks (16) (GBR)Bye
Q4Guillermo Platel-Varas (4) (ESP)Bye
Q4Salvador Tomas-Tomas (ESP)Rodrigo Figueroa-Vazquez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Javier Encina-Soriano (ESP)Bye
Q4David Luque-Velasco (ESP)Bye
Q4Adrian Sampedro-Araujo (ESP)Vicente Egea-Someno (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Adrian Plaza-Bernal (ESP)Alejandro Juan-Rodriguez (ESP)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Marek Velicka (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Guillem Burniol-Teixido (9) (ESP)Bye
Q4Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (5) (ESP)Bye
Q4Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (ESP)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)Bye
Q4Tibor Toth (SVK)Bye
Q4Alexej Beljajev (SVK)Hugo Taracido-Loureiro (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Gonzalo Castillo-Salazar (ESP)Christophe Norbert (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Lennart Beckhaus (GER)Javier Viguera-Vega (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Atsuo Ogawa (15) (JPN)Bye
Q4Joan Jimenez-Guerra (6) (AND)Bye
Q4Mikhail Filima (UKR)Jose Pires-Da Silva (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)Bye
Q4David Martinez-Garcia (ESP)Bye
Q4Sergi Vila-Escoda (ESP)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Manuel Garcia-Barecelo (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)Antonio Marquez-Contreras (ESP)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q4Frank Condor-Fernandez (14) (ESP)Bye
Q4Daniel Lencina-Ribes (7) (ESP)Bye
Q4Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)Ben Cole (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)Bye
Q4Tom Sampson (GBR)Bye
Q4Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)Paal-Eirik Berger (NOR)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Smith (GBR)Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mehdi Tahiri (13) (MAR)Bye
Q4Israel Matos-Gil (8) (ESP)Bye
Q4Julian Gast (GER)Jordi Ballester-Meseguer (ESP)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4David Kvernadze (GEO)Bye
Q4Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)Bye
Q4Malek Jaziri (TUN)Juan-David Cano-Carrillo (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Philippe Berthe (BEL)Mohammed Al Wassia (KSA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marco Beeler (SUI)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Norikazu Sugiyama (10) (JPN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Spain F1 Futures?