ATP Spain 2 Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Spain 2 Discussion!


Share This...


Spain 2 Event Details:

2005-02-28Clay
OutdoorTerrasa, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJavier Genaro-Martinez (4) (ESP)David Marrero (ESP)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
FMariano Albert-Ferrando (1) (ESP)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (2) (ESP)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
FAlejandro Vargas-Aboy (6) (ESP)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (3) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
FMariano Albert-Ferrando (3) (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFJavier Genaro-Martinez (4) (ESP)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (1) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFDavid Marrero (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFMariano Albert-Ferrando (1) (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlejandro Vargas-Aboy (2) (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (5) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFMariano Albert-Ferrando (3) (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (1) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlejandro Vargas-Aboy (6) (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFMariano Albert-Ferrando (3) (ESP)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (7) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)David Estruch (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFMariano Albert-Ferrando (1) (ESP)David Estruch (6) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFJavier Genaro-Martinez (4) (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (5) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFDavid Marrero (ESP)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (2) (ESP)3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFMariano Albert-Ferrando (1) (ESP)Jeremy Chardy (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
QFJavier Genaro-Martinez (5) (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (4) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlejandro Vargas-Aboy (2) (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJavier Genaro-Martinez (1) (ESP)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (8) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMariano Albert-Ferrando (3) (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFJose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (4) (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlejandro Vargas-Aboy (6) (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlejandro Vargas-Aboy (7) (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFMariano Albert-Ferrando (3) (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
QFDavid Estruch (Q) (ESP)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (1) (ESP)Morgan Phillips (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16David Estruch (6) (ESP)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Javier Genaro-Martinez (4) (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)7-5 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (5) (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)6-7(2) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (8) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Marrero (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (7) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (2) (ESP)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)7-6(1) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (1) (ESP)Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jeremy Chardy (Q) (FRA)Andreu Guilera-Jover (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Javier Genaro-Martinez (5) (ESP)Morgan Phillips (Q) (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (4) (ESP)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (Q) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)David Estruch (6) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (2) (ESP)David Marrero (ESP)6-7(6) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Javier Genaro-Martinez (1) (ESP)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (8) (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)7-5 6-7(8) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (3) (ESP)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (LL) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Frank Condor-Fernandez (4) (ESP)Israel Vior-Diaz (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (6) (ESP)Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (Q) (ESP)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Javier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (Q) (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (1) (ESP)7-6(5) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (7) (ESP)Narcis Pelach-Torres (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (3) (ESP)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (8) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)David Marrero (5) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Estruch (Q) (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (4) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (Q) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mariano Albert-Ferrando (1) (ESP)Bye
R32Morgan Phillips (GBR)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Estruch (6) (ESP)Bye
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (4) (ESP)Bye
R32Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (A) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (5) (ESP)Bye
R32Javier Foronda-Bolanos (8) (ESP)Bye
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (A) (ESP)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)6-2 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)Bye
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (7) (ESP)Bye
R32David Marrero (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)7-5 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)Jeremy Chardy (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (2) (ESP)Bye
R32Mariano Albert-Ferrando (1) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andreu Guilera-Jover (Q) (ESP)Ignacio Iglesias-Amado (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jeremy Chardy (Q) (FRA)Frank Condor-Fernandez (7) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (8) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (5) (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Morgan Phillips (Q) (GBR)Narcis Pelach-Torres (WC) (ESP)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (Q) (ESP)Lluis Soler-Jimenez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (4) (ESP)Israel Vior-Diaz (WC) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Estruch (6) (ESP)Lucas-Arman Jovita (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Marrero (ESP)Georges Israel (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (2) (ESP)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (1) (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (SE) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (8) (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (Q) (ESP)7-6(5) 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mariano Albert-Ferrando (3) (ESP)Morgan Phillips (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (LL) (ESP)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)David Marrero (5) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (7) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Arnau Brugues-Davi (Q) (ESP)Lluis Soler-Jimenez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Israel Vior-Diaz (WC) (ESP)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Frank Condor-Fernandez (4) (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (6) (ESP)Andreu Guilera-Jover (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (Q) (ESP)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (Q) (ESP)Georges Israel (LL) (FRA)6-7(13) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Javier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)David Estruch (SE) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (1) (ESP)Takahiro Ittogi (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (Q) (ESP)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Narcis Pelach-Torres (WC) (ESP)Lluis Soler-Jimenez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (7) (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mariano Albert-Ferrando (3) (ESP)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)Ignacio Iglesias-Amado (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (8) (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Marrero (5) (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (Q) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)Israel Vior-Diaz (WC) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Estruch (Q) (ESP)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Frank Condor-Fernandez (4) (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-7(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)David Luque-Velasco (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Borja Martinez-Lejarza (Q) (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Marrero (2) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Ruben Merchan-Huecas (4) (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
7-5 6-4
FMarc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (3) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
6-3 6-1
FMariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)
Laurens Beke (NED)
Sten Weingartner (NED)
6-4 6-4
FDavid Marrero (3) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Mariano Albert-Ferrando (4) (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)
6-4 6-0
SFRuben Merchan-Huecas (4) (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)
7-5 6-2
SFDavid Marrero (2) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (3) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
6-4 6-1
SFJordi Marse-Vidri (3) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Laurens Beke (NED)
Sten Weingartner (NED)
6-2 6-3
SFMarc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)
David Marrero (2) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
WO
SFLaurens Beke (NED)
Sten Weingartner (NED)
Ruben Merchan-Huecas (4) (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
0-6 6-3 7-6(3)
SFMariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (3) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
6-2 6-2
SFDavid Marrero (3) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
6-3 6-4
SFMariano Albert-Ferrando (4) (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)
WO
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)
Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)
5-7 6-0 6-3
QFRuben Merchan-Huecas (4) (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
6-3 7-5
QFJordi Marse-Vidri (3) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)
Abel Rincon-Vazquez (ESP)
6-0 6-1
QFDavid Marrero (2) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
David De Miguel-Lapiedra (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFLaurens Beke (NED)
Sten Weingartner (NED)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
1-4 Retired
QFJordi Marse-Vidri (3) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
David De Miguel-Lapiedra (ESP)
4-6 6-0 6-0
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)
Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)
Lluis Soler-Jimenez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFDavid Marrero (2) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)
Vegerd Veskimagi (EST)
6-2 6-4
QFLaurens Beke (NED)
Sten Weingartner (NED)
David Marrero (1) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFRuben Merchan-Huecas (4) (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)
Vegerd Veskimagi (EST)
6-1 6-2
QFJordi Marse-Vidri (3) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
2-0 Retired
QFMariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFRuben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFDavid Marrero (3) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
6-4 6-4
QFMariano Albert-Ferrando (4) (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)
Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
David De Miguel-Lapiedra (ESP)
WO
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)
Laurens Beke (NED)
Sten Weingartner (NED)
6-0 4-6 6-3
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)
Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)
Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)
3-6 6-3 6-1
R16Ruben Merchan-Huecas (4) (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Tom Dennhardt (GER)
Daniel Schubert (GER)
7-5 7-6(8)
R16Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Bastien-Mary Chateau (WC) (FRA)
Lluis Soler-Jimenez (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)
Abel Rincon-Vazquez (ESP)
Mats Doving (WC) (NOR)
Carsten Storm-Thorstensen (NOR)
6-0 6-3
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (3) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Sascha Heinemann (GER)
Andre Wiesler (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
David De Miguel-Lapiedra (ESP)
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (LL) (ESP)
Vegerd Veskimagi (EST)
6-2 6-3
R16David Marrero (2) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Laurens Beke (Q) (NED)
Sten Weingartner (NED)
6-2 6-1
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Laurens Beke (NED)
Sten Weingartner (NED)
Mats Doving (NOR)
Carsten Storm-Thorstensen (NOR)
5-7 6-3 7-5
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (3) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
David De Miguel-Lapiedra (ESP)
Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (WC) (ESP)
Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)
4-6 6-1 6-2
R16Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)
Lluis Soler-Jimenez (ESP)
Jesus Bustamante-Oceja (WC) (ESP)
Ruben Serna-Tuduri (ESP)
2-6 6-4 6-0
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)
Ruben Merchan-Huecas (4) (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
6-4 2-6 6-3
R16Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)
Vegerd Veskimagi (EST)
Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)
Abel Rincon-Vazquez (ESP)
WO
R16David Marrero (2) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)
Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16David Marrero (1) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Bye
R16Laurens Beke (NED)
Sten Weingartner (NED)
Bastien-Mary Chateau (WC) (FRA)
Lluis Soler-Jimenez (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Ruben Merchan-Huecas (4) (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Bye
R16Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)
Vegerd Veskimagi (EST)
Bye
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
David De Miguel-Lapiedra (ESP)
WO
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (3) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Bye
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)
Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)
Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (1) (ESP)Jeremy Chardy (16) (FRA)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (4) (ESP)Georges Israel (15) (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1David Estruch (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (5) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Gomez-Ferre (9) (ESP)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (6) (ESP)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (ESP)David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1David Luque-Velasco (8) (ESP)Alberto Romea-Gonzalez (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Arnau Brugues-Davi (1) (ESP)Sergi Serret-Ibanez (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Morgan Phillips (10) (GBR)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (5) (ESP)5-7 7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (6) (ESP)Georges Israel (13) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (9) (ESP)Andrea Falgheri (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Gomez-Ferre (8) (ESP)Abel Rincon-Vazquez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Georges Israel (11) (FRA)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (1) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)Francisco-Javier Garcia-Redondo (ESP)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (9) (ESP)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (4) (ESP)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Andreu Guilera-Jover (10) (ESP)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (6) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Morgan Phillips (6) (GBR)Jorge Garcia-Marin (15) (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)David Luque-Velasco (7) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jeremy Chardy (13) (FRA)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (8) (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (1) (ESP)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jeremy Chardy (16) (FRA)Francisco-Javier Garcia-Redondo (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP)Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)Antonio Cannavacciuolo (ITA)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)Andre Wiesler (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)Pere Riba (13) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (4) (ESP)Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Georges Israel (15) (FRA)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)6-2 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Diaz-Ventura (5) (ESP)Oscar Castillon-Miguez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Estruch (ESP)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (10) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (6) (ESP)Tom Dennhardt (GER)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Gomez-Ferre (9) (ESP)Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q2David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)Leo Puhanic (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (ESP)Daniel Schubert (14) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Luque-Velasco (8) (ESP)Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Romea-Gonzalez (ESP)Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Arnau Brugues-Davi (1) (ESP)Javier Corominas-Navarrete (ESP)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sergi Serret-Ibanez (ESP)Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)Andre Wiesler (GER)6-0 6-7(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)Carlos Gonzalez-Gaso (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)Mio Puhanic (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Roberto Velilla-Jerez (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (5) (ESP)Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Morgan Phillips (10) (GBR)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (6) (ESP)Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Georges Israel (13) (FRA)Laurens Beke (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Falgheri (ITA)Francisco-Javier Garcia-Redondo (ESP)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (9) (ESP)Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Gomez-Ferre (8) (ESP)Lennart Beckhaus (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Abel Rincon-Vazquez (ESP)Oscar Tupayachi-Llanos (ESP)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Borja Martinez-Lejarza (1) (ESP)Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Georges Israel (11) (FRA)Bots Marton (HUN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (2) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francisco-Javier Garcia-Redondo (ESP)Rutger Balk (NED)6-1 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)Mikhail Gamrekelidze (RUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (9) (ESP)Federico Levi (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (4) (ESP)Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (ESP)6-7(6) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (6) (ESP)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Andreu Guilera-Jover (10) (ESP)Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Morgan Phillips (6) (GBR)Laurens Beke (NED)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Garcia-Marin (15) (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Luque-Velasco (7) (ESP)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)Sten Weingartner (NED)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (8) (ESP)Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jeremy Chardy (13) (FRA)Sandy-Thomas Franz (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (1) (ESP)Joao Sousa (WC) (POR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Francisco-Javier Garcia-Redondo (ESP)Jon Beaskoetxea-Etxabarr (ESP)6-7(3) 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Chardy (16) (FRA)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP)Jaume Farras-Mascaro (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)Ruben Serna-Tuduri (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Cannavacciuolo (ITA)Jimmy Schneider (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)Andreas Fasching (3) (AUT)3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Andre Wiesler (GER)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)Ernesto Lucchesi (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pere Riba (13) (ESP)Jose Ruiz-Chaparro (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (4) (ESP)Albert Ramos (ESP)2-6 7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)Vegerd Veskimagi (A) (EST)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)Daniel Ramentol-Garcia Atienza (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Georges Israel (15) (FRA)Evgeny Samoylov (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (5) (ESP)Amarit Sanchez-Thammakrong (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Castillon-Miguez (ESP)Federico Levi (ARG)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Estruch (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (10) (ESP)David Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (6) (ESP)Jesus Bustamante-Oceja (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tom Dennhardt (GER)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)Alexander Gordon (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Ferre (9) (ESP)George Balafoutas (GRE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)Carlos Gonzalez-Gaso (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leo Puhanic (AUT)Fernando Banos-Lopez (ESP)6-3 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (ESP)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Schubert (14) (GER)Marc Chiva-Anton (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Luque-Velasco (8) (ESP)Carlos Previ-Aliano (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Romea-Gonzalez (ESP)Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (12) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Arnau Brugues-Davi (1) (ESP)Luca Moschetti (ITA)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Javier Corominas-Navarrete (ESP)Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergi Serret-Ibanez (ESP)Leo Puhanic (AUT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)Fernando Banos-Lopez (ESP)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andre Wiesler (GER)Victor Garcia-Gimeno (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)Alejandro Das-Izquierdo (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-Gaso (ESP)Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)Ruben Serna-Tuduri (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)James Ward (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mio Puhanic (AUT)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Andrey Tsekhovych (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Velilla-Jerez (ESP)Jose Ruiz-Chaparro (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (11) (ESP)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (5) (ESP)Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)Guilherme Vasques (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Morgan Phillips (10) (GBR)George Balafoutas (GRE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (6) (ESP)Amel Bisevac (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)Mats Doving (NOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laurens Beke (NED)Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (ESP)6-1 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Georges Israel (13) (FRA)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francisco-Javier Garcia-Redondo (ESP)David Luque-Velasco (7) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Falgheri (ITA)Francisco Gallardo (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)Marton Bots (HUN)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (9) (ESP)Sten Weingartner (NED)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Ferre (8) (ESP)Michiel De Weger (NED)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lennart Beckhaus (GER)Jon Beaskoetxea-Etxabarr (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Tupayachi-Llanos (ESP)Guillermo Celard-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Abel Rincon-Vazquez (ESP)Joaquim Granados-Villodre (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Borja Martinez-Lejarza (1) (ESP)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bots Marton (HUN)Guilherme Vasques (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Georges Israel (11) (FRA)Jose Ruiz-Chaparro (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (2) (ESP)Sergi Serret-Ibanez (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)Jaume Farras-Mascaro (ESP)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rutger Balk (NED)Theodoros Zirinis (GRE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francisco-Javier Garcia-Redondo (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (12) (ESP)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Gamrekelidze (RUS)Takahiro Ittogi (3) (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federico Levi (ARG)Lennart Beckhaus (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (9) (ESP)Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (4) (ESP)Ivan Serrano-Fuste (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (ESP)George Balafoutas (GRE)6-3 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Oscar Castillon-Miguez (ESP)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)Enric Guaita-Pais (16) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (6) (ESP)David Mazo-Figuerola (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)Jordi Martinez-Casado (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)Oscar Podlewski (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andreu Guilera-Jover (10) (ESP)David Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-1 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Morgan Phillips (6) (GBR)Angel Garcia-Martinez (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Laurens Beke (NED)Geri Giustino (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Hirozumi Ando (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Garcia-Marin (15) (ESP)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Luque-Velasco (7) (ESP)Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Sten Weingartner (NED)Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)Abel Rincon-Vazquez (14) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (8) (ESP)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)Pablo Pulido-Rodriguez (ESP)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Sandy-Thomas Franz (GER)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Chardy (13) (FRA)Vegerd Veskimagi (EST)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (1) (ESP)Oriol Mirallas-Vinas (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Joao Sousa (WC) (POR)Abel Rincon-Vazquez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Oscar Podlewski (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)David Florez-Cohen (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jon Beaskoetxea-Etxabarr (ESP)Omar Al Thagib (A) (KSA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Francisco-Javier Garcia-Redondo (ESP)Alvaro Acuna-Jerez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)Victor Sanchez-Gil (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jeremy Chardy (16) (FRA)Pablo Pulido-Rodriguez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jaume Farras-Mascaro (ESP)Roberto Velilla-Jerez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)Alejandro Das-Izquierdo (A) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ruben Serna-Tuduri (WC) (ESP)Alex Domenech-Menacho (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jimmy Schneider (NED)Oscar Tupayachi-Llanos (ESP)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q4Antonio Cannavacciuolo (ITA)Xavier Garcia-Parra (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)Gerard Rodriguez-Querol (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)Morgan Phillips (11) (GBR)6-2 2-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q4Andreas Fasching (3) (AUT)Joan Sagrera Mata (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)Mario Navarro-Bayo (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andre Wiesler (GER)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ernesto Lucchesi (ARG)Carl Barrick (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)Sten Weingartner (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jose Ruiz-Chaparro (ESP)Carlos Mier (PER)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Pere Riba (13) (ESP)Bogdan Nitescu (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (4) (ESP)Mark Pibernat-Perpere (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-7(6) 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Albert Ramos (ESP)Geri Giustino (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Vegerd Veskimagi (A) (EST)Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)James Ward (GBR)6-3 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)Sergi Serret-Ibanez (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Ramentol-Garcia Atienza (ESP)Andrea Falgheri (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Evgeny Samoylov (RUS)Enrique Huelin-Alvarez (ESP)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Georges Israel (15) (FRA)Victor Garcia-Gimeno (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4David Diaz-Ventura (5) (ESP)Jaume Esteban-Rubio (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Amarit Sanchez-Thammakrong (ESP)Joaquim Granados-Villodre (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Federico Levi (ARG)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Castillon-Miguez (ESP)Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Estruch (ESP)Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)Mats Doving (NOR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Serrano-Gamez (ESP)David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (10) (ESP)Mio Puhanic (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (6) (ESP)Lluis Moreno-Font (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jesus Bustamante-Oceja (ESP)Theodoros Zirinis (GRE)7-5 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Tom Dennhardt (GER)Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)Jan Serdakowski (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Gordon (GBR)Felix Rothermel (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)Javier Corominas-Navarrete (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4George Balafoutas (GRE)Rutger Balk (NED)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Gomez-Ferre (9) (ESP)Laurens Beke (NED)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (7) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Gonzalez-Gaso (ESP)Carsten Storm-Thorstensen (NOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Leo Puhanic (AUT)Marco Ziha (YUG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Fernando Banos-Lopez (ESP)Joan Lopez-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (ESP)Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Sascha Heinemann (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marc Chiva-Anton (ESP)Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q4Daniel Schubert (14) (GER)Amel Bisevac (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4David Luque-Velasco (8) (ESP)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Previ-Aliano (ESP)Mark Beim (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)Marijan Rakovac (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)4-6 6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Alberto Romea-Gonzalez (ESP)Fahad Al Saad (KSA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)David Mazo-Figuerola (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)Lennart Beckhaus (GER)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Barberan-Miquel (12) (ESP)Roberto Sirotsky (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Arnau Brugues-Davi (1) (ESP)Daniel Ollert (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Luca Moschetti (ITA)Carlos Previ-Aliano (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Javier Corominas-Navarrete (ESP)Jonathan Zipris (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Leo Puhanic (AUT)Sascha Heinemann (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sergi Serret-Ibanez (ESP)Joan Sagrera Mata (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)6-7(6) 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Fernando Banos-Lopez (ESP)Jimmy Schneider (15) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)Jaume Farras-Mascaro (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)Ernesto Lucchesi (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Victor Garcia-Gimeno (ESP)Carlos Mier (PER)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Andre Wiesler (GER)Theodoros Zirinis (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alejandro Das-Izquierdo (ESP)Pablo Pulido-Rodriguez (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)Roberto Sirotsky (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)Carl Barrick (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)Jeremy Chardy (14) (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Gonzalez-Gaso (ESP)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (3) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)Alberto Rodriguez-Gonzalez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)Jaume Esteban-Rubio (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ruben Serna-Tuduri (ESP)Alex Domenech-Menacho (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4James Ward (GBR)Lluis Moreno-Font (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)Rutger Balk (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)Oriol Mirallas-Vinas (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Mio Puhanic (AUT)Pere Riba (12) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Andrey Tsekhovych (UKR)David Diaz-Ventura (4) (ESP)7-5 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Amarit Sanchez-Thammakrong (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)Guillem Amillo-Zaragueta (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Carsten Storm-Thorstensen (NOR)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Roberto Velilla-Jerez (ESP)James Mengotti (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jose Ruiz-Chaparro (ESP)Joan Lopez-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Barberan-Miquel (11) (ESP)Albert Ramos (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (5) (ESP)Oscar Castillon-Miguez (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)Francisco Bou-Alameda (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)Mario Navarro-Bayo (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Guilherme Vasques (BRA)Bader Mohammed Almuqail (KSA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)Marc Chiva-Anton (ESP)4-6 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)Federico Levi (ARG)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q4George Balafoutas (GRE)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)7-6(2) 1-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Morgan Phillips (10) (GBR)Jesus Bustamante-Oceja (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (6) (ESP)Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Amel Bisevac (AUT)Ruben Penate-Quintero (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mats Doving (NOR)Alexander Gordon (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Laurens Beke (NED)Marco Ziha (YUG)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (ESP)Sandy-Thomas Franz (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)7-6(7) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Georges Israel (13) (FRA)Geri Giustino (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4David Luque-Velasco (7) (ESP)Jacobo Campana-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Francisco-Javier Garcia-Redondo (ESP)Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Gallardo (MEX)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Andrea Falgheri (ITA)Tom Dennhardt (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)Juan Valls-Oliva (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marton Bots (HUN)Enrique Huelin-Alvarez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Sten Weingartner (NED)Angel Garcia-Martinez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (9) (ESP)Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Gomez-Ferre (8) (ESP)Josep Suriol-Ortego (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Michiel De Weger (NED)Jan Serdakowski (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Lennart Beckhaus (GER)Patxy Suarez-Galinanes (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jon Beaskoetxea-Etxabarr (ESP)Xavier Garcia-Parra (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Tupayachi-Llanos (ESP)Vegerd Veskimagi (EST)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Guillermo Celard-Perez (WC) (ESP)Guillem Pujol-Borras (WC) (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Joaquim Granados-Villodre (ESP)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Abel Rincon-Vazquez (ESP)David Serrano-Gamez (16) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Borja Martinez-Lejarza (1) (ESP)Bye
Q4Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)Bye
Q4Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)Guillem Pujol-Borras (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)Carsten Storm-Thorstensen (NOR)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Guilherme Vasques (BRA)Marco Ziha (YUG)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Bots Marton (HUN)Victor Garcia-Gimeno (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jose Ruiz-Chaparro (ESP)Bye
Q4Georges Israel (11) (FRA)Bye
Q4Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (2) (ESP)Bye
Q4Sergi Serret-Ibanez (ESP)Bye
Q4Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)Daniel Ollert (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jaume Farras-Mascaro (ESP)Jan Serdakowski (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Theodoros Zirinis (GRE)Alberto Rodriguez-Gonzalez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Rutger Balk (NED)David Massa-Lopez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Francisco-Javier Garcia-Redondo (ESP)Bye
Q4Marc Fornell-Mestres (12) (ESP)Bye
Q4Takahiro Ittogi (3) (JPN)Bye
Q4Mikhail Gamrekelidze (RUS)Bye
Q4David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)Patxy Suarez-Galinanes (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)Oriol Mirallas-Vinas (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Lennart Beckhaus (GER)Francisco Gallardo (MEX)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Federico Levi (ARG)Bye
Q4Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)Bye
Q4Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (9) (ESP)Bye
Q4Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (4) (ESP)Bye
Q4Ivan Serrano-Fuste (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4George Balafoutas (GRE)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (ESP)Enrique Huelin-Alvarez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Castillon-Miguez (ESP)Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)Bye
Q4Enric Guaita-Pais (16) (ESP)Bye
Q4Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (6) (ESP)Bye
Q4David Mazo-Figuerola (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Martinez-Casado (ESP)Xavier Garcia-Parra (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)Christopher Muckel (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Podlewski (GBR)Gerard Rodriguez-Querol (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4David Serrano-Gamez (ESP)Bye
Q4Andreu Guilera-Jover (10) (ESP)Bye
Q4Morgan Phillips (6) (GBR)Bye
Q4Angel Garcia-Martinez (ESP)Bye
Q4Laurens Beke (NED)Albert Valls-Lajusticia (ESP)6-0 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Geri Giustino (ITA)Joan Lopez-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Ernesto Lucchesi (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Hirozumi Ando (WC) (JPN)Juan Paul Bastiaans-Minguillon (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q4Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)Bye
Q4Jorge Garcia-Marin (15) (ESP)Bye
Q4David Luque-Velasco (7) (ESP)Bye
Q4Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)Bye
Q4Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)Roberto Sirotsky (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)Mats Doving (NOR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)Carlos Mier (PER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sten Weingartner (NED)Bye
Q4Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)Bye
Q4Abel Rincon-Vazquez (14) (ESP)Bye
Q4Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (8) (ESP)Bye
Q4Jaume Barberan-Miquel (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)Luca Moschetti (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Pulido-Rodriguez (ESP)Jonathan Zipris (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)Guillermo Celard-Perez (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Sandy-Thomas Franz (GER)Ludovic Gehant (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Vegerd Veskimagi (EST)Bye
Q4Jeremy Chardy (13) (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain 2 draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Spain 2?