ATP South and Central Africa Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The South and Central Africa Discussion!


Share This...


South and Central Africa Event Details:

2003-11-10Hard
Outdoor, South Africa
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the South and Central Africa draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRaven Klaasen (6) (ZAF)Willem-Petrus Meyer (4) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFRaven Klaasen (6) (ZAF)James Auckland (3) ()6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFWillem-Petrus Meyer ()Martijn Van Haasteren (5) ()6-4 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFRaven Klaasen (ZAF)Genius Chidzikwe (1) (ZWE)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFJames Auckland (3) ()Oliver Freelove ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFWillem-Petrus Meyer (4) ()Walid Jallali (7) (TUN)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
QFMartijn Van Haasteren ()Wesley Whitehouse (ZAF)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Genius Chidzikwe (1) (ZWE)Alexei Filenkov (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Raven Klaasen (Q) (ZAF)Shaun Rudman (ZAF)6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16James Auckland (3) ()Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (ESP)6-0 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Oliver Freelove (7) ()Photos Kallias (CYP)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Walid Jallali (7) (TUN)Julien Onclin (Q) (BEL)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Willem-Petrus Meyer (4) ()Richard Crabtree ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Martijn Van Haasteren ()Kevin Anderson (ZAF)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Wesley Whitehouse (ZAF)Lado Chikhladze (Q) (GEO)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Genius Chidzikwe (1) (ZWE)Timothy Patient (Q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexei Filenkov (RUS)Rodrigo Teixeira (Q) (BRA)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Shaun Rudman (ZAF)Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter (ARG)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Raven Klaasen (8) (ZAF)Roberto Centamo (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32James Auckland (3) ()Malte Masuth (LL) (DEU)7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
R32Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (LL) (ESP)Letona Mokhiti (LL) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Photos Kallias (CYP)Sebastian Pena (Q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Oliver Freelove ()Gwinyai Tongoona (7) (ZWE)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Walid Jallali (7) (TUN)Dusan Mihailovic (WC) (SRB)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Julien Onclin (Q) (BEL)Adam Thompson (NZL)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Richard Crabtree ()Dennis Biggemann (WC) (DEU)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Willem-Petrus Meyer ()Chris Lewis (4) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Martijn Van Haasteren (Q) ()Matthew Brown (5) (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Kevin Anderson (Q) (ZAF)Keneilwe Phuthego (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lado Chikhladze (GEO)Kuleile Mokhitli (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Wesley Whitehouse (2) (ZAF)Mokoali Leche (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRaven Klaasen (3) (ZAF)
Willem-Petrus Meyer ()
Genius Chidzikwe (WC) (ZWE)
Oliver Freelove ()
6-3 6-2
FRaven Klaasen (1) (ZAF)
Willem-Petrus Meyer ()
James Auckland (4) ()
Chris Lewis ()
6-2 6-4
SFRaven Klaasen (3) (ZAF)
Willem-Petrus Meyer ()
Kevin Anderson (1) (ZAF)
Shaun Rudman (ZAF)
6-7(4) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
SFGenius Chidzikwe (WC) (ZWE)
Oliver Freelove ()
James Auckland (4) ()
Chris Lewis ()
6-4 6-4
SFRaven Klaasen (1) (ZAF)
Willem-Petrus Meyer ()
Kevin Anderson (3) (ZAF)
Shaun Rudman (ZAF)
2-6 7-6(5) 6-3
SFJames Auckland (4) ()
Chris Lewis ()
Genius Chidzikwe (2) (ZWE)
Oliver Freelove ()
6-3 3-6 6-2
QFKevin Anderson (1) (ZAF)
Shaun Rudman (ZAF)
Vincent Owens (1) (USA)
Rodrigo Teixeira (BRA)
6-2 6-1
QFRaven Klaasen (1) (ZAF)
Willem-Petrus Meyer ()
Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter (Q) (ARG)
Malte Masuth (DEU)
6-2 6-1
QFRaven Klaasen (3) (ZAF)
Willem-Petrus Meyer ()
Matthew Brown (3) (GBR)
Timothy Patient ()
6-3 6-4
QFKevin Anderson (3) (ZAF)
Shaun Rudman (ZAF)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
Wesley Whitehouse (ZAF)
5-7 7-5 6-2
QFJames Auckland ()
Chris Lewis ()
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Dusan Mihailovic (SRB)
6-4 6-4
QFJames Auckland (4) ()
Chris Lewis ()
Vincent Owens (USA)
Martijn Van Haasteren ()
6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
QFGenius Chidzikwe (2) (ZWE)
Oliver Freelove ()
Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter (ARG)
Malte Masuth (DEU)
3-6 6-3 7-5
QFGenius Chidzikwe (ZWE)
Oliver Freelove ()
Punch Maleka (ZAF)
Vladimir Nifontov (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Kevin Anderson (1) (ZAF)
Shaun Rudman (ZAF)
Punch Maleka (ZAF)
Gwinyai Tongoona (ZWE)
6-3 3-6 6-1
R16Vincent Owens (USA)
Rodrigo Teixeira (BRA)
Mokoali Leche (WC) ()
Letona Mokhiti ()
6-1 6-2
R16Raven Klaasen (3) (ZAF)
Willem-Petrus Meyer ()
Titi Bohloko ()
Reitumetse Setilo ()
6-0 6-0
R16Matthew Brown (Q) (GBR)
Timothy Patient ()
Lado Chikhladze (WC) (GEO)
Vladimir Nifontov (RUS)
1-6 6-1 6-4
R16Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Dusan Mihailovic (SRB)
Photos Kallias (CYP)
Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16James Auckland (4) ()
Chris Lewis ()
Adam Thompson (NZL)
Wesley Whitehouse (ZAF)
6-2 6-2
R16Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter (WC) (ARG)
Malte Masuth (DEU)
Ratsiu Lebesa (WC) ()
Kuleile Mokhitli ()
6-0 6-1
R16Genius Chidzikwe (2) (ZWE)
Oliver Freelove ()
Walid Jallali (TUN)
Martijn Van Haasteren ()
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Punch Maleka (1) (ZAF)Michael Jonathan Hills ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Timothy Patient (11) ()Sebastian Pena (2) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Shaun Rudman (ZAF)Roberto Centamo (13) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alexei Filenkov (4) (RUS)Arnold Madziya (12) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (15) (ESP)Rodrigo Teixeira (5) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Srinath Prahlad (WC) (IND)Ruan Zietsmann ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dennis Biggemann (DEU)Julien Onclin (14) (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lado Chikhladze (10) (GEO)Vincent Owens (USA)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Punch Maleka (1) (ZAF)Andre Janse Van Rensburg ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michael Jonathan Hills ()Mishek Huni (16) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Pena (2) ()Shaun Wilson ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Timothy Patient ()Justin Visser (11) (ZAF)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Shaun Rudman (ZAF)Clemens Breuss (3) (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Roberto Centamo (ITA)Shadrik Huni (13) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexei Filenkov (4) (RUS)Bongani Ndimande ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arnold Madziya (12) ()Tinotenda Chanakira (ZWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Teixeira (5) (BRA)Sujay Reddy (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (ESP)Priority Ndlovu (15) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ruan Zietsmann ()Emmanuel Panganai ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Srinath Prahlad (IND)Gilbert Mafara (9) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dennis Biggemann (DEU)Tyrone Mpofu ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julien Onclin (14) (BEL)Vladimir Nifontov (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vincent Owens (WC) (USA)Donald Nyathi ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lado Chikhladze (10) (GEO)Rainier Nagel ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lado Chikhladze (2) (GEO)
Vincent Owens (USA)
Dennis Biggemann (DEU)
Timothy Patient ()
7-6(5) 6-1
Q2Dennis Biggemann (DEU)
Timothy Patient ()
Ruslan Legar (1) (ISR)
Justin Visser (ZAF)
6-2 6-3
Q2Lado Chikhladze (GEO)
Vincent Owens (USA)
Roberto Centamo (2) (ITA)
Mishek Huni ()
6-3 6-1


What's your opinion on the ATP South and Central Africa draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win South and Central Africa?