ATP South and Central Africa Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The South and Central Africa Discussion!


Share This...


South and Central Africa Event Details:

2003-11-10Hard
Outdoor, South Africa
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the South and Central Africa draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRaven Klaasen (6) (RSA)Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
FWillem-Petrus Meyer (5) (RSA)Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
FGenius Chidzikwe (5) (ZIM)Wesley Whitehouse (1) (RSA)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
FGenius Chidzikwe (4) (ZIM)Wesley Whitehouse (1) (RSA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFRaven Klaasen (6) (RSA)James Auckland (3) (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFWillem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
SFRaven Klaasen (3) (RSA)Genius Chidzikwe (1) (ZIM)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
SFWillem-Petrus Meyer (5) (RSA)Wesley Whitehouse (2) (RSA)5-7 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFWesley Whitehouse (1) (RSA)James Auckland (4) (GBR)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
SFGenius Chidzikwe (5) (ZIM)Walid Jallali (8) (TUN)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
SFWesley Whitehouse (1) (RSA)Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFGenius Chidzikwe (4) (ZIM)James Auckland (5) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFRaven Klaasen (6) (RSA)Genius Chidzikwe (1) (ZIM)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFJames Auckland (3) (GBR)Oliver Freelove (GBR)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
QFWillem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)Walid Jallali (7) (TUN)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
QFMartijn Van Haasteren (NED)Wesley Whitehouse (2) (RSA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFGenius Chidzikwe (1) (ZIM)Walid Jallali (6) (TUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFRaven Klaasen (3) (RSA)Chris Lewis (8) (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFWillem-Petrus Meyer (5) (RSA)James Auckland (4) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFWesley Whitehouse (2) (RSA)Kevin Anderson (RSA)7-6(6) 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFWesley Whitehouse (1) (RSA)Shaun Rudman (WC) (RSA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFJames Auckland (4) (GBR)Chris Lewis (6) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFWalid Jallali (8) (TUN)Willem-Petrus Meyer (3) (RSA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
QFGenius Chidzikwe (5) (ZIM)Matthew Brown (GBR)6-1 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFWesley Whitehouse (1) (RSA)Matthew Brown (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFRaven Klaasen (3) (RSA)Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFGenius Chidzikwe (4) (ZIM)Chris Lewis (6) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFJames Auckland (5) (GBR)Photos Kallias (CYP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Genius Chidzikwe (1) (ZIM)Alexei Filenkov (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Raven Klaasen (6) (RSA)Shaun Rudman (RSA)6-1 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16James Auckland (3) (GBR)Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (LL) (ESP)6-0 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Oliver Freelove (GBR)Photos Kallias (CYP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Walid Jallali (7) (TUN)Julien Onclin (Q) (BEL)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)Richard Crabtree (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)Kevin Anderson (Q) (RSA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Wesley Whitehouse (2) (RSA)Lado Chikhladze (Q) (GEO)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Genius Chidzikwe (1) (ZIM)Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Walid Jallali (6) (TUN)Shaun Rudman (RSA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)Oliver Freelove (GBR)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Chris Lewis (8) (GBR)Photos Kallias (CYP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Willem-Petrus Meyer (5) (RSA)Punch Maleka (RSA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16James Auckland (4) (GBR)Matthew Brown (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kevin Anderson (RSA)Martijn Van Haasteren (7) (NED)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Wesley Whitehouse (2) (RSA)Richard Crabtree (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Wesley Whitehouse (1) (RSA)Adam Thompson (NZL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Shaun Rudman (WC) (RSA)Oliver Freelove (7) (GBR)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16James Auckland (4) (GBR)Dennis Biggemann (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Chris Lewis (6) (GBR)Nigel Badza (Q) (ZIM)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Walid Jallali (8) (TUN)Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM)7-6(4) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Willem-Petrus Meyer (3) (RSA)Punch Maleka (LL) (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Genius Chidzikwe (5) (ZIM)Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matthew Brown (GBR)Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)WO[H2H]
R16Wesley Whitehouse (1) (RSA)Kevin Anderson (WC) (RSA)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matthew Brown (GBR)Timothy Patient (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM)Oliver Freelove (7) (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Chris Lewis (6) (GBR)Punch Maleka (Q) (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Genius Chidzikwe (4) (ZIM)Zibusiso Ncube (WC) (ZIM)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16James Auckland (5) (GBR)Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Photos Kallias (CYP)Richard Crabtree (GBR)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Genius Chidzikwe (1) (ZIM)Timothy Patient (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexei Filenkov (Q) (RUS)Rodrigo Teixeira (Q) (BRA)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Shaun Rudman (RSA)Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Raven Klaasen (6) (RSA)Roberto Centamo (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32James Auckland (3) (GBR)Malte Masuth (Q) (GER)7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (LL) (ESP)Letona Mokhiti (WC) (LES)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Photos Kallias (CYP)Sebastian Pena (Q) (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oliver Freelove (GBR)Gwinyai Tongoona (8) (ZIM)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Walid Jallali (7) (TUN)Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julien Onclin (Q) (BEL)Adam Thompson (NZL)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Richard Crabtree (GBR)Dennis Biggemann (GER)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)Chris Lewis (4) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)Matthew Brown (5) (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kevin Anderson (Q) (RSA)Keneilwe Phuthego (WC) (BOT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lado Chikhladze (Q) (GEO)Kuleile Mokhitli (WC) (LES)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Wesley Whitehouse (2) (RSA)Mokoali Leche (WC) (RSA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Genius Chidzikwe (1) (ZIM)Bye
R32Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)Timothy Patient (GBR)7-6(9) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Shaun Rudman (RSA)Adam Thompson (NZL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Walid Jallali (6) (TUN)Bye
R32Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)Bye
R32Oliver Freelove (GBR)Dennis Biggemann (GER)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Photos Kallias (CYP)Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chris Lewis (8) (GBR)Bye
R32Willem-Petrus Meyer (5) (RSA)Bye
R32Punch Maleka (RSA)Lado Chikhladze (GEO)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matthew Brown (GBR)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32James Auckland (4) (GBR)Bye
R32Martijn Van Haasteren (7) (NED)Bye
R32Kevin Anderson (RSA)Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Richard Crabtree (GBR)Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Wesley Whitehouse (2) (RSA)Bye
R32Wesley Whitehouse (1) (RSA)Malte Masuth (GER)6-0 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adam Thompson (NZL)Timothy Patient (Q) (GBR)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Shaun Rudman (WC) (RSA)Kuda Nembaware (WC) (ZIM)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Oliver Freelove (7) (GBR)Kevin Anderson (WC) (RSA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32James Auckland (4) (GBR)Clemens Breuss (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dennis Biggemann (Q) (GER)Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nigel Badza (Q) (ZIM)Moses Motate (Q) (BOT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Chris Lewis (6) (GBR)Lado Chikhladze (Q) (GEO)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Walid Jallali (8) (TUN)Justin Visser (Q) (RSA)2-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM)Photos Kallias (CYP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Punch Maleka (LL) (RSA)Alexei Filenkov (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Willem-Petrus Meyer (3) (RSA)Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Genius Chidzikwe (5) (ZIM)Richard Crabtree (GBR)6-1 6-7(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)Sebastian Pena (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)Keneilwe Phuthego (WC) (BOT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matthew Brown (GBR)Raven Klaasen (2) (RSA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Wesley Whitehouse (1) (RSA)Shaun Rudman (Q) (RSA)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kevin Anderson (WC) (RSA)Adam Thompson (NZL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthew Brown (GBR)Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)2-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Timothy Patient (Q) (GBR)Walid Jallali (8) (TUN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)Rodrigo Teixeira (LL) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter (ARG)Sebastian Pena (LL) (CHI)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM)Malte Masuth (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oliver Freelove (7) (GBR)Ruslan Legar (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chris Lewis (6) (GBR)Keneilwe Phuthego (WC) (BOT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Punch Maleka (Q) (RSA)Srinath Prahlad (Q) (IND)3-6 6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Zibusiso Ncube (WC) (ZIM)Kuda Nembaware (WC) (ZIM)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Genius Chidzikwe (4) (ZIM)Lado Chikhladze (Q) (GEO)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32James Auckland (5) (GBR)Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)Alexei Filenkov (Q) (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Photos Kallias (CYP)Dennis Biggemann (Q) (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Richard Crabtree (GBR)Willem-Petrus Meyer (2) (RSA)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRaven Klaasen (3) (RSA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)
Genius Chidzikwe (2) (ZIM)
Oliver Freelove (GBR)
6-3 6-2
FRaven Klaasen (1) (RSA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)
James Auckland (4) (GBR)
Chris Lewis (GBR)
6-2 6-4
FGenius Chidzikwe (2) (ZIM)
Oliver Freelove (GBR)
Raven Klaasen (1) (RSA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)
6-4 6-3
FKevin Anderson (WC) (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
James Auckland (3) (GBR)
Chris Lewis (GBR)
6-1 6-4
SFRaven Klaasen (3) (RSA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)
Kevin Anderson (1) (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
6-7(4) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
SFGenius Chidzikwe (2) (ZIM)
Oliver Freelove (GBR)
James Auckland (4) (GBR)
Chris Lewis (GBR)
6-4 6-4
SFRaven Klaasen (1) (RSA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)
Kevin Anderson (3) (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
2-6 7-6(5) 6-3
SFJames Auckland (4) (GBR)
Chris Lewis (GBR)
Genius Chidzikwe (2) (ZIM)
Oliver Freelove (GBR)
6-3 3-6 6-2
SFRaven Klaasen (1) (RSA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)
Walid Jallali (TUN)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
6-3 6-3
SFGenius Chidzikwe (2) (ZIM)
Oliver Freelove (GBR)
Adam Thompson (4) (NZL)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
6-3 6-3
SFJames Auckland (3) (GBR)
Chris Lewis (GBR)
Raven Klaasen (1) (RSA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)
6-7(1) 6-4 7-6(4)
SFKevin Anderson (WC) (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
Punch Maleka (RSA)
Vladimir Nifontov (RUS)
6-0 6-3
QFKevin Anderson (1) (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
Vincent Owens (USA)
Rodrigo Teixeira (BRA)
6-2 6-1
QFRaven Klaasen (3) (RSA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)
Matthew Brown (Q) (GBR)
Timothy Patient (GBR)
6-3 6-4
QFJames Auckland (4) (GBR)
Chris Lewis (GBR)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)
6-4 6-4
QFGenius Chidzikwe (2) (ZIM)
Oliver Freelove (GBR)
Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter (ARG)
Malte Masuth (GER)
3-6 6-3 7-5
QFRaven Klaasen (1) (RSA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)
Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter (ARG)
Malte Masuth (GER)
6-2 6-1
QFKevin Anderson (3) (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
5-7 7-5 6-2
QFJames Auckland (4) (GBR)
Chris Lewis (GBR)
Vincent Owens (USA)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
QFGenius Chidzikwe (2) (ZIM)
Oliver Freelove (GBR)
Punch Maleka (RSA)
Vladimir Nifontov (RUS)
6-1 6-1
QFRaven Klaasen (1) (RSA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)
Kevin Anderson (WC) (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
5-7 7-5 7-6(5)
QFWalid Jallali (TUN)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Punch Maleka (RSA)
Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM)
6-7(2) 6-4 6-4
QFAdam Thompson (4) (NZL)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)
WO
QFGenius Chidzikwe (2) (ZIM)
Oliver Freelove (GBR)
Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter (ARG)
Malte Masuth (GER)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFRaven Klaasen (1) (RSA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)
Lado Chikhladze (Q) (GEO)
Vincent Owens (USA)
6-4 6-0
QFJames Auckland (3) (GBR)
Chris Lewis (GBR)
Photos Kallias (CYP)
Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (ESP)
6-4 7-6(0)
QFPunch Maleka (RSA)
Vladimir Nifontov (RUS)
Adam Thompson (4) (NZL)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
2-6 6-4 7-6(2)
QFKevin Anderson (WC) (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
Genius Chidzikwe (2) (ZIM)
Oliver Freelove (GBR)
6-7(8) 7-6(2) 7-6(3)
R16Kevin Anderson (1) (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
Punch Maleka (RSA)
Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM)
6-3 3-6 6-1
R16Vincent Owens (USA)
Rodrigo Teixeira (BRA)
Mokoali Leche (WC) (RSA)
Letona Mokhiti (LES)
6-1 6-2
R16Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)
Titi Bohloko (WC) (LES)
Reitumetse Setilo (LES)
6-0 6-0
R16Matthew Brown (Q) (GBR)
Timothy Patient (GBR)
Lado Chikhladze (GEO)
Vladimir Nifontov (RUS)
1-6 6-1 6-4
R16Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)
Photos Kallias (CYP)
Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16James Auckland (4) (GBR)
Chris Lewis (GBR)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
6-2 6-2
R16Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter (ARG)
Malte Masuth (GER)
Ratsiu Lebesa (WC) (LES)
Kuleile Mokhitli (LES)
6-0 6-1
R16Genius Chidzikwe (2) (ZIM)
Oliver Freelove (GBR)
Walid Jallali (TUN)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
7-5 6-4
R16Raven Klaasen (1) (RSA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)
Lado Chikhladze (Q) (GEO)
Timothy Patient (GBR)
6-7(1) 6-1 6-4
R16Kevin Anderson (WC) (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
Clemens Breuss (AUT)
Alexander Nikolic (GER)
6-2 6-2
R16Walid Jallali (TUN)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
James Auckland (3) (GBR)
Chris Lewis (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Punch Maleka (RSA)
Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM)
Modisaotsile Phatshwane (WC) (BOT)
Keneilwe Phuthego (BOT)
6-1 6-1
R16Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)
Vladimir Nifontov (WC) (RUS)
Vincent Owens (USA)
6-2 7-6(1)
R16Adam Thompson (4) (NZL)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Sebastian Pena (CHI)
Rodrigo Teixeira (BRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter (ARG)
Malte Masuth (GER)
Photos Kallias (CYP)
Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (ESP)
7-6(2) 7-6(1)
R16Genius Chidzikwe (2) (ZIM)
Oliver Freelove (GBR)
Matthew Brown (GBR)
Richard Crabtree (GBR)
6-1 6-1
R16Raven Klaasen (1) (RSA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)
Clemens Breuss (AUT)
Alexander Nikolic (GER)
6-2 6-2
R16Lado Chikhladze (Q) (GEO)
Vincent Owens (USA)
Sebastian Pena (CHI)
Rodrigo Teixeira (BRA)
6-1 6-0
R16James Auckland (3) (GBR)
Chris Lewis (GBR)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)
6-1 6-2
R16Photos Kallias (CYP)
Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (ESP)
Modisaotsile Phatshwane (WC) (BOT)
Keneilwe Phuthego (BOT)
6-3 6-1
R16Punch Maleka (RSA)
Vladimir Nifontov (RUS)
Zibusiso Ncube (ZIM)
Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM)
WO
R16Adam Thompson (4) (NZL)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Gilbert Mafara (WC) (ZIM)
Kuda Nembaware (ZIM)
6-1 6-2
R16Kevin Anderson (WC) (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
Matthew Brown (GBR)
Richard Crabtree (GBR)
7-6(1) 6-2
R16Genius Chidzikwe (2) (ZIM)
Oliver Freelove (GBR)
Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter (ARG)
Malte Masuth (GER)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Punch Maleka (1) (RSA)Michael Jonathan Hills (RSA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Timothy Patient (GBR)Sebastian Pena (2) (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Shaun Rudman (RSA)Roberto Centamo (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alexei Filenkov (4) (RUS)Arnold Madziya (ZIM)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (ESP)Rodrigo Teixeira (5) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Srinath Prahlad (IND)Ruan Zietsmann (RSA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dennis Biggemann (GER)Julien Onclin (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lado Chikhladze (GEO)Vincent Owens (USA)6-2 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q1Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (ESP)Punch Maleka (1) (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexei Filenkov (2) (RUS)Modisaotsile Phatshwane (BOT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dennis Biggemann (GER)Rodrigo Teixeira (3) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nigel Badza (WC) (ZIM)Roberto Centamo (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Timothy Patient (GBR)Vladimir Nifontov (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Lado Chikhladze (GEO)Andre Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Moses Motate (BOT)Donald Nyathi (WC) (ZIM)6-7(3) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Justin Visser (RSA)Vincent Owens (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alexei Filenkov (1) (RUS)Vladimir Nifontov (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Anderson (2) (RSA)Clemens Breuss (11) (AUT)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lado Chikhladze (3) (GEO)Vincent Owens (13) (USA)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Roberto Centamo (12) (ITA)Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (4) (ESP)6-7(1) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Malte Masuth (5) (GER)Ruan Zietsmann (15) (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Pena (6) (CHI)Ratsiu Lebesa (WC) (LES)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Julien Onclin (14) (BEL)Justin Visser (7) (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Teixeira (10) (BRA)Kuda Nembaware (8) (ZIM)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Punch Maleka (1) (RSA)Andre Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michael Jonathan Hills (RSA)Mishek Huni (ZIM)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Pena (2) (CHI)Shaun Wilson (ZIM)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Timothy Patient (GBR)Justin Visser (RSA)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Shaun Rudman (RSA)Clemens Breuss (3) (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Centamo (ITA)Shadrik Huni (ZIM)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexei Filenkov (4) (RUS)Bongani Ndimande (ZIM)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Arnold Madziya (ZIM)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Teixeira (5) (BRA)Sujay Reddy (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (ESP)Priority Ndlovu (ZIM)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ruan Zietsmann (RSA)Emmanuel Panganai (ZIM)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Srinath Prahlad (IND)Gilbert Mafara (ZIM)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dennis Biggemann (GER)Tyrone Mpofu (ZIM)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julien Onclin (BEL)Vladimir Nifontov (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vincent Owens (USA)Donald Nyathi (ZIM)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lado Chikhladze (GEO)Rainier Nagel (RSA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Punch Maleka (1) (RSA)Bye
Q2Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (ESP)Michael Jonathan Hills (RSA)7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Alexei Filenkov (2) (RUS)Bye
Q2Modisaotsile Phatshwane (BOT)Sujay Reddy (IND)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Teixeira (3) (BRA)Bye
Q2Dennis Biggemann (GER)Onkabetse Matong (BOT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nigel Badza (WC) (ZIM)Julien Onclin (BEL)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Centamo (ITA)Bye
Q2Timothy Patient (GBR)Alexander Nikolic (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Nifontov (RUS)Bye
Q2Lado Chikhladze (GEO)Bye
Q2Andre Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Ruan Zietsmann (RSA)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Moses Motate (BOT)Oaitse Thipe (BOT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Donald Nyathi (WC) (ZIM)Bye
Q2Justin Visser (RSA)Liberty Nzula (WC) (ZIM)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vincent Owens (USA)Thabo Sethebe (BOT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexei Filenkov (1) (RUS)Bye
Q2Vladimir Nifontov (RUS)Michael Jonathan Hills (16) (RSA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Anderson (2) (RSA)Bye
Q2Clemens Breuss (11) (AUT)Reitumetse Setilo (WC) (LES)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lado Chikhladze (3) (GEO)Bye
Q2Vincent Owens (13) (USA)Ntsane Moeletsi (WC) (LES)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (4) (ESP)Bye
Q2Roberto Centamo (12) (ITA)Onkabetse Matong (BOT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Malte Masuth (5) (GER)Bye
Q2Ruan Zietsmann (15) (RSA)Lebohang Leuta (WC) (LES)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Pena (6) (CHI)Bye
Q2Ratsiu Lebesa (WC) (LES)Moses Motate (9) (BOT)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Justin Visser (7) (RSA)Thabo Sethebe (BOT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julien Onclin (14) (BEL)Alexander Nikolic (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kuda Nembaware (8) (ZIM)Titi Bohloko (WC) (LES)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Teixeira (10) (BRA)Oaitse Thipe (BOT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP South and Central Africa draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win South and Central Africa?