ATP South Africa F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The South Africa F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


South Africa F3 Futures Event Details:

2016-11-14Hard
OutdoorSouth Africa
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the South Africa F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLloyd Harris (2) (RSA)Nicolaas Scholtz (4) (RSA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFNicolaas Scholtz (4) (RSA)Jordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFLloyd Harris (2) (RSA)Alessandro Bega (3) (ITA)7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
QFJordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)Christoph Negritu (6) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFNicolaas Scholtz (4) (RSA)Jay Clarke (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAlessandro Bega (3) (ITA)Luca Margaroli (SUI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFLloyd Harris (2) (RSA)James Marsalek (8) ()6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Jordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)Joshua Howard-tripp (WC) (RSA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Christoph Negritu (6) (GER)Philip Henning (WC) (RSA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicolaas Scholtz (4) (RSA)Thomas Setodji (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jay Clarke (GBR)Dekel Bar (7) (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Luca Margaroli (SUI)Nicholas Bybel (USA)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Alessandro Bega (3) (ITA)Riaan Du Toit (CAN)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R16James Marsalek (8) ()Frederik Press ()2-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Lloyd Harris (2) (RSA)Bernd Kossler (AUT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)Joshua Luck ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Joshua Howard-tripp (WC) (RSA)Rikhardt Bierman (RSA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Philip Henning (WC) (RSA)Tyler Hochwalt (USA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Christoph Negritu (6) (GER)Curtis Clarke (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolaas Scholtz (4) (RSA)Altus Karsten (WC) (RSA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Thomas Setodji (FRA)Brandon Walkin (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Jay Clarke (GBR)Alexander Merino (PER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Dekel Bar (7) (ISR)Sebastian Prechtel (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Luca Margaroli (SUI)Francesco Vilardo (5) (ITA)6-7(9) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicholas Bybel (USA)Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Riaan Du Toit (CAN)Skyler Butts (HKG)6-7(2) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (3) (ITA)Collin Johns (USA)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32James Marsalek (8) ()Ruben Konings (NLD)3-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Frederik Press ()Calum Puttergill (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Bernd Kossler (AUT)Gabor Borsos (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lloyd Harris (2) (RSA)Philipp Schroll (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGabor Borsos (1) (HUN)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Alexander Merino (4) (PER)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
7-6(6) 5-7 [10-5]
SFGabor Borsos (1) (HUN)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
3-6 6-3 10-6
SFAlexander Merino (4) (PER)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
Joe Cooper (GBR)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFGabor Borsos (1) (HUN)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Nicholas Bybel (USA)
Collin Johns (USA)
4-6 6-2 10-3
QFCalum Puttergill (AUS)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
James Marsalek (3) ()
Nicolaas Scholtz (RSA)
2-6 6-4 10-7
QFAlexander Merino (4) (PER)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
Johannes Myburgh ()
Louis Pretorius ()
6-1 6-4
QFJoe Cooper (GBR)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
Dekel Bar (2) (ISR)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Gabor Borsos (1) (HUN)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Chevaan Davids (WC) ()
Yaseen Ibrahim ()
6-2 6-0
R16Nicholas Bybel (USA)
Collin Johns (USA)
Bernd Kossler (AUT)
Thomas Setodji (FRA)
5-7 6-3 10-8
R16James Marsalek (3) ()
Nicolaas Scholtz (RSA)
Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)
Joshua Luck ()
6-4 4-6 10-4
R16Calum Puttergill (AUS)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
Rikhardt Bierman (WC) (RSA)
Joshua Howard-tripp (RSA)
6-4 6-2
R16Johannes Myburgh ()
Louis Pretorius ()
Riaan Du Toit (CAN)
Nicholas Kamisar (USA)
7-6(5) 6-0
R16Alexander Merino (4) (PER)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
Sebastian Prechtel (GER)
Philipp Schroll (AUT)
6-3 6-2
R16Joe Cooper (GBR)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
Refiloe Molaoa (WC) ()
Rayne Roselt ()
6-2 6-3
R16Dekel Bar (2) (ISR)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Curtis Clarke (GBR)
Jay Clarke (GBR)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ruben Konings (NLD)Connor Hudson (USA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Thomas Setodji (FRA)Nicholas Kamisar (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Curtis Clarke (GBR)Dustin Goldenberg (USA)3-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Joshua Luck ()Daniel DU Toit (RSA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)Corne Beneke (RSA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Skyler Butts (HKG)Brandon Freestone (USA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicholas Bybel (USA)Euan WILSON Baig (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Rikhardt Bierman (RSA)Yannick Schramm (WC) ()6-2 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ruben Konings (NLD)Johannes Myburgh (1) ()6-7(1) 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Connor Hudson (USA)Horst Rieder (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Kamisar (USA)Todd Conley (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Thomas Setodji (FRA)Yaseen Ibrahim ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Curtis Clarke (GBR)Pieter Botha ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dustin Goldenberg (USA)Joe Cooper (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joshua Luck ()Pierre Malan (RSA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel DU Toit (RSA)Steele Greyling (RSA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Corne Beneke (RSA)Jody Alan Claassen (RSA)WO[H2H]
Q2Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)Victor Haddad (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Skyler Butts (HKG)Georg Winkler (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Brandon Freestone (USA)Tom Dixon (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Bybel (USA)Vasilios Caripi ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Euan WILSON Baig (GBR)Kris Barnes (USA)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yannick Schramm (WC) ()Louis Pretorius ()2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rikhardt Bierman (RSA)Quintin Bergover (RSA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Johannes Myburgh (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ruben Konings (NLD)Jamie Davis (RSA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Horst Rieder (ITA)Bradley Haasbroek (RSA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Connor Hudson (USA)Moritz Trocker (ITA)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Kamisar (USA)Washi Gervais (CAN)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Todd Conley (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yaseen Ibrahim ()Charl Wolmarans ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thomas Setodji (FRA)Federico Coppini (RSA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Curtis Clarke (GBR)Mark Oljaca (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pieter Botha ()Jack Caso (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dustin Goldenberg (USA)Rayne Roselt ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joe Cooper (GBR)Bayani Moilwa ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joshua Luck ()Masood Eisa-beygi (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pierre Malan (RSA)Miodrag Popovic (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSteele Greyling (RSA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Daniel DU Toit (RSA)Mark Chigaazira (ZIM)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Jody Alan Claassen (RSA)Tom Hoppe (_GE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Corne Beneke (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victor Haddad (MEX)Jonathan Edmunds (NAM)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)HanQing Wang (CHI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Skyler Butts (HKG)Erick De Jager ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Georg Winkler (ITA)Victor Zampieri Adorno (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tom Dixon (GBR)Rudi Johannes (RSA)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Brandon Freestone (USA)Llewellyn Cox (RSA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Bybel (USA)Lefa Ashley Sibanda ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vasilios Caripi ()Matt Seeberger (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kris Barnes (USA)Refiloe Molaoa ()6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEuan WILSON Baig (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Louis Pretorius ()Tim VAN DEN Dijssel (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yannick Schramm (WC) ()Filipe Sharratt (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Quintin Bergover (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rikhardt Bierman (RSA)Shaheen Patel (RSA)6-0 6-1[H2H]