ATP South Africa F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The South Africa F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


South Africa F3 Futures Event Details:

2015-11-16Hard
OutdoorSouth Africa
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the South Africa F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLloyd Harris (4) (RSA)Lucas Miedler (3) (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFLucas Miedler (3) (AUT)Pascal Brunner (1) (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFLloyd Harris (4) (RSA)Lucas Catarina ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFPascal Brunner (1) (AUT)Luca Pancaldi (8) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFLucas Miedler (3) (AUT)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (5) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFLloyd Harris (4) (RSA)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFLucas Catarina ()Nicolaas Scholtz (2) (RSA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Pascal Brunner (1) (AUT)Riaan Du Toit (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Luca Pancaldi (8) (ITA)Demian Raab ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Lucas Miedler (3) (AUT)Tyler Hochwalt (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Javier Pulgar-Garcia (5) (ESP)Daniel Uhlig (GER)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)Keith-Patrick Crowley (7) (RSA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Lloyd Harris (4) (RSA)David Chaplefeh Forchap ()4-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Lucas Catarina ()Wesley Whitehouse (WC) (RSA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicolaas Scholtz (2) (RSA)Dekel Bar (ISR)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pascal Brunner (1) (AUT)Fabio Mercuri (ITA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Riaan Du Toit (CAN)Rossouw Norval (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Demian Raab ()Daniel Tamir (ISR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Luca Pancaldi (8) (ITA)Yaseen Ibrahim (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Lucas Miedler (3) (AUT)Bernd Kossler (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tyler Hochwalt (USA)Beauregard Treyz (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Uhlig (GER)Mark Fynn (ZWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Javier Pulgar-Garcia (5) (ESP)Quentin Robert (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Keith-Patrick Crowley (7) (RSA)James Clow ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)Lance-Pierre DU Toit (WC) (RSA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32David Chaplefeh Forchap ()Stefan Vujic (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lloyd Harris (4) (RSA)Johannes Myburgh ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucas Catarina ()James Marsalek (6) ()6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Wesley Whitehouse (WC) (RSA)Collin Johns (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dekel Bar (ISR)Robert Willekes Macdonald ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolaas Scholtz (2) (RSA)Sebastian Prechtel (GER)7-5 4-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFabio Mercuri (3) (ITA)
Luca Pancaldi (ITA)
Pascal Brunner (1) (AUT)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
SFPascal Brunner (1) (AUT)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Quentin Robert (FRA)
6-4 7-5
SFFabio Mercuri (3) (ITA)
Luca Pancaldi (ITA)
Sebastian Prechtel (GER)
Daniel Uhlig (GER)
6-4 7-5
QFPascal Brunner (1) (AUT)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Bernd Kossler (AUT)
Demian Raab ()
6-2 6-2
QFPeter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Quentin Robert (FRA)
Phenyo Matong ()
Lefa Ashley Sibanda ()
6-2 6-1
QFFabio Mercuri (3) (ITA)
Luca Pancaldi (ITA)
Rudi Bartels (WC) ()
Riaan Du Toit (CAN)
6-4 3-6 10-2
QFSebastian Prechtel (GER)
Daniel Uhlig (GER)
Bayani Moilwa ()
Louis Pretorius ()
6-3 6-2
R16Pascal Brunner (1) (AUT)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
6-4 6-3
R16Bernd Kossler (AUT)
Demian Raab ()
Chevaan Davids ()
Yaseen Ibrahim ()
6-2 6-2
R16Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Quentin Robert (FRA)
Collin Johns (4) (USA)
Stefan Vujic (AUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Phenyo Matong ()
Lefa Ashley Sibanda ()
Ruhan Dominicus (WC) ()
Johannes Myburgh ()
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Rudi Bartels (WC) ()
Riaan Du Toit (CAN)
Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)
Tom Hoppe (_GE)
3-6 6-3 10-8
R16Fabio Mercuri (3) (ITA)
Luca Pancaldi (ITA)
Mark Fynn (ZWE)
Lloyd Segal ()
6-4 6-4
R16Bayani Moilwa ()
Louis Pretorius ()
Refiloe Molaoa (WC) ()
Rayne Roselt ()
6-3 6-4
R16Sebastian Prechtel (GER)
Daniel Uhlig (GER)
James Clow ()
Irwin Reibeisen (USA)
6-0 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Chaplefeh Forchap (1) ()Adriaan Du Toit (RSA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Bernd Kossler (2) (AUT)Weyers Meintjes (RSA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Prechtel (3) (GER)Refiloe Molaoa ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1James Clow ()Lefa Ashley Sibanda ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Johannes Myburgh ()Rudi Johannes (RSA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Beauregard Treyz (USA)Stefan Vujic (6) (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Robert Willekes Macdonald ()Lloyd Segal (7) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Riaan Du Toit (CAN)Rudi Bartels ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2David Chaplefeh Forchap (1) ()Jamie Davis (RSA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adriaan Du Toit (RSA)Nicholas Shamma (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bernd Kossler (2) (AUT)Andre Gordon Grobler (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Weyers Meintjes (RSA)Irwin Reibeisen (USA)5-7 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Prechtel (3) (GER)Jonathan Edmunds (NAM)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Refiloe Molaoa ()Ruhan Dominicus ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2James Clow ()Chevaan Davids (4) ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lefa Ashley Sibanda ()Llewellyn Cox (RSA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Johannes Myburgh ()Phenyo Matong (5) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rudi Johannes (RSA)Filipe Sharratt (GBR)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stefan Vujic (6) (AUS)Louis Pretorius ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Beauregard Treyz (USA)Federico Coppini (RSA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lloyd Segal (7) ()Tom Hoppe (_GE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Robert Willekes Macdonald ()Kelvin Kim (USA)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Riaan Du Toit (CAN)Rayne Roselt ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rudi Bartels ()Pieter Botha ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Chaplefeh Forchap (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jamie Davis (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adriaan Du Toit (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Shamma (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bernd Kossler (2) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andre Gordon Grobler (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irwin Reibeisen (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Weyers Meintjes (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Prechtel (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Edmunds (NAM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ruhan Dominicus ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Refiloe Molaoa ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chevaan Davids (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3James Clow ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lefa Ashley Sibanda ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Llewellyn Cox (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Phenyo Matong (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Johannes Myburgh ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Filipe Sharratt (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rudi Johannes (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Vujic (6) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Louis Pretorius ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beauregard Treyz (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federico Coppini (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lloyd Segal (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tom Hoppe (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kelvin Kim (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robert Willekes Macdonald ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Riaan Du Toit (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rayne Roselt ()Bayani Moilwa ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rudi Bartels ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pieter Botha ()ByeBye[H2H]