ATP South Africa F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The South Africa F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


South Africa F2 Futures Event Details:

2016-11-07Hard
OutdoorSouth Africa
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the South Africa F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLloyd Harris (2) (RSA)Jordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFJordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)Jay Clarke (GBR)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
SFLloyd Harris (2) (RSA)Alessandro Bega (3) (ITA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFJordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)Dekel Bar (7) (ISR)6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFJay Clarke (GBR)James Marsalek ()7-6(5) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
QFAlessandro Bega (3) (ITA)Christoph Negritu (6) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFLloyd Harris (2) (RSA)Philipp Schroll (AUT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)Luca Margaroli (SUI)6-3 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Dekel Bar (7) (ISR)Frederik Press ()4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Jay Clarke (GBR)Nicholas Bybel (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16James Marsalek ()Collin Johns (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Christoph Negritu (6) (GER)Bertus Kruger (WC) (RSA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Alessandro Bega (3) (ITA)Joshua Howard-tripp (WC) (RSA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Philipp Schroll (AUT)Thomas Setodji (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Lloyd Harris (2) (RSA)Calum Puttergill (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)Washi Gervais (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Luca Margaroli (SUI)Gauderic Vilmaure (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Frederik Press ()Horst Rieder (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Dekel Bar (7) (ISR)Sebastian Prechtel (GER)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jay Clarke (GBR)Nicolaas Scholtz (4) (RSA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicholas Bybel (USA)Akram El Sallaly (EGY)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Collin Johns (USA)Brandon Walkin (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32James Marsalek ()Francesco Vilardo (5) (ITA)7-6(3) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Christoph Negritu (6) (GER)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Bertus Kruger (WC) (RSA)Alexander Merino (PER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Joshua Howard-tripp (WC) (RSA)Johannes Myburgh (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (3) (ITA)Bernd Kossler (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Philipp Schroll (AUT)Gabor Borsos (8) (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Thomas Setodji (FRA)Joshua Luck ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Calum Puttergill (AUS)Pierre Malan (WC) (RSA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Lloyd Harris (2) (RSA)Skyler Butts (HKG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGabor Borsos (1) (HUN)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
James Marsalek ()
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
6-2 6-3
SFGabor Borsos (1) (HUN)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Alexander Merino (4) (PER)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
6-2 6-4
SFJames Marsalek ()
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
6-4 6-2
QFGabor Borsos (1) (HUN)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Curtis Clarke (GBR)
Jay Clarke (GBR)
6-4 6-4
QFAlexander Merino (4) (PER)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
Lloyd Harris (RSA)
Peter-John Nomdo ()
WO
QFJames Marsalek ()
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Riaan Du Toit (CAN)
Nicholas Kamisar (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFCalum Puttergill (AUS)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
Yaseen Ibrahim (WC) ()
Louis Pretorius ()
6-0 6-2
R16Gabor Borsos (1) (HUN)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Lance-Pierre DU Toit (WC) (RSA)
Joshua Luck ()
6-0 6-3
R16Curtis Clarke (GBR)
Jay Clarke (GBR)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Collin Johns (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Alexander Merino (4) (PER)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
Joe Cooper (GBR)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
4-6 6-4 10-7
R16Lloyd Harris (RSA)
Peter-John Nomdo ()
Vasilios Caripi (WC) ()
Bertus Kruger (RSA)
6-3 6-4
R16Riaan Du Toit (CAN)
Nicholas Kamisar (USA)
Bernd Kossler (AUT)
Philipp Schroll (AUT)
6-2 6-4
R16James Marsalek ()
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Dekel Bar (3) (ISR)
Nicolaas Scholtz (RSA)
6-4 6-4
R16Yaseen Ibrahim (WC) ()
Louis Pretorius ()
Johannes Myburgh ()
Victor Putter (RSA)
1-6 6-1 10-7
R16Calum Puttergill (AUS)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
Alessandro Bega (2) (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-2 2-6 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Skyler Butts (HKG)Riaan Du Toit (1) (CAN)2-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nicholas Bybel (USA)Tyler Hochwalt (2) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Akram El Sallaly (3) (EGY)Vasilios Caripi ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Thomas Setodji (FRA)Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Washi Gervais (CAN)Jody Alan Claassen (WC) (RSA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Horst Rieder (ITA)Yaseen Ibrahim ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Joshua Luck ()Daniel DU Toit (RSA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gauderic Vilmaure (FRA)Moritz Trocker (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Riaan Du Toit (1) (CAN)Nicholas Kamisar (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Skyler Butts (HKG)Bendert Smit (RSA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tyler Hochwalt (2) (USA)Rikhardt Bierman (RSA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Bybel (USA)Curtis Clarke (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Akram El Sallaly (3) (EGY)Connor Hudson (USA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vasilios Caripi ()Mark Oljaca (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)Ruben Konings (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Thomas Setodji (FRA)Federico Coppini (RSA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jody Alan Claassen (WC) (RSA)Tim VAN DEN Dijssel (NLD)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Washi Gervais (CAN)Gerrit Hendrik Snyman (RSA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Horst Rieder (ITA)Tom Hoppe (_GE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yaseen Ibrahim ()Tom Dixon (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel DU Toit (RSA)Lefa Ashley Sibanda ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Joshua Luck ()Jonathan Edmunds (NAM)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gauderic Vilmaure (FRA)Dustin Goldenberg (USA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Moritz Trocker (ITA)Georg Winkler (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Riaan Du Toit (1) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Kamisar (USA)Llewellyn Cox (RSA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Skyler Butts (HKG)Steele Greyling (RSA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bendert Smit (RSA)Quintin Bergover (RSA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tyler Hochwalt (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rikhardt Bierman (RSA)Filipe Sharratt (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Bybel (USA)Halit Berke Mangaloglu (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Curtis Clarke (GBR)Brandon Freestone (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Akram El Sallaly (3) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Connor Hudson (USA)Victor Putter (RSA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vasilios Caripi ()Louis Pretorius ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mark Oljaca (USA)Matt Seeberger (USA)7-6(6) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ruben Konings (NLD)HanQing Wang (CHI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)Molebogeng Ramokgopa (RSA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Federico Coppini (RSA)Jack Caso (GBR)1-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Thomas Setodji (FRA)Victor Zampieri Adorno (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tim VAN DEN Dijssel (NLD)Bayani Moilwa ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jody Alan Claassen (WC) (RSA)Pieter Botha ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Washi Gervais (CAN)James Clow (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gerrit Hendrik Snyman (RSA)Refiloe Molaoa ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Horst Rieder (ITA)Bradley Haasbroek (RSA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tom Hoppe (_GE)Miodrag Popovic (SRB)0-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tom Dixon (GBR)Corne Beneke (RSA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yaseen Ibrahim ()Kris Barnes (USA)7-6(4) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel DU Toit (RSA)Joe Cooper (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lefa Ashley Sibanda ()Rayne Roselt ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joshua Luck ()Todd Conley (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Edmunds (NAM)Rudi Johannes (RSA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gauderic Vilmaure (FRA)Shaheen Patel (RSA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dustin Goldenberg (USA)Erick De Jager ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Moritz Trocker (ITA)Victor Haddad (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Georg Winkler (ITA)Jamie Davis (RSA)6-2 6-2[H2H]